Skip to content

Studio Qbiek

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2022active for 4 yearsMeerbeke 56, 9940 Evergem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0791.609.377
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of Studio Qbiek is 5.5% (elevated). The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €153,067 and a net result of €87,535. Equity is growing by about 106% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 38% of 4,288 sector peers (NACE 74, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 2022 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency signals. The KBO does carry 1 administrative register entry (see administrative flags).

Overview

Activity
Other specialised design activities
NACE 74140Joinery installation NACE 43320
1 site
Size
€430,068total assets 2024
Equity
€153,067
Profit
€87,535
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
38 Weak Checked score 2024
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
5.5%
Structure
2025 accounts not filed, 86 days past the deadline1 of 2 deeds summarised
Why 38raises riskFigures for financial year 2024 (filed 03-10-2025)1 change of registered office in 24 months1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 latelowers riskSector: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (NACE 74)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2024
38 / 100
Weak
Probability in this band: 4.2% to 15.0%
Financially better than 53% of its sector peers (NACE 74, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2023
Strong
Solvency 61+14
equity 35.6% of total assets
Liquidity 20+3
short-term debt 64.1% · cash 2.9%
Profitability 94+4
return on assets 20.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
5.5% Elevated
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 5 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.2% (5,417 companies, NACE 74, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.7%lowest value 12-2024: 0.7%● unchanged vs 11-2024lowest value 01-2025: 1.9%▲ +1.2 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.2%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 3.1%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 3.9%▲ +0.8 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 5.9%▲ +2.0 percentage points vs 09-2025highest value 11-2025: 2.4%▼ -3.5 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.4%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.4%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.4%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.4%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.2%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.9%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 2.7%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 3.4%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 5.5%▲ +2.1 percentage points vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €5,000 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: elevated estimated bankruptcy probability calls for adjusted credit terms
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.27, compared with 1.0 in 2023, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 64.1% and cash: 2.9% of total assets), and 64.4% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 74, micro): better than 39% on solvency, 11% on liquidity, 71% on profitability and 92% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed 03-10-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · Sector: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (NACE 74)
KBO
raises risk · 1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 61 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Annual accounts not filed
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due at the National Bank by 31-07-2026. Nothing is on record, 86 days later.
NBB · 3 filings
Position against the passed deadline
31-12-2025 year end31-07-2026 deadline25-10-2026 today
raises risk · 2024 accounts filed 61 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 30-09-2025, 61 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 3 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
61 days late
2023
30 days late
2022
30 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 3 accounts on average 40 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 74) for financial year 2024 is 3 days before the deadline, and 38% of those companies filed late.

raises risk · Administrative warnings in the KBO publications
1 publication by the FPS Economy about this company, such as a strike-off for address, accounts or UBO, or its withdrawal.
KBO publications
Publications
UBO non-compliance
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  2. Highest result from 2022 to 2024net €87,535 ▲69.2%
  3. Equity above €150,000equity €153,067 ▲134%

Key points

  • Positive: Equity rose in 2024from €65,532 to €153,067 ▲ 134% View
  • Caution: 2025 accounts not fileddeadline was 31-07-2026 86 days past the deadline View
  • Positive: Among the best 6% on net resultsector median €8,828 · 4,289 companies €87,535 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2024
Total assets
€430,068
Profit
€87,535
Solvency
35.6%
Total assets▲ 41.1%
Net result
20222024
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
7
Since
2023
  1. 18-12-2024Registered office
  2. 30-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  3. 08-04-2024UBO non-compliance
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Other specialised design activitiesNACE 74140
Founded
29-09-2022
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about Studio Qbiek

What is the company number of Studio Qbiek?
0791.609.377. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0791.609.377.
Where is Studio Qbiek based?
The registered office is at Meerbeke 56, 9940 Evergem.Company details
What does Studio Qbiek do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is other specialised design activities (NACE 74140).
What is the legal form of Studio Qbiek?
Private limited company (BV).
When was Studio Qbiek founded?
On 29-09-2022.
Is Studio Qbiek still active?
Yes, Studio Qbiek is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of Studio Qbiek?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is Studio Qbiek profitable?
In financial year 2024, Studio Qbiek made a profit of €87,535.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Studio Qbiek?
Studio Qbiek filed 3 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2024.

Companies related to Studio Qbiek

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.