Skip to content

TECHNOTEC

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2002active for 24 yearsAvenue de L'Europe 28, 7060 Soignies, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0477.377.283
Summary

TECHNOTEC has been active since 2002 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €231,628 and a net result of €16,317. Equity has been growing by about 34% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 31% of 34,946 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 10-05-2002 Normal situation
Activity
Installation of electric heating, air conditioning, cooling and ventilation NACE 43222and 4 others
Establishment unit
2.099.076.535 7060 Soignies, since 17-06-2002
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 21-12-2025

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

92 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€75,108
▼ 12.6%
Turnover
≈ €290,000
estimated
Profit
€16,317
▼ 3.2%
Equity
€231,628
▲ 7.6%
Total assets
€797,162
▲ 10.1%
  • 2025 accounts filed 22 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)lowers riskSize: total assets €797,162Liquidity: current ratio 1.39, cash €769,411Founded in 2002Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
92 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 40% of micro companies in specialised construction (NACE 43)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 54-1
equity 29.1% of total assets
Liquidity 62=
short-term debt 70.9% · cash 96.5%
Profitability 34-2
return on assets 2.0%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,674 companies, NACE 43, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.1% 01-2025: < 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2024lowest value 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €21,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is tight, with a current ratio of 1.39 (1.38 in 2024), below the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 70.9% and cash 96.5% of total assets. 70.9% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 31% of them on solvency, 60% on liquidity, 17% on profitability and 51% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises risk
lowers risk · Size: total assets €797,162
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.39, cash €769,411
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)
KBO
lowers risk · Founded in 2002
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 22 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 22-08-2026, 22 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
22 days late
2024
21 days late
2023
16 days late
2022
12 days late
2021
20 days late
2020
18 days late
2019
1 day early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 15 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 20 August (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
02-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

2025 annual accounts filed 22 days after the deadline Filed on 22 August 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00414556.

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 22-08-2026 at the NBB all 23 filings

Turnover
€152,423▲ 323%
2020 · €36,029
EBIT margin
67.4%▲ 43.2pp
2020 · 24.2%
Net result
€16,317▼ 3.2%
2024 · €16,863
Working capital
€221,493▲ 14.2%
2024 · €193,990
Trend over the years

2021 to 2025, 5 financial years 2018 to 2025, 8 financial years

The operating result for 2025 is 13% lower than in 2024 and the lowest since 2021. It is the second fall in a row.

Turnover€152,423 2021 Operating result€62,819 2025 Net result€16,317 2025

Turnover is what the company sold, the result is what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Specialised construction activities (NACE 43). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. The dashed line is the median. There is a sector band for net result, equity, total assets, working capital, solvency, current ratio and return on assets (ROA).

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20182019202020212022202320242025
Turnover€13,787-€14,209▲ 3.1%€36,029▲ 154%€152,423▲ 323%
Operating result-€11,985--€8,190▲ 31.7%€8,706€102,677▲ 12×€102,692=€103,459▲ 0.7%€72,212▼ 30.2%€62,819▼ 13.0%
Net result-€11,608--€8,203▲ 29.3%€7,047within the sector's middle half€76,975above the sector's middle half▲ 992%€59,846above the sector's middle half▼ 22.3%€52,078above the sector's middle half▼ 13.0%€16,863within the sector's middle half▼ 67.6%€16,317within the sector's middle half▼ 3.2%
EBIT margin-86.9%--57.6%▲ 29.3pp24.2%▲ 81.8pp67.4%▲ 43.2pp
Equity€3,208--€4,995€9,550below the sector's middle half€86,524within the sector's middle half▲ 806%€146,370above the sector's middle half▲ 69.2%€198,448above the sector's middle half▲ 35.6%€215,310above the sector's middle half▲ 8.5%€231,628above the sector's middle half▲ 7.6%
Total assets€77,015-€29,321▼ 61.9%€46,885below the sector's middle half▲ 59.9%€297,973above the sector's middle half▲ 536%€475,332above the sector's middle half▲ 59.5%€602,719above the sector's middle half▲ 26.8%€723,871above the sector's middle half▲ 20.1%€797,162above the sector's middle half▲ 10.1%
Debt€73,807-€34,316▼ 53.5%€37,335▲ 8.8%€211,449▲ 466%€328,962▲ 55.6%€404,271▲ 22.9%€508,561▲ 25.8%€565,534▲ 11.2%
Working capital-€1,091--€9,344▼ 757%€8,450within the sector's middle half€64,704within the sector's middle half▲ 666%€106,426above the sector's middle half▲ 64.5%€165,255above the sector's middle half▲ 55.3%€193,990above the sector's middle half▲ 17.4%€221,493above the sector's middle half▲ 14.2%
Solvency4.2%--17.0%▼ 21.2pp20.4%within the sector's middle half▲ 37.4pp29.0%within the sector's middle half▲ 8.7pp30.8%within the sector's middle half▲ 1.8pp32.9%within the sector's middle half▲ 2.1pp29.7%within the sector's middle half▼ 3.2pp29.1%within the sector's middle half▼ 0.7pp
Current ratio0.99-0.73▼ 0.261.23within the sector's middle half▲ 0.501.31within the sector's middle half▲ 0.081.32within the sector's middle half▲ 0.021.41within the sector's middle half▲ 0.091.38within the sector's middle half▼ 0.031.39within the sector's middle half▲ 0.01
Return on assets (ROA)-15.1%--28.0%▼ 12.9pp15.0%within the sector's middle half▲ 43.0pp25.8%above the sector's middle half▲ 10.8pp12.6%within the sector's middle half▼ 13.2pp8.6%within the sector's middle half▼ 3.9pp2.3%within the sector's middle half▼ 6.3pp2.0%within the sector's middle half▼ 0.3pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Specialised construction activities (NACE 43). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €797,162
Fixed assets €10,135 ▼ 52.5%
Current assets €787,027 ▲ 12.0%
Equity and liabilities €797,162
Equity €231,628 ▲ 7.6%
Debt €565,534 ▲ 11.2%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 70.3% to 70.9%. Equity and debt are higher.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€74,004▼
2024 · €85,071
Cash flow
€27,503▼
2024 · €29,722
Debt to equity
2.44▲
2024 · 2.36
ROE
7.0%▼
2024 · 7.8%
Interest coverage
1.49▼
2024 · 1.76
Debt ≤ 1 year
€565,534▲
2024 · €508,561
Income taxes
€6,953▼
2024 · €15,755
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets€23,359€29,108---
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€2,638€10,985€11,938€12,860€11,186

