Skip to content

SR FIDU

Active
Private limited companyfounded 1987active for 39 yearsGrote Steenweg 51, 9340 Lede, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0431.632.578
Summary

SR FIDU has been active since 1987 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €42,913 and a net result of €857. Equity has been stable since 2019 (±0.1% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 18% of 4,119 sector peers (NACE 69, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 15-07-1987 Normal situation
Registered office
11 active companies are registered at this address 1 started in the 12 months before. Source: KBO register, as of 1 November 2026.
Activity
Certified accountants and tax accountants NACE 69201
Joint committees
200 Aanvullend Paritair Comité voor de bedienden
336 Paritair Comité voor de vrije beroepen · annual accounts 30-09-2025
Establishment unit
2.029.764.293 9340 Lede, since 05-08-1987
Financial year end
30 September
Peppol
Reachable since 28-08-2023

Board and ownership

Board
Shareholders
  • HELPHI· score 542024 annual accounts of HELPHI

Financial position

83 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Annual accounts to 30-09-2025
Gross margin
€267,934
▼ 23.4%
Turnover
≈ €470,000
estimated
Profit
€857
▼ 96.2%
Equity
€42,913
▲ 2.0%
Total assets
€484,981
▲ 6.8%
Employees on 30-09-2025
3
=
  • 2025 accounts filed 4 days after the deadline
Filed on 04-05-2026
Score breakdownraises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsEquity €42,913 (8.8% of total assets)lowers riskSector: Legal and accounting activities (NACE 69)Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 14-05-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
83 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 19% of micro companies in legal and accounting (NACE 69)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 34=
equity 8.8% of total assets
Liquidity 29+20
short-term debt 61.8% · cash 8.9%
Profitability 45-25
return on assets 0.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median < 0.1% (20,087 companies, NACE 69, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.2% 01-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.2%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 05-2025lowest value 07-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025lowest value 08-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.7%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 04-2026highest value 06-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €3,500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.97 (1.04 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 61.8% and cash 8.9% of total assets. 91.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 69, micro). It does better than 14% of them on solvency, 8% on liquidity, 10% on profitability and 43% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises risk
lowers risk · Sector: Legal and accounting activities (NACE 69)
KBO
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Equity €42,913 (8.8% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 14-05-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency compared with the sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 18% of 4119 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 4119 sector peers
Solvency
better than 18%
← weakest strongest →
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 4 days late
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 04-05-2026, 4 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
4 days late
2024
on the day
2023
1 day early
2022
31 days late
2021
4 days late
2020
on the day
2019
on the day
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 5 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 69), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 4 May (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end02-11-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Caution: Lower net result than 89% of companies in legal and accountingsector median €95,592 · 4,108 companies €857 View
  • Positive: 7 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €857 7 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Company renamed from SR FIDUCIAIRE to SR FIDU
  2. · Gazette deed Registered office moved to Lede
  3. · Gazette deed Resignation: HELLINCKPhilip (director)Reappointment: HELLINCKPhilip (niet statutairbestuurder)
All 17 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as SR FIDU: certified accountants and tax accountants (NACE 69201). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €382,000 and €639,000, founded between 1978 and 1992.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
SR FIDU Lede€484,981€267,934
ACCO MECHELEN Mechelen€555,332€286,465
SADEL ACCOUNTANCY Deinze€472,874€330,287
KANTOOR MARYNS Gent€531,903€425,346
RAADHUIS ZUID Torhout€638,973€274,117
ACCOUNT PLUS Liedekerke€485,303€358,097
P.M.E. Services et Consultants Manage€382,281€226,714
Full comparison

Key facts about SR FIDU

What is the company number of SR FIDU?
The company number of SR FIDU is 0431.632.578. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0431.632.578.
Where is SR FIDU based?
The registered office is at Grote Steenweg 51, 9340 Lede.Company details
What does SR FIDU do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is certified accountants and tax accountants (NACE 69201).
What is the legal form of SR FIDU?
The legal form of SR FIDU is Private limited company (BV).
When was SR FIDU founded?
SR FIDU was founded on 15-07-1987.
Is SR FIDU still active?
Yes, SR FIDU is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does SR FIDU have?
SR FIDU had an average of 2.5 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Which joint committee does SR FIDU fall under?
In its 30-09-2025 annual accounts, SR FIDU states joint committees 200 (Aanvullend Paritair Comité voor de bedienden) and 336 (Paritair Comité voor de vrije beroepen).
What is the turnover of SR FIDU?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €470,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €267,934 and 35 comparable companies (NACE 69201). It probably lies between €400,000 and €550,000.
Is SR FIDU profitable?
In financial year 2025, SR FIDU made a profit of €857.
Where can I find the annual accounts of SR FIDU?
SR FIDU filed 39 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of SR FIDU due?
SR FIDU must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 30-04-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.