Skip to content

SONAPOL

Active
Private limited companyfounded 1987active for 39 yearsChaussée de Namur 60, 5537 Anhée, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0432.097.782
Summary

SONAPOL has been active since 1987 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €502,399 and a net result of -€19,238. Equity is shrinking by about 4.2% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 94% of 1,558 sector peers (NACE 55, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Holiday cottages, homes and apartments
NACE 55203
2 sites
Size
€560,691total assets 2025
Equity
€502,399
Loss
-€19,238
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
93 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Structure
Accounts filed 33 days late1 of 5 deeds read
Why 93raises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsLatest accounts 33 days late; 1 of the last 3 latelowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 6.19, cash €124,965Founded in 1987Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
93 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 69% of its sector peers (NACE 55, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2023
Strong
Solvency 100=
equity 89.6% of total assets
Liquidity 78+3
short-term debt 10.4% · cash 22.3%
Profitability 29+1
return on assets -3.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (2,512 companies, NACE 55, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: < 0.1%lowest value 12-2024: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2024lowest value 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.5%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.3%▲ +0.8 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.3%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.2%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 4.5%▲ +3.3 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 5.2%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 05-2026highest value 07-2026: 0.2%▼ -5.0 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €45,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 6.19, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 10.4% and cash: 22.3% of total assets), and 10.4% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 55, micro): better than 93% on solvency, 88% on liquidity and 27% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 13-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 6.19, cash €124,965
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 1987
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Latest accounts 33 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 02-06-2026, 33 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
33 days late
2023
22 days late
2019
8 days late
2018
21 days early
2017
39 days early
2016
41 days early
2015
47 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 12 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 55) for financial year 2023 is on the deadline day, and 46% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 9 May (4 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end13-10-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Resignation: Sophie CLAESSENS (director)Reappointment: Sophie CLAESSENS (director) ·…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · micro…

Key points

  • Positive: Among the best 6% on solvencysector median 19.1% · 1,558 companies 89.6% View
  • Caution: 2 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€19,238 View
  • Active since 1987founded 07-10-1987 39 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€560,691
Loss
-€19,238
Solvency
89.6%
Total assets▲ 2.8%
Net result
20192025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
37
Since
1989
Next accounts
by 30-04-2027
  1. 30-09-2023Weakest financial year
  2. 30-09-2023Liquidity more than 15 times
  3. 08-05-2020Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
2
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Holiday cottages, homes and apartmentsNACE 55203
Founded
07-10-1987
Year ends
30-09
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
34
Who signs
Each director alone
Annual meeting
Fourth Tuesday of February at 11:00
Purpose
“L’importation,l'achat,la vente,la distribution et la promotion de montres,articles en…” (deed in French)
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.