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 39 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€723,871€797,162▲
Fixed assets21/28€21,321€10,135▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€21,321€10,135▼
Plant, machinery and equipment23€2,927€1,198▼
Furniture and vehicles24€18,393€8,937▼
Current assets29/58€702,551€787,027▲
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€1,096€12,616▲
Trade receivables40€1,096-
Other amounts receivable41-€12,616
Current investments50/53€5,000€5,000=
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€696,454€769,411▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€723,871€797,162▲
Equity10/15€215,310€231,628▲
Contributions10/11€18,600€18,600=
Reserves13€212,866€212,866=
Distributable reserves133€212,866€212,866=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€16,156€162▲
Amounts payable17/49€508,561€565,534▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€508,561€565,534▲
Trade debts44-€779
Suppliers440/4-€779
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€23,668€32,332▲
Taxes450/3€23,668€32,332▲
Other amounts payable47/48€484,893€532,423▲
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€12,860€11,186▼
Other operating charges640/8€880€1,104▲
Gross operating margin9900€85,951€75,108▼
Operating profit (loss)9901€72,212€62,819▼
Financial income75/76B€8,631€11,337▲
Recurring financial income75€8,631€11,337▲
Financial charges65/66B€48,225€50,885▲
Recurring financial charges65€48,225€49,789▲
Non-recurring financial charges66B-€1,096
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€32,618€23,271▼
Income taxes67/77€15,755€6,953▼
Profit (loss) for the period9904€16,863€16,317▼
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€16,863€16,317▼
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€16,156€162▲
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P-€33,018-€16,156▲

The notes to these accounts have 4 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 22-08-2026.

Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Turnover70€13,787€14,209€36,029€152,423-----
Non-recurring operating income76A----€50----
Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61---€46,386-----
Remuneration, social security and pensions62----€1,810----
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€2,150€3,249€3,249€2,638€10,985€11,938€12,860€11,186▼ 13.0%
Other operating charges640/8---€723€1,264€836€880€1,104▲ 25.5%
Gross operating margin9900-€9,182-€4,311€12,635€106,038€116,751€116,233€85,951€75,108▼ 12.6%
Operating profit (loss)9901-€11,985-€8,190€8,706€102,677€102,692€103,459€72,212€62,819▼ 13.0%
Financial income75/76B---€424€158€1,895€8,631€11,337▲ 31.4%
Recurring financial income75---€23€158€1,895€8,631€11,337▲ 31.4%
Non-recurring financial income76B---€400-----
Financial charges65/66B---€6,724€14,466€27,619€48,225€50,885▲ 5.5%
Recurring financial charges65---€6,724€14,466€27,619€48,225€49,789▲ 3.2%
Non-recurring financial charges66B---€0€14,466€27,619-€1,096-
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€11,604-€8,203€7,042€96,377€88,385€77,735€32,618€23,271▼ 28.7%
Income taxes67/77€4--€4€19,402€28,539€25,657€15,755€6,953▼ 55.9%
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€11,608-€8,203€7,047€76,975€59,846€52,078€16,863€16,317▼ 3.2%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€11,608-€8,203€7,047€76,975€59,846€52,078€16,863€16,317▼ 3.2%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€77,015€29,321€46,885€297,973€475,332€602,719€723,871€797,162▲ 10.1%
Fixed assets21/28€4,299€4,349€1,100€21,821€39,944€33,193€21,321€10,135▼ 52.5%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€4,299€4,349€1,100€21,821€39,944€33,193€21,321€10,135▼ 52.5%
Plant, machinery and equipment23---€2,644€1,682€5,376€2,927€1,198▼ 59.1%
Furniture and vehicles24---€19,177€38,263€27,817€18,393€8,937▼ 51.4%
Current assets29/58€72,716€24,972€45,785€276,153€435,388€569,526€702,551€787,027▲ 12.0%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€518€1,422--€1,096€1,958€1,096€12,616▲ 12×
Trade receivables40----€1,096€1,096€1,096--
Other amounts receivable41-----€862-€12,616-
Current investments50/53-----€5,000€5,000€5,000=
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€72,197€23,550€45,785€276,153€434,292€562,568€696,454€769,411▲ 10.5%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€77,015€29,321€46,885€297,973€475,332€602,719€723,871€797,162▲ 10.1%
Equity10/15€3,208-€4,995€9,550€86,524€146,370€198,448€215,310€231,628▲ 7.6%
Contributions10/11€18,600€18,600-€18,600€18,600€18,600€18,600€18,600=
Reserves13€23,968€23,968€23,968€100,943€160,788€212,866€212,866€212,866=
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€1,860€1,860----
Reserves not available under the articles1311---€1,860€1,860----
Distributable reserves133---€99,083€158,928€212,866€212,866€212,866=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€39,360-€47,563-€33,018-€33,018-€33,018-€33,018-€16,156€162-
Amounts payable17/49€73,807€34,316€37,335€211,449€328,962€404,271€508,561€565,534▲ 11.2%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€73,807€34,316€37,335€211,449€328,962€404,271€508,561€565,534▲ 11.2%
Trade debts44€150€2,221€393€39€955--€779-
Suppliers440/4----€955--€779-
Bills of exchange payable441---€39-----
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€14,216€21,066€15,603€23,668€32,332▲ 36.6%
Taxes450/3---€14,216€21,066€15,603€23,668€32,332▲ 36.6%
Other amounts payable47/48---€197,194€306,941€388,668€484,893€532,423▲ 9.8%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€11,608-€8,203€7,047€76,975€59,846€52,078€16,863€16,317▼ 3.2%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€2,150€3,249€3,249€2,638€10,985€11,938€12,860€11,186▼ 13.0%
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€9,458-€4,954€10,296€79,612€70,830€64,016€29,722€27,503▼ 7.5%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€3,299€0-€23,359-€29,108-€5,187-€988€0-
Change in cash--€48,648€22,235€230,368€158,139€128,276€133,886€72,957▼ 45.5%

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 4,685 companies had the same profile as TECHNOTEC has now. Two years later, 1.1% had gone bankrupt and 96.9% were still going.

  • Small
  • 20 years or older
  • solvency 10 to 30%
  • a profit under 5% of the balance sheet
1.1% went bankrupt
1.9% stopped otherwise
96.9% was still going

That fits the bankruptcy probability of TECHNOTEC itself: 0.1% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 4,685 companies, not a prediction for TECHNOTEC. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Latest 10 of 23 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 22-08-2026 2026-00414556 PDF
31-12-2024 micro format 21-08-2025 2025-00387588 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 16-08-2024 2024-00347512 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 12-08-2023 2023-00326192 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 20-08-2022 2022-20299366 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 18-08-2021 2021-49400342 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 30-07-2020 2020-36000189 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 29-08-2019 2019-56600540 PDF
31-12-2017 micro format 17-07-2018 2018-33300515 PDF
31-12-2016 full format 25-08-2017 2017-47100272 PDF

Show all 23 filings

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
2 directors, last change in 2024
MICHEL Geneviève
Director (not named in the articles) · appointed in the act of 14-02-2024 · earlier gérant non statutaire, until 14-02-2024 · term without a fixed end · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 22-08-2026
Current
HERICKX Xavier
Director · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 22-08-2026
Current

Owners and capital

Shareholders

Stated in the act act of 14-02-2024 ↗

Capital transactions

Capital over time
  1. 14-02-2024 Converted to unavailable equity · €18,600

Mandate history

2 people, 2 in office
Show
  • Board
  • began earlier
Mandates per person, with start and end dates
Name Functions and periods
MICHEL Geneviève
  • Gérant non statutaire, until 14-02-2024
  • Director (not named in the articles), appointed in the act of 14-02-2024, still in office
HERICKX Xavier
  • Director, since before 31-12-2025
See the board, name and registered office on a given date →

Articles of association

Liquidation ruleIn a liquidation the creditors are paid first. What is left goes to the shareholders.
“Assemblée générale peut désigner un ou plusieurs et déterminer pouvoirs et émoluments, administrateurs en fonction si aucun autre désigné”

Articles of association, deed of 14-02-2024 (in French)

Network & group

TECHNOTEC shares no director with another company.

