Skip to content

theobroma bv

Active Risk: not assessed
Foreign entityfounded 2018active for 8 yearsoceanenweg 1, 1047 ba 1047ba amsterdam, NetherlandsKBO/BCE: BE 0715.717.270
Summary

theobroma bv has the legal form “Foreign entity” in the KBO; Checked does not compute a bankruptcy probability for it. The company has been active since 2018 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. No annual accounts have been filed with the National Bank.

Overview

Activity
Wholesale trade
NACE 46360
Size
No accounts filed yet
Financial health
No score: no figuresBankruptcy probability: legal form outside the model
Structure
No directors known

Key points

  • Caution: No annual accounts yetat the National Bank 0 filed View
  • Active since 2018founded 01-09-2018 8 years View

By topic

Company details

Legal form
Foreign entity
Activity
Wholesale tradeNACE 46360
Founded
01-09-2018
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory
Go to Company details

Key facts about theobroma bv

What is the company number of theobroma bv?
0715.717.270. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0715.717.270.
Where is theobroma bv based?
The registered office is at oceanenweg 1, 1047 ba 1047ba amsterdam.Company details
What does theobroma bv do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is wholesale trade (NACE 46360).
What is the legal form of theobroma bv?
Foreign entity.
When was theobroma bv founded?
On 01-09-2018.
Is theobroma bv still active?
Yes, theobroma bv is an active enterprise in the KBO register.

Companies related to theobroma bv

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.