Skip to content

SOLUTION MEDIAS

Active Risk: not assessed
Public limited companyfounded 2009active for 17 yearsRue de Coquelet 134, 5004 Namur, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0816.558.668
Summary

SOLUTION MEDIAS is a financial institution. The bankruptcy model is trained on trading and manufacturing companies and does not apply here. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €104,679 and a net result of -€911. Equity has been shrinking by about 12% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 95% of 3,033 sector peers (NACE 64, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2009 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 29-06-2009 Normal situation
Activity
Activities of holding companies NACE 64210and 1 other
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable

Board and ownership

Board
Shareholders
  • GROUPE SUDMEDIA· score 952025 annual accounts of GROUPE SUDMEDIA
  • R.M.S. REGIE· score 532025 annual accounts of R.M.S. REGIE

Financial position

Financial institution: outside the modelBankruptcy probability: sector outside the model
Annual accounts 2025
Loss
€911
▼ 99.2%
Equity
€104,679
▼ 0.9%
Total assets
€104,726
▼ 3.0%
SignalsneutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence

Checked score

Outside the general model
Model not applicable to financial institutions
The Checked score measures liquidity, leverage and margins against the norms for trading and manufacturing companies. A bank, insurer or financial holding has a very different balance sheet. Those ratios and the score mean nothing here. So there is no financial strength either.
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months

The company is a financial institution: a bank, insurer or financial holding. Its balance sheet works differently from that of a trading or manufacturing company. A bankruptcy probability from the general model would mislead here.

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

1 signal.
neutral
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 18-06-2026, 43 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
43 days early
2024
48 days early
2023
64 days early
2022
39 days late
2021
4 days early
2020
39 days early
2019
36 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 28 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 64), the median for financial year 2024 was 14 days before the deadline, and 28% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 18 June (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 39 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
05-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, full format

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 18-06-2026 at the NBB all 15 filings

Equity
€104,679▼ 0.9%
2024 · €105,591
Net result
-€911▲ 99.2%
2024 · -€112,354
Total assets
€104,726▼ 3.0%
2024 · €107,936
Solvency
100.0%▲ 2.1pp
2024 · 97.8%
Multi-year overview
2018 to 2025, 8 financial years
Operating result
-€3,166
▲ 11.0% 2025
20182025
Net result
-€911
▲ 99.2% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Equity
€104,679
▼ 0.9% 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Total assets
€104,726
▼ 3.0% 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Debt
€46
▼ 98.0% 2025
20182025
Working capital
no figure
2025
20182025
Solvency
100.0%
▲ 2.1pp 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Current ratio
no figure
2025
20182025
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.9%
▲ 103.2pp 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20182019202020212022202320242025
Operating result-€587--€17,185▼ 2,830%-€1,266▲ 92.6%-€2,044▼ 61.5%-€1,876▲ 8.2%-€5,161▼ 175%-€3,557▲ 31.1%-€3,166▲ 11.0%
Net result-€715--€17,314▼ 2,320%-€1,405below the sector's middle half▲ 91.9%-€2,184below the sector's middle half▼ 55.5%-€2,029below the sector's middle half▲ 7.1%-€5,636below the sector's middle half▼ 178%-€112,354below the sector's middle half▼ 1,894%-€911within the sector's middle half▲ 99.2%
Equity€246,513-€229,199▼ 7.0%€227,794within the sector's middle half▼ 0.6%€225,610within the sector's middle half▼ 1.0%€223,580below the sector's middle half▼ 0.9%€217,944below the sector's middle half▼ 2.5%€105,591below the sector's middle half▼ 51.6%€104,679below the sector's middle half▼ 0.9%
Total assets€246,513-€229,199▼ 7.0%€228,502within the sector's middle half▼ 0.3%€225,610within the sector's middle half▼ 1.3%€223,580below the sector's middle half▼ 0.9%€222,308below the sector's middle half▼ 0.6%€107,936below the sector's middle half▼ 51.4%€104,726below the sector's middle half▼ 3.0%
Debt€708€4,364€2,345▼ 46.3%€46▼ 98.0%
Working capital€116,019within the sector's middle half€106,215within the sector's middle half€105,637within the sector's middle half▼ 0.5%
Solvency100.0%-100.0%=99.7%above the sector's middle half▼ 0.3pp100.0%above the sector's middle half▲ 0.3pp100.0%above the sector's middle half=98.0%above the sector's middle half▼ 2.0pp97.8%above the sector's middle half▼ 0.2pp100.0%above the sector's middle half▲ 2.1pp
Current ratio25.60above the sector's middle half46.95above the sector's middle half▲ 21.35
Return on assets (ROA)-0.3%--7.6%▼ 7.3pp-0.6%below the sector's middle half▲ 6.9pp-1.0%below the sector's middle half▼ 0.4pp-0.9%below the sector's middle half▲ 0.1pp-2.5%below the sector's middle half▼ 1.6pp-104.1%below the sector's middle half▼ 101.6pp-0.9%below the sector's middle half▲ 103.2pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (NACE 64). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is a loss of €3,166, smaller than the loss of €3,557 in 2024.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €104,726
Fixed assets €84,346
Current assets €20,379
Equity and liabilities €104,726
Equity €104,679 ▼ 0.9%
Debt €46 ▼ 98.0%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 2.2% to 0.0%. Equity and debt are lower.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
ROE
-0.9%▲
2024 · -106.4%
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Financial fixed assets----€84,346