Connections & network

2 current directors
Depth

The network starts from the directors of TECHNOTEC. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
2026
22-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedNBB
micro format · 22 days late
2025
21-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
micro format · 21 days late
2024
31-12
Financial Equity above €200,000equity €215,310 ▲8.5%
After 5 profitable years in a row, equity reaches €215,310.
16-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
micro format · 16 days late
14-02
Gazette deed Change of role: MICHEL Geneviève, from gérant non statutaire to director
Shareholding · Capital · Purpose change27 points ▸
  • General meeting, 28-12-2023
  • Other provision, 24-04-2018, “statuts non modifiés depuis” (deed in French)
  • HERICKX Xavier holds 250 shares
  • MICHEL Geneviève holds 250 shares
  • Capital
  • Director in office, MICHEL Geneviève (seule administratrice)
  • Other provision, “ordre du jour point 1, rapport de l’organe d’administration conformément à article 5:101 CSA” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, “ordre du jour point 2, adapter les statuts aux dispositions du Code des sociétés et des associations” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, “ordre du jour point 3, supprimer le compte de capitaux propres statutairement indisponible et le mettre à disposition pour distribution future” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, “ordre du jour point 4, adoption de nouveaux statuts en concordance avec le Code des sociétés et des associations” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, “ordre du jour point 5 démissions et nominations, démission gérant(s),décharge gérant(s),nomination administrateur(s)” (deed in French)
  • Other provision, “ordre du jour points 6-7, siège,mission au notaire d’établir et déposer la coordination des statuts” (deed in French)
  • The act holds 15 more points.

Open the act in the Belgian Official Gazette

2023
31-12
Financial Equity above €150,000equity €198,448 ▲35.6%
After 4 profitable years in a row, equity reaches €198,448.
12-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
micro format · 12 days late
2022
31-12
Financial Equity above €100,000equity €146,370 ▲69.2%
After 3 profitable years in a row, equity reaches €146,370.
20-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 20 days late
2021
31-12
Financial Highest result from 2018 to 2025net €76,975 ▲992%
The net result of €76,975 is the highest of those years.
18-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
micro format · 18 days late
2020
31-12
Financial Back to profitnet €7,047
The net result is €7,047, after 2 loss-making years.
Show earlier events
30-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
micro format · 1 day before the deadline
2019
29-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
micro format · 29 days late
2018
17-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
micro format · 14 days before the deadline
2017
25-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2016 filedPDF
full format · 25 days late
2002
22-05
Gazette deed Incorporation
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

On 10 May 2002, TECHNOTEC was incorporated.1 Turnover went from €13,787 in 2018 to €152,423 in 2021.2

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2National Bank, annual accounts 2018 and 2021

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name TECHNOTEC in French
Enterprise number 0477.377.283
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 10-05-2002
Entity type Legal entity
DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
Unlimited
deed of 14-02-2024 (in French)
Registered office clauseThe articles name the region of the registered office. The language of official documents depends on that region, among other things.
“Région Wallonne, Article 2”
deed of 14-02-2024 (in French)

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Avenue de L'Europe 28, 7060 Soignies, Belgium
Establishment unit TECHNOTEC SPRL, Avenue de L'Europe 28, 7060 Soignies since 17-06-2002 · unit number 2.099.076.5354100106 General construction of residential buildings

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
43222 Installation of electric heating, air conditioning, cooling and ventilation main activity
41003 General construction of other non-residential buildings
42110 Construction of roads and motorways
43211 General electrical installation work
43990 Other specialised construction activities
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
43222 Specialised construction activities main activity
41203 Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
42110 Construction of roads and motorways
43211 Specialised construction activities
43999 Specialised construction activities
Codes under NACEBEL 2003
45331 main activity
45213
45230
45250
45310

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0477.377.283
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0477377283
Registered 21-12-2025

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 2 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Check the withholding obligation If you pay this company for building or cleaning work, check before every payment whether you must withhold part of the invoice. Use the enterprise number 0477.377.283

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12
Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
Last Friday of June at 18:00
deed of 14-02-2024 (in French)

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
923 m²
Building footprint
116 m²
Building volume
733 m³
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
55402E0177/00H006 Wallonia 923 m² 1 · 116 m² 8.5 m · 2