Skip to content

SZH

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearBrogniezstraat 12, 1070 Anderlecht, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1019.228.587
Summary

SZH has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €102,844 and a net result of €102,844. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).

Overview

Activity
“Toutes activités de soins de dentisterie générale et notamment opératoire conformément aux règles déontologiques…” (deed in French)
From the articles, 18 activitiesNo NACE code in the KBO yet1 site
Size
€194,255turnover 2025
Equity
€102,844
Profit
€102,844
Financial health
87 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.4%
Structure
Accounts 70 days early
Why 87raises riskFounded in 2025lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 2.10, cash €189,754Size: turnover €194,255, total assets €193,077Equity €102,844 (53.3% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
87 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 69% of its sector peers (no NACE code, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 78
equity 53.3% of total assets
Liquidity 77
short-term debt 46.7% · cash 98.3%
Profitability 100
return on assets 53.3%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.4% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 02-2026: 2.5% 03-2026: 2.5%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 3.0%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 04-2026highest value 06-2026: 0.4%▼ -2.6 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €8,000 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: young company (under 3 years) without a track record
Liquidity ample (current ratio 2.1, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 46.7% and cash: 98.3% of total assets), and 46.7% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (no NACE code, micro): better than 46% on solvency, 71% on liquidity and 90% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 18-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.10, cash €189,754
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: turnover €194,255, total assets €193,077
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Equity €102,844 (53.3% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 22-05-2026, 70 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
70 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: ARSHAD Sufyan (director) ·…

Key points

  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €194,255 View
  • Active since 2025founded 27-01-2025 1 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€194,255
Profit
€102,844
Solvency
53.3%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Founded
27-01-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
No longer on Peppol
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
28
Annual meeting
Last Thursday of June at 18:00
Purpose
“Toutes activités de soins de dentisterie générale et notamment opératoire conformément aux…” (deed in French)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.