Skip to content

TK BUILDING

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2020active for 5 yearsGrote Baan 63, 2380 Ravels, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0758.748.747
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of TK BUILDING is 1.6% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €71,475 and a net result of €38,406. Equity has been growing by about 47% per year since 2021. Its solvency ranks better than 19% of 9,396 sector peers (NACE 41, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2020 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 25-11-2020 Normal situation
Activity
General construction of residential buildings NACE 41001and 4 others
Establishment units
2.309.986.803 2380 Ravels, since 25-11-2020
2.391.428.595 2380 Ravels, since 12-08-2026
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 29-07-2025

Board and ownership

Board
  • Huynen KevinDirector · since 25-11-2020

Financial position

63 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.6%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€90,184
Turnover
≈ €470,000
estimated
Profit
€38,406
Equity
€71,475
▲ 116%
Total assets
€679,586
▲ 67.9%
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)Founded in 2020Equity €71,475 (10.5% of total assets)lowers riskSize: total assets €679,586Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
63 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially stronger than 45% of micro companies in construction of buildings (NACE 41)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 36+3
equity 10.5% of total assets
Liquidity 27-11
short-term debt 57.8% · cash 5.3%
Profitability 73+64
return on assets 5.7%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
1.6% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.5% (13,453 companies, NACE 41, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.3% 01-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2025lowest value 03-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.9%▲ +1.5 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.9%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 1.3%▼ -0.9 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.5%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026 11-2026: 1.6%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €4,500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is tight, with a current ratio of 1.06 (1.61 in 2024), below the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 57.8% and cash 5.3% of total assets. 89.5% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 41, micro). It does better than 19% of them on solvency, 22% on liquidity, 48% on profitability and 90% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Sector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)
KBO
raises risk · Founded in 2020
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €679,586
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Equity €71,475 (10.5% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency compared with the sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 19% of 9396 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 9396 sector peers
Solvency
better than 19%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 30-07-2026, 1 day ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 5 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
1 day early
2024
21 days early
2023
8 days early
2022
24 days late
2021
8 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 5 accounts on average on the deadline day. In the sector (NACE 41), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 46% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 30 July (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
03-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 30-07-2026 at the NBB all 5 filings

Turnover
≈ €470,000
Estimated: probably between €330,000 and €810,000
Total assets
€679,586▲ 67.9%
2024 · €404,691
Net result
€38,406
2024 · -€30,627
Working capital
€23,092▼ 83.6%
2024 · €140,702
Multi-year overview
2021 to 2025, 5 financial years
Operating result
€52,937
2025
20212025
Net result
€38,406
2025
highest quarter of the sector
20212025
Equity
€71,475
▲ 116% 2025
middle half of the sector
20212025
Total assets
€679,586
▲ 67.9% 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20212025
Debt
€608,112
▲ 63.6% 2025
20212025
Working capital
€23,092
▼ 83.6% 2025
middle half of the sector
20212025
Solvency
10.5%
▲ 2.3pp 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20212025
Current ratio
1.06
▼ 0.55 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20212025
Return on assets (ROA)
5.7%
▲ 13.2pp 2025
middle half of the sector
20212025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20212022202320242025
Operating result€1,120-€9,464▲ 745%€75,102▲ 694%-€29,563€52,937
Net result-€1,439below the sector's middle half-€7,043within the sector's middle half€57,092above the sector's middle half▲ 711%-€30,627below the sector's middle half€38,406above the sector's middle half
Equity-€439below the sector's middle half-€6,604below the sector's middle half€63,695within the sector's middle half▲ 865%€33,069within the sector's middle half▼ 48.1%€71,475within the sector's middle half▲ 116%
Total assets€190,653within the sector's middle half-€241,104within the sector's middle half▲ 26.5%€97,681within the sector's middle half▼ 59.5%€404,691above the sector's middle half▲ 314%€679,586above the sector's middle half▲ 67.9%
Debt€191,092-€234,501▲ 22.7%€33,986▼ 85.5%€371,622▲ 993%€608,112▲ 63.6%
Working capital€112,453above the sector's middle half-€109,117above the sector's middle half▼ 3.0%€49,145within the sector's middle half▼ 55.0%€140,702above the sector's middle half▲ 186%€23,092within the sector's middle half▼ 83.6%
Solvency-0.2%below the sector's middle half-2.7%below the sector's middle half▲ 3.0pp65.2%above the sector's middle half▲ 62.5pp8.2%below the sector's middle half▼ 57.0pp10.5%below the sector's middle half▲ 2.3pp
Current ratio2.95above the sector's middle half-2.03within the sector's middle half▼ 0.922.67within the sector's middle half▲ 0.641.61within the sector's middle half▼ 1.061.06below the sector's middle half▼ 0.55
Return on assets (ROA)-0.8%below the sector's middle half-2.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 3.7pp58.4%above the sector's middle half▲ 55.5pp-7.6%below the sector's middle half▼ 66.0pp5.7%within the sector's middle half▲ 13.2pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is a profit of €52,937, after a loss of €29,563 in 2024.

Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €679,586
Fixed assets €263,488 ▲ 669%
Current assets €416,098 ▲ 12.3%
Equity and liabilities €679,586
Equity €71,475 ▲ 116%
Debt €608,112 ▲ 63.6%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 91.8% to 89.5%. Equity and debt are higher.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€69,388▲
2024 · -€18,500
Cash flow
€54,857▲
2024 · -€19,564
Debt to equity
8.51▼
2024 · 11.24
ROE
53.7%▲
2024 · -92.6%
Interest coverage
5.70▲
2024 · -15.38
Debt ≤ 1 year
€393,006▲
2024 · €229,715
Debt > 1 year
€214,397▲
2024 · €141,907
Income taxes
€2,407▲
2024 · -€10
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets€25,669€11,500-€35,000€245,665
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€5,064€5,550€7,434€11,063€16,451

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 49 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€404,691€679,586▲
Fixed assets21/28€34,275€263,488▲
Tangible fixed assets22/27€34,275€263,488▲
Land and buildings22-€238,346
Plant, machinery and equipment23€1,050€1,845▲
Furniture and vehicles24€33,224€23,298▼
Current assets29/58€370,416€416,098▲
Stocks and contracts in progress3€105,000€0▼
Stocks30/36€105,000€0▼
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€187,854€40,863▼
Trade receivables40€187,456€25,515▼
Other amounts receivable41€399€15,348▲
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€56,385€36,234▼
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€21,177€339,000▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€404,691€679,586▲
Equity10/15€33,069€71,475▲
Contributions10/11€1,000€1,000=
Reserves13€62,695€70,475▲
Distributable reserves133€62,695€70,475▲
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€30,627€0▲
Amounts payable17/49€371,622€608,112▲
Amounts payable after more than one year17€141,907€214,397▲
Financial debts170/4€141,907€214,397▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€229,715€393,006▲
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€59,496€121,473▲
Trade debts44€0€9,674▲
Suppliers440/4€0€9,674▲
Advances received on contracts in progress46-€21,497
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€1,364€4,532▲
Taxes450/3€1,364€3,332▲
Remuneration and social security454/9-€1,200
Other amounts payable47/48€168,854€235,830▲
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3-€709
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€11,063€16,451▲
Other operating charges640/8€8,085€20,796▲
Gross operating margin9900-€10,415€90,184▲
Operating profit (loss)9901-€29,563€52,937▲
Financial income75/76B€129€58▼
Recurring financial income75€129€58▼
Financial charges65/66B€1,203€12,182▲
Recurring financial charges65€1,203€12,182▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€30,637€40,813▲
Income taxes67/77-€10€2,407▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€30,627€38,406▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€30,627€38,406▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€30,627€7,779▲
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P--€30,627
Transfer to equity691/2€0€7,779▲
To other reserves6921€0€7,779▲

The notes to these accounts have 9 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 30-07-2026.

Line20212022202320242025Change
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€5,064€5,550€7,434€11,063€16,451▲ 48.7%
Other operating charges640/8€6,672€815€10,090€8,085€20,796▲ 157%
Gross operating margin9900€12,856€15,828€92,626-€10,415€90,184-
Operating profit (loss)9901€1,120€9,464€75,102-€29,563€52,937-
Financial income75/76B€262€942€263€129€58▼ 55.2%
Recurring financial income75€262€942€263€129€58▼ 55.2%
Financial charges65/66B€622€1,413€6,490€1,203€12,182▲ 913%
Recurring financial charges65€622€1,413€6,490€1,203€12,182▲ 913%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€761€8,993€68,876-€30,637€40,813-
Income taxes67/77€2,200€1,950€11,784-€10€2,407-
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€1,439€7,043€57,092-€30,627€38,406-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€1,439€7,043€57,092-€30,627€38,406-
Line20212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€190,653€241,104€97,681€404,691€679,586▲ 67.9%
Fixed assets21/28€20,605€26,555€19,121€34,275€263,488▲ 669%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€20,605€26,555€19,121€34,275€263,488▲ 669%
Land and buildings22----€238,346-
Plant, machinery and equipment23€3,346€13,665€10,600€1,050€1,845▲ 75.6%
Furniture and vehicles24€17,259€12,890€8,522€33,224€23,298▼ 29.9%
Current assets29/58€170,048€214,549€78,560€370,416€416,098▲ 12.3%
Stocks and contracts in progress3€150,000€198,008€0€105,000€0▼ 100%
Stocks30/36€150,000€150,000€0€105,000€0▼ 100%
Contracts in progress37-€48,008€0---
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€4,865€0€7,286€187,854€40,863▼ 78.2%
Trade receivables40€857€0-€187,456€25,515▼ 86.4%
Other amounts receivable41€4,008€0€7,286€399€15,348▲ 39×
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€15,183€16,541€69,933€56,385€36,234▼ 35.7%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1--€1,341€21,177€339,000▲ 16×
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€190,653€241,104€97,681€404,691€679,586▲ 67.9%
Equity10/15-€439€6,604€63,695€33,069€71,475▲ 116%
Contributions10/11€1,000€1,000€1,000€1,000€1,000=
Reserves13-€5,604€62,695€62,695€70,475▲ 12.4%
Distributable reserves133-€5,604€62,695€62,695€70,475▲ 12.4%
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€1,439€0--€30,627€0-
Amounts payable17/49€191,092€234,501€33,986€371,622€608,112▲ 63.6%
Amounts payable after more than one year17€133,497€129,069€4,571€141,907€214,397▲ 51.1%
Financial debts170/4€133,497€129,069€4,571€141,907€214,397▲ 51.1%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€57,595€105,432€29,415€229,715€393,006▲ 71.1%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€4,358€4,428€5,331€59,496€121,473▲ 104%
Financial debts43-€35,000€0---
Credit institutions430/8-€35,000€0---
Trade debts44€3,904€13,084€1,506€0€9,674-
Suppliers440/4€3,904€13,084€1,506€0€9,674-
Advances received on contracts in progress46----€21,497-
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€1,029€3,539€22,579€1,364€4,532▲ 232%
Taxes450/3€1,029€3,539€22,579€1,364€3,332▲ 144%
Remuneration and social security454/9----€1,200-
Other amounts payable47/48€48,304€49,381€0€168,854€235,830▲ 39.7%
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3----€709-
Line20212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€1,439€7,043€57,092-€30,627€38,406-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€5,064€5,550€7,434€11,063€16,451▲ 48.7%
Operating cash flow (approximation)€3,625€12,592€64,526-€19,564€54,857-
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€11,500€0-€26,216-€245,665▼ 837%
Change in cash-€1,357€53,392-€13,548-€20,150▼ 48.7%

