STEEGVELD
ActiveFinancials · financial year 2025, micro format
2025 annual accounts filed 4 days after the deadline Filed on 4 August 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00379761.
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 04-08-2026 at the NBB all 16 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is a loss of €721, smaller than the loss of €5,908 in 2024.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Investments
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | - | - | - | €103,752 | - |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €22,925 | €22,925 | €22,925 | €23,147 | €23,538 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €23,415 | €23,415 | €23,415 | €22,925 | €22,925 | €22,925 | €23,147 | €23,538 | ▲ 1.7% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €5,510 | €5,566 | €5,894 | €6,220 | €6,600 | ▲ 6.1% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €24,706 | €24,654 | €29,751 | €25,309 | €24,966 | €26,966 | €23,459 | €29,418 | ▲ 25.4% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | -€3,449 | -€4,037 | €1,138 | -€3,126 | -€3,526 | -€1,853 | -€5,908 | -€721 | ▲ 87.8% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €92 | €96 | €78 | €80 | €78 | ▼ 1.9% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €17 | - | €58 | €92 | €96 | €78 | €80 | €78 | ▼ 1.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | -€3,466 | -€4,037 | €1,080 | -€3,218 | -€3,622 | -€1,931 | -€5,987 | -€799 | ▲ 86.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€3,466 | -€4,037 | €1,080 | -€3,218 | -€3,622 | -€1,931 | -€5,987 | -€799 | ▲ 86.7% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | -€3,466 | -€4,037 | €1,080 | -€3,218 | -€3,622 | -€1,931 | -€5,987 | -€799 | ▲ 86.7% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | ▲ 0.1% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €0.9m | €1.0m | €1.0m | ▼ 2.3% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €0.9m | €1.0m | €1.0m | ▼ 2.3% |
| Land and buildings22 | - | - | - | €1.0m | €1.0m | €0.9m | €1.0m | €1.0m | ▼ 2.3% |
| Current assets29/58 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▲ 13.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▲ 13.1% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▲ 13.1% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €264 | €164 | €0.001m | €15 | €0.001m | €415 | €190 | €0.002m | ▲ 13× |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €0.009m | €0.009m | €0.009m | €0.009m | €0.009m | = |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m | ▲ 0.1% |
| Equity10/15 | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | €1.0m | ▼ 0.1% |
| Contributions10/11 | €1.1m | €1.1m | - | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.1m | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | -€0.07m | -€0.08m | -€0.08m | -€0.08m | -€0.08m | -€0.08m | -€0.09m | -€0.09m | ▼ 0.9% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▲ 0.7% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▼ 0.2% |
| Trade debts44 | €62 | €0.002m | €0.002m | €0.01m | €109 | €0.001m | €0.001m | €109 | ▼ 81.8% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €0.01m | €109 | €0.001m | €0.001m | €109 | ▼ 81.8% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | = |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.002m | - |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€3,466 | -€4,037 | €1,080 | -€3,218 | -€3,622 | -€1,931 | -€5,987 | -€799 | ▲ 86.7% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €23,415 | €23,415 | €23,415 | €22,925 | €22,925 | €22,925 | €23,147 | €23,538 | ▲ 1.7% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €19,949 | €19,378 | €24,494 | €19,707 | €19,303 | €20,994 | €17,160 | €22,739 | ▲ 32.5% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | €0 | €481 | €0 | €0 | €0 | -€103,752 | €0 | - |
| Change in cash | - | -€100 | €785 | -€934 | €1,273 | -€873 | -€225 | €2,218 | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 2,686 companies had the same profile as STEEGVELD has now. Two years later, 93.7% were still going and 0.6% had gone bankrupt.
- Small
- 10 to 20 years old
- solvency 30% or more
- a small loss
Another 0.3% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.
That fits the bankruptcy probability of STEEGVELD itself: 0.2% within 12 months.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 2,686 companies, not a prediction for STEEGVELD. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Latest 10 of 16 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | micro format | 04-08-2026 | 2026-00379761 | |
| 31-12-2024 | micro format | 05-08-2025 | 2025-00359120 | |
| 31-12-2023 | micro format | 09-08-2024 | 2024-00338698 | |
| 31-12-2022 | micro format | 04-08-2023 | 2023-00313061 | |
| 31-12-2021 | micro format | 30-09-2022 | 2022-20444095 | |
| 31-12-2020 | micro format | 14-08-2021 | 2021-48800552 | |
| 31-12-2019 | micro format | 15-08-2020 | 2020-41700213 | |
| 31-12-2018 | micro format | 20-08-2019 | 2019-47800469 | |
| 31-12-2017 | micro format | 15-08-2018 | 2018-47300012 | |
| 31-12-2016 | micro format | 21-08-2017 | 2017-45500141 |