Skip to content

Tim Clean Solutions

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for less than a yearVen 29, 2250 Olen, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1031.923.216
Summary

Tim Clean Solutions is less than twelve months old; there is no public track record yet to compute a bankruptcy probability from. The annual accounts of Tim Clean Solutions for financial year 2025 show a net loss of 81% of total assets. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €123 and a net result of -€1,377. Its solvency ranks better than 17% of 5,633 sector peers (NACE 81, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
General cleaning of buildings
NACE 81210
1 site
Size
€1,695total assets 2025
Equity
€123
Loss
-€1,377
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
27 Weak Checked score 2025
Too young for a bankruptcy probability
Structure
2025 accounts 10 days early
Signalsraises riskWeak solvency vs sectorYoung companyneutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
27 / 100
Weak
Without a bankruptcy probability: score from the figures alone
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 32
equity 7.2% of total assets
Liquidity 50
short-term debt 92.8% · cash 88.5%
Profitability 0
return on assets -81.3%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months

This company is younger than 12 months. There is no public track record yet to base a reliable estimate on, so we'd rather not show a number.

No publishable credit limit; credit only on tighter terms
Net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year.
balance sheet total too small for a liquidity verdict.
Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Three signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 17% of 5633 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 5633 sector peers
Solvency
better than 17%
← weakest strongest →
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, less than a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years under a year 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 21-07-2026, 10 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
10 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: MUSIAL Tymoteusz Innocenty (director)…

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 13% on equitysector median €44,779 · 5,638 companies €123 View
  • Founded 10 months agofounded 19-12-2025 10 months View
  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€1,695
Loss
-€1,377
Solvency
7.2%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
General cleaning of buildingsNACE 81210
Founded
19-12-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
6
Annual meeting
30 June at 20:00
Purpose
“Algemene alsook industriële reiniging van allerlei gebouwen – onroerende goederen…” (deed in Dutch)
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about Tim Clean Solutions

What is the company number of Tim Clean Solutions?
1031.923.216. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1031.923.216.
Where is Tim Clean Solutions based?
The registered office is at Ven 29, 2250 Olen.Company details
What does Tim Clean Solutions do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is general cleaning of buildings (NACE 81210).
What is the legal form of Tim Clean Solutions?
Private limited company (BV).
When was Tim Clean Solutions founded?
On 19-12-2025.
Is Tim Clean Solutions still active?
Yes, Tim Clean Solutions is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of Tim Clean Solutions?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is Tim Clean Solutions profitable?
In financial year 2025, Tim Clean Solutions made a loss of €1,377.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Tim Clean Solutions?
Tim Clean Solutions filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to Tim Clean Solutions

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.