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 2,684 companies had the same profile as TK BUILDING has now. Two years later, 97.3% were still going and 1.3% had gone bankrupt.

  • Small
  • 5 to 10 years old
  • solvency 10 to 30%
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
97.3% was still going
1.2% stopped otherwise
1.3% went bankrupt

Another 0.1% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

That fits the bankruptcy probability of TK BUILDING itself: 1.6% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 2,684 companies, not a prediction for TK BUILDING. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Filings with the National Bank (5)
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 30-07-2026 2026-00358524 PDF
31-12-2024 micro format 10-07-2025 2025-00266977 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 23-07-2024 2024-00289604 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 24-08-2023 2023-00371322 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 08-08-2022 2022-20281626 PDF

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director
Huynen Kevin
Director · since 25-11-2020 · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 30-07-2026
Current

Owners and capital

Network & group

TK BUILDING shares no director with another company.

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from the directors of TK BUILDING. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
2026
30-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedNBB
micro format · 1 day before the deadline
2025
31-12
Financial Back to profitnet €38,406
The net result is €38,406, after one loss-making year.
10-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
micro format · 21 days before the deadline
2024
31-12
Financial Weakest financial yearnet -€30,627
The net result drops to -€30,627, the lowest from 2021 to 2025. It recovers the following year.
23-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
micro format · 8 days before the deadline
2023
31-12
Financial Highest result from 2021 to 2025net €57,092 ▲711%
The operating result of €75,102 and the net result of €57,092 are both a record.
24-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
micro format · 24 days late
2022
31-12
Financial Back to profitnet €7,043
The net result is €7,043, after one loss-making year.
08-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 8 days late
2020
27-11
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

TK BUILDING was incorporated on 25 November 2020 as a private limited company.1 Total assets rose from €190,653 in 2021 to €679,586 in 2025.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2021 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name TK BUILDING in Dutch
Enterprise number 0758.748.747
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 25-11-2020
Entity type Legal entity

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Grote Baan 63, 2380 Ravels, Belgium
Establishment units TK BUILDING, Grote Baan 63, 2380 Ravels since 25-11-2020 · unit number 2.309.986.8034100106 General construction of residential buildings
Mooi Wonen, Grote Baan 29, 2380 Ravels since 12-08-2026 · unit number 2.391.428.59547553 Retail trade

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
41001 General construction of residential buildings main activity
43422 Screed work
43910 Bricklaying and masonry work
43990 Other specialised construction activities
46839 Wholesale trade
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
41201 General construction of buildings main activity
43994 Specialised construction activities
43996 Specialised construction activities
43999 Specialised construction activities
46739 Wholesale trade

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0758.748.747
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0758748747
Other Peppol ID 9925:BE0758748747
Registered 29-07-2025

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 3 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Check the withholding obligation If you pay this company for building or cleaning work, check before every payment whether you must withhold part of the invoice. Use the enterprise number 0758.748.747

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment All 2 establishment units on the map

Buildings and parcels at the addresses

Ground area
4,826 m²
Building footprint
536 m²
Building volume
2,395 m³
Tallest building: 9.1 m.
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
13035C0002/00N007 Flanders 4,224 m² 1 · 400 m² 7.7 m · 1
13035C0102/00T000 Flanders 602 m² 1 · 135 m² 9.1 m · 2