Skip to content

SPRL DEBLANC

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 1987active for 38 yearsCoronmeuse 63, 4650 Herve, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0432.519.931
Summary

SPRL DEBLANC has been active since 1987 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€351,985) and a net result of €4,805. Equity remains stable across the filed financial years (±2.1% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 12,519 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.9% (low).

Overview

Activity
Retail sale of meat and meat products, excluding game and poultry
NACE 47221
1 site
Size
€551total assets 2025
Equity
-€351,985
Profit
€4,805
Turnover not published (abbreviated or micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.9%
Structure
Accounts filed 29 days late0 of 2 deeds read
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equitySector: Retail trade (NACE 47)Negative equity -€351,985Liquidity: current ratio 0.00lowers riskSize: total assets €551Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 35% of its sector peers (NACE 47, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Weak
Solvency 0=
equity -63881.1% of total assets
Liquidity 0=
short-term debt 63968.2%
Profitability 100+20
return on assets 872.1%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.9% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 9 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,221 companies, NACE 47, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 1.8% 12-2024: 1.8%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.8%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.6%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 07-2025highest value 09-2025: 0.8%▼ -1.8 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 02-2026lowest value 04-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.7%▲ +0.8 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.9%▼ -0.8 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
balance sheet total too small for a liquidity verdict, and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 1% on liquidity, 96% on profitability and 37% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 17-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €551
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Sector: Retail trade (NACE 47)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€351,985
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.00
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 5% of 12519 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 12519 sector peers
Solvency
better than 5%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 29-08-2026, 29 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
29 days late
2024
15 days late
2023
11 days late
2022
10 days late
2021
12 days late
2020
23 days late
2019
49 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 21 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 47) for financial year 2024 is on the deadline day, and 47% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 12 August (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
17-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Highest result from 2018 to 2025net €4,805 ▲464%
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€351,985 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 36.8% · 12,519 companies -63881.1% View
  • Active since 1987founded 09-11-1987 38 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€551
Profit
€4,805
Solvency
-63881.1%
Total assets▼ 94.0%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
41
Since
1989
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 31-12-2024Back to profit
  2. 11-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  3. 10-08-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Activity
Retail sale of meat and meat products, excluding…NACE 47221
Founded
09-11-1987
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.