SRMC CONSTRUCT
Annual accounts 2024
micro format, filed on 30-07-2026, 364 days late2025 annual accounts not yet filed, deadline passed on 31 July 2026 The financial year closed on 31 December 2025. The accounts are due at the latest 7 months after the close (Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB filings, as of 7 November 2026.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Turnover ≈ €450,000. Estimated: probably between €340,000 and €920,000.
Balance sheet
balance sheet total €435,445 on 31-12-2024Position in the sector
38.9%
Higher than 41% of 35,963 companies in 2024.
1.63
Higher than 45% of 35,361 companies in 2024.
13.7%
Higher than 68% of 35,545 companies in 2024.
Net result: top quarter · Equity: top quarter · Balance sheet total: top quarter · Working capital: top quarter
Filed annual accounts
as filed with the National Bank, click a year to choose it| Line | Trend | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet: assets | |||||||
20/58 |
435,445 | 248,216 | 150,403 | 37,088 | 49,864 | 50,057 | |
21/28 |
2,871 | 6,268 | 6,896 | 7,170 | 6,663 | 9,760 | |
22/27 |
2,621 | 6,018 | 6,646 | 6,970 | 6,463 | 9,760 | |
23 |
2,621 | 3,346 | 443 | 791 | 3,583 | 4,000 | |
24 |
- | 2,672 | 6,203 | 6,178 | 2,880 | 5,760 | |
28 |
250 | 250 | 250 | 200 | 200 | - | |
29/58 |
432,574 | 241,948 | 143,507 | 29,919 | 43,201 | 40,297 | |
40/41 |
411,853 | 234,584 | 123,809 | 23,958 | 12,768 | 31,935 | |
40 |
130,201 | 184,585 | 117,588 | 23,958 | 11,552 | 31,112 | |
41 |
281,652 | 49,999 | 6,220 | - | 1,216 | 823 | |
54/58 |
20,465 | 6,496 | 18,528 | 4,980 | 7,066 | 7,676 | |
490/1 |
256 | 868 | 1,170 | 981 | 23,366 | 685 | |
| Balance sheet: equity and liabilities | |||||||
10/49 |
435,445 | 248,216 | 150,403 | 37,088 | 49,864 | 50,057 | |
10/15 |
169,382 | 52,776 | 28,302 | 15,797 | 30,873 | 21,332 | |
10/11 |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
100 |
- | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
13 |
124,324 | 7,718 | 7,718 | 7,718 | 7,718 | 5,333 | |
130/1 |
7,718 | 7,718 | 7,718 | 7,718 | - | - | |
130 |
- | - | - | - | 7,718 | 5,333 | |
1311 |
7,718 | 7,718 | 7,718 | 7,718 | - | - | |
133 |
116,606 | - | - | - | - | - | |
14 |
45,057 | 45,057 | 20,583 | 8,078 | 23,154 | 15,998 | |
17/49 |
266,063 | 195,440 | 122,101 | 21,291 | 18,991 | 28,724 | |
42/48 |
266,063 | 195,440 | 122,101 | 20,837 | 18,991 | 28,654 | |
44 |
184,677 | 172,876 | 112,630 | 16,244 | 10,681 | 22,406 | |
440/4 |
184,677 | 172,876 | 112,630 | 16,244 | 10,681 | 22,406 | |
45 |
81,386 | 22,564 | 9,471 | 4,592 | 8,310 | 6,248 | |
450/3 |
81,386 | 20,064 | 9,471 | 4,592 | 8,310 | 6,248 | |
454/9 |
- | 2,500 | - | - | - | - | |
492/3 |
- | - | - | 455 | - | 70 | |
| Income statement | |||||||
9900 |
88,206 | 40,174 | 25,961 | -5,388 | 19,887 | 34,069 | |
630 |
3,564 | 4,708 | 3,709 | 7,193 | 5,671 | 4,880 | |
640/8 |
2,292 | 749 | 3,370 | 1,810 | 1,023 | 1,604 | |
9901 |
82,350 | 34,718 | 18,882 | -14,391 | 13,193 | 27,585 | |
75/76B |
11,338 | 1,908 | 198 | 43 | - | 1 | |
75 |
11,338 | 1,908 | 198 | 43 | - | 1 | |
65/66B |
1,017 | 485 | 526 | 438 | 18 | 7 | |
65 |
1,017 | 485 | 526 | 438 | 18 | 7 | |
9903 |
92,671 | 36,141 | 18,553 | -14,786 | 13,175 | 27,579 | |
67/77 |
33,197 | 11,667 | 6,048 | 290 | 3,634 | 6,248 | |
9904 |
59,474 | 24,474 | 12,505 | -15,076 | 9,541 | 21,331 | |
9905 |
59,474 | 24,474 | 12,505 | -15,076 | 9,541 | 21,331 | |
| Appropriation of the result | |||||||
9906 |
104,531 | 45,057 | 20,583 | 8,078 | 25,539 | 21,331 | |
14P |
45,057 | 20,583 | 8,078 | - | - | - | |
691/2 |
59,473 | - | - | - | 2,385 | 5,333 | |
6920 |
- | - | - | - | 2,385 | 5,333 | |
6921 |
59,473 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Document | |||||||
The notes to these accounts have 6 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the filed accounts (PDF).
Source: Annual accounts 2024 (PDF), filed on 30-07-2026.
Filings
each dot is a set of accounts, on the day it reached the National Bank| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2024 | micro format | 30-07-2026 | 2026-00380215 | |
| 31-12-2022 | micro format | 19-03-2024 | 2024-00045239 | |
| 31-12-2021 | micro format | 29-09-2022 | 2022-20439287 | |
| 31-12-2020 | micro format | 16-09-2021 | 2021-67700279 | |
| 31-12-2019 | micro format | 02-10-2020 | 2020-58700019 | |
| 31-12-2018 | micro format | 23-09-2019 | 2019-65200325 |
Key figures and ratios
per financial year, computed from the annual accounts| Line | Trend | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85,914 | 39,425 | 22,591 | -7,198 | 18,864 | 32,465 | ||
| 63,038 | 29,182 | 16,214 | -7,883 | 15,212 | 26,211 | ||
| 633 | 4,080 | 3,435 | 7,700 | 2,574 | 14,640 | ||
| - | -12,032 | 13,548 | -2,087 | -610 | - | ||
| 166,511 | 46,509 | 21,406 | 9,082 | 24,210 | 11,643 | ||
| 38.9% | 21.3% | 18.8% | 42.6% | 61.9% | 42.6% | ||
| 1.63 | 1.24 | 1.18 | 1.44 | 2.27 | 1.41 | ||
| 1.57 | 3.70 | 4.31 | 1.35 | 0.62 | 1.35 | ||
| 35.1% | 46.4% | 44.2% | -95.4% | 30.9% | 100.0% | ||
| 13.7% | 9.9% | 8.3% | -40.6% | 19.1% | 42.6% | ||
| 84.48 | 81.33 | 42.91 | - | - | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. Cash flow is therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement. Investment is the acquisitions in the notes and, without them, the balance-sheet move.
Investments
fixed assets acquired| Item | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | €633 | €4,080 | €3,385 |
| Financial fixed assets | - | - | €50 |
| €3,564 | €4,708 | €3,709 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2024 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
Insights on SRMC CONSTRUCT
The operating result for 2024 is €82,350, against €34,718 in 2022. Comparable figures for the intervening years are unavailable.
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total is 61.1%.