Skip to content

THORLEGIS

Active Private limited companyfounded 2000active for 25 yearsVogelzangstraat 69, 2222 Heist-op-den-BergKBO/BCE: BE 0473.554.790

Lifetime

20 annual accounts with figures on one time axis, 25 filings since 2001
peak -€295 (2009)
-€8,371▼ €6,405
lowest -€15,797 (2021)
-€12,216▼ €8,344
peak €355,383 (2006)
€280,868▼ 4.2%
€116,087▲ 8.8%
Board2 names since 2000
1 directorBELLE EPOQUE 69
Documentsfilings and deeds
27-04-202695 days before the deadline
2025micro format
Gross margin from -€1,966 to -€8,371Loss of €12,2161 director appointed 02-04Cash from €4,225 to €1,364

Key points

from the 2025 annual accounts

Losses

-€76,270 in 20 years
2007200920112013201520172019-15,79720212023-12,2162025

Every financial year from 2006 to 2025 closed with a loss. 2021 was the heaviest.

Filings

25 annual accounts since 2001
AprilJune31 JulyOctober20102020

The last five annual accounts were filed 6 to 95 days before the end of the period.

Turnover not published (micro format)

Checked score

82
Excellent
Financially stronger than 38% of micro companies without a NACE code
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.4% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.4% 01-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2024highest value 02-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2025highest value 03-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2025highest value 04-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.2%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 04-2025lowest value 06-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025lowest value 07-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025lowest value 08-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 07-2025lowest value 09-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2025lowest value 10-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2025lowest value 11-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2025lowest value 12-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 11-2025lowest value 01-2026: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 10-2026

Financial strength
Average

96-2equity 70.8% of total assets
50-1short-term debt 0.4% · cash 0.3%
30-5return on assets -3.1%

Score breakdown

raises risk
Liquidity: current ratio 264.64, cash €1,364, halved
No registered site in the KBO
lowers risk
Size: total assets €396,955
Founded in 2000
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (no NACE code, micro). It does better than 59% of them on solvency, 41% on liquidity, 21% on profitability and 32% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 05-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Comparable companies, two years later

In July 2024, 12,322 companies had the same profile as THORLEGIS has now. Each dot stands for 31 companies, two years later.

90.3%
were still trading
8.6%
stopped another way
0.7%
went bankrupt
  • Micro
  • 20 years or older
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a small loss

Another 0.5% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

That fits the bankruptcy probability of THORLEGIS itself: 0.4% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,447 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 12,322 companies, not a prediction for THORLEGIS. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Credit verdict

Credit of up to €23,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable

Short-term debt is 0.4% and cash 0.3% of total assets. 29.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €396,955
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 264.64, cash €1,364, halved
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · No registered site in the KBO
KBO · seat and establishments
lowers risk · Founded in 2000
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · Persistent losses
Two consecutive loss-making years (2024 and 2025); equity is also lower. May indicate structural pressure on profitability.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Net result per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€12,216
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 27-04-2026, 95 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
95 days early
2024
94 days early
2023
85 days early
2022
6 days early
2021
34 days early
2020
33 days early
2019
18 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filings

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 52 days before the deadline. The Belgian median for financial year 2024 was 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 8 May (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 50 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
06-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Board and ownership

BE
BELLE EPOQUE 69
Director, GOYVAERTS Gerd, since 07-12-2000
Board & ownership

Recent changes

1 director appointed Change of role: BELLE EPOQUE 69, from statutory director to sole statutory director · Appointment: GOYVAERTS Anne Marie (statutory director) · Permanent representative: GOYVAERTS Gerd · General meeting of 26-03-2025 · Gazette deed
Environmental permit granted Hoogstammige bomen vellen die geen deel uitmaken van een bos · Heist-op-den-Berg
Environmental permit granted Verwijderen van vrijstaande bijgebouwen, niet-overdekte lage constructies of andere beperkte handelingen, Verwijderen van vrijstaande gebouwen · Heist-op-den-Berg
Incorporation published on 29-12-2000 · Gazette deed
All 31 events

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 19-12-2000Normal situation
Activity
“Het beheer en de ontwikkeling van een patrimonium, samengesteld uit onroerende en roerende goederen…” (deed in Dutch)From the articles, 12 activitiesNo NACE code in the KBO yet
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol Directory
Company details

Annual accounts 2025

€396,955▼ 0.7%
Filing
Filed on 27-04-2026, 95 days before the end of the filing period
Financials

Insights on THORLEGIS

THORLEGIS files the micro format. That format states no turnover. The gross margin fell from -€1,755 in 2006 to -€8,371 in 2025.

Sources: KBO register, filings at the National Bank, Belgian Official Gazette. Click a figure with a dotted line for the item and the filing.

Key facts about THORLEGIS

What is the company number of THORLEGIS?
The company number of THORLEGIS is 0473.554.790. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0473.554.790.
Where is THORLEGIS based?
The registered office is at Vogelzangstraat 69, 2222 Heist-op-den-Berg.Company details
What is the legal form of THORLEGIS?
THORLEGIS is a private limited company (BV).
When was THORLEGIS founded?
THORLEGIS was founded on 19-12-2000.
Is THORLEGIS still active?
Yes, THORLEGIS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of THORLEGIS?
The annual accounts for financial year 2025 state no turnover. The micro format does not require it.Financials
Is THORLEGIS profitable?
In financial year 2025, THORLEGIS made a loss of €12,216.
Where can I find the annual accounts of THORLEGIS?
THORLEGIS filed 25 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of THORLEGIS due?
THORLEGIS must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.