Skip to content

Strive IT

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2023active for 2 yearsHonoré Staesstraat 10, 9240 Zele, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1003.012.761
Summary

Strive IT has been active since 2023 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €139,068 and a net result of €67,424. Equity has been growing by about 96% per year since 2023. Its solvency ranks better than 76% of 21,149 sector peers (NACE 62, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 05-12-2023 Normal situation
Activity
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management NACE 62200and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.354.467.241 9240 Zele, since 05-12-2023
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 17-11-2025

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

98 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
< 0.1%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€97,951
▼ 0.6%
Turnover
≈ €190,000
estimated
Profit
€67,424
▼ 3.8%
Equity
€139,068
▲ 94.1%
Total assets
€172,030
▲ 54.4%
Score breakdownlowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 4.39, cash €109,988Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)Equity €139,068 (80.8% of total assets)Size: total assets €172,030Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
98 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 85% of micro companies in computer programming and consultancy (NACE 62)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 100+11
equity 80.8% of total assets
Liquidity 94+5
short-term debt 19.2% · cash 63.9%
Profitability 100=
return on assets 39.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
< 0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (25,915 companies, NACE 62, micro)
Last 24 months 01-2025: 0.1% 02-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025highest value 08-2025: < 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €13,000 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: young company (under 3 years) without a track record
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 4.39 (2.52 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 19.2% and cash 63.9% of total assets. 19.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 62, micro). It does better than 85% of them on solvency, 83% on liquidity, 82% on profitability and 89% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 4.39, cash €109,988
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)
KBO
lowers risk · Equity €139,068 (80.8% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €172,030
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2023, 2 years ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 2 years 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 13-04-2026, 109 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 3 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
109 days early
2024
30 days early
2023
6 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 3 accounts on average 48 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 62), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 33% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 1 July (3 of the last 3 accounts filed within 79 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
04-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since incorporation in 2023.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: Equity rose in 2025from €71,644 to €139,068 ▲ 94.1% View
  • Positive: Higher net result than 82% of companies in computer programming and consultancysector median €28,620 · 21,155 companies €67,424 View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed IncorporationStarting capital €5,000 · Appointment: Sanders Sören (director)
All 7 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as Strive IT: computer consultancy and computer facilities management (NACE 62200). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €163,000 and €182,000, founded between 2023 and 2024.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
Strive IT Zele€172,030€97,951
Parmentier Consulting Gent€176,231€100,996
ShareCo Aalst€173,568€100,209
Debot Consultancy & IT Solutions Lebbeke€162,615€98,466
TMO SOLUTIONS Aalter€170,537€95,350
Het Codehuis Aalst€180,732€98,088
SpectraFlux Ninove€181,736€101,915
Full comparison

Key facts about Strive IT

What is the company number of Strive IT?
The company number of Strive IT is 1003.012.761. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 1003.012.761.
Where is Strive IT based?
The registered office is at Honoré Staesstraat 10, 9240 Zele.Company details
What does Strive IT do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is computer consultancy and computer facilities management (NACE 62200).
What is the legal form of Strive IT?
The legal form of Strive IT is Private limited company (BV).
When was Strive IT founded?
Strive IT was founded on 05-12-2023.
Is Strive IT still active?
Yes, Strive IT is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of Strive IT?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €190,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €97,951 and 59 comparable companies (NACE 62200). It probably lies between €170,000 and €250,000.Financials
Is Strive IT profitable?
In financial year 2025, Strive IT made a profit of €67,424.
Where can I find the annual accounts of Strive IT?
Strive IT filed 3 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of Strive IT due?
Strive IT must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.