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 36 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€107,936€104,726▼
Fixed assets21/28€0€84,346▲
Financial fixed assets28€0€84,346▲
Current assets29/58€107,936€20,379▼
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€81,535-
Other amounts receivable41€81,535-
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€26,401€20,379▼
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€107,936€104,726▼
Equity10/15€105,591€104,679▼
Contributions10/11€134,000€134,000=
Capital10€134,000€134,000=
Issued capital100€134,000€134,000=
Reserves13€71,000€71,000=
Non-distributable reserves130/1€9,000€9,000=
Legal reserve130€9,000€9,000=
Distributable reserves133€62,000€62,000=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€99,409-€100,321▼
Amounts payable17/49€2,345€46▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€2,299-
Trade debts44€2,299-
Suppliers440/4€2,299-
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3€46€46=
Income statement Code20242025
Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61€2,582€2,456▼
Other operating charges640/8€975€711▼
Gross operating margin9900-€2,582-€2,456▲
Operating profit (loss)9901-€3,557-€3,166▲
Financial income75/76B€3,535€2,811▼
Recurring financial income75€3,535€2,811▼
Financial charges65/66B€112,332€556▼
Recurring financial charges65€556€556=
Non-recurring financial charges66B€111,776-
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€112,354-€911▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€112,354-€911▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€112,354-€911▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€99,409-€100,321▼
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P€12,944-€99,409▼

The notes to these accounts have 3 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 18-06-2026.

Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61-----€4,776€2,582€2,456▼ 4.9%
Other operating charges640/8---€263€274€384€975€711▼ 27.1%
Gross operating margin9900-€587-€17,185-€1,110-€1,781-€1,602-€4,776-€2,582-€2,456▲ 4.9%
Operating profit (loss)9901-€587-€17,185-€1,266-€2,044-€1,876-€5,161-€3,557-€3,166▲ 11.0%
Financial income75/76B------€3,535€2,811▼ 20.5%
Recurring financial income75------€3,535€2,811▼ 20.5%
Financial charges65/66B---€141€153€475€112,332€556▼ 99.5%
Recurring financial charges65€129€129€139€141€153€475€556€556=
Non-recurring financial charges66B------€111,776--
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€715-€17,314-€1,405-€2,184-€2,029-€5,636-€112,354-€911▲ 99.2%
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€715-€17,314-€1,405-€2,184-€2,029-€5,636-€112,354-€911▲ 99.2%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€715-€17,314-€1,405-€2,184-€2,029-€5,636-€112,354-€911▲ 99.2%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€246,513€229,199€228,502€225,610€223,580€222,308€107,936€104,726▼ 3.0%
Fixed assets21/28€111,776€111,776€111,776€111,776€111,776€111,776€0€84,346-
Financial fixed assets28€111,776€111,776€111,776€111,776€111,776€111,776€0€84,346-
Current assets29/58€134,737€117,423€116,726€113,834€111,805€110,533€107,936€20,379▼ 81.1%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€53,000€53,000€53,000€98,000€78,000€78,000€81,535--
Other amounts receivable41---€98,000€78,000€78,000€81,535--
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€77,945€60,631€59,934€15,834€33,805€32,533€26,401€20,379▼ 22.8%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€246,513€229,199€228,502€225,610€223,580€222,308€107,936€104,726▼ 3.0%
Equity10/15€246,513€229,199€227,794€225,610€223,580€217,944€105,591€104,679▼ 0.9%
Contributions10/11€134,000€134,000€134,000€134,000€134,000€134,000€134,000€134,000=
Capital10---€134,000€134,000€134,000€134,000€134,000=
Issued capital100---€134,000€134,000€134,000€134,000€134,000=
Reserves13€71,000€71,000€71,000€71,000€71,000€71,000€71,000€71,000=
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€71,000€71,000€71,000€9,000€9,000=
Legal reserve130---€9,000€9,000€9,000€9,000€9,000=
Other1319---€62,000€62,000€62,000---
Distributable reserves133------€62,000€62,000=
Profit (loss) carried forward14€41,513€24,199€22,794€20,610€18,580€12,944-€99,409-€100,321▼ 0.9%
Amounts payable17/49--€708--€4,364€2,345€46▼ 98.0%
Amounts payable within one year42/48--€708--€4,317€2,299--
Trade debts44--€708--€4,317€2,299--
Suppliers440/4-----€4,317€2,299--
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3-----€46€46€46=
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€715-€17,314-€1,405-€2,184-€2,029-€5,636-€112,354-€911▲ 99.2%
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€715-€17,314-€1,405-€2,184-€2,029-€5,636-€112,354-€911▲ 99.2%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€0€0€0€0€0€111,776-€84,346-
Change in cash--€17,314-€697-€44,100€17,971-€1,272-€6,132-€6,022▲ 1.8%

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Latest 10 of 15 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 full format 18-06-2026 2026-00178187 PDF
31-12-2024 full format 13-06-2025 2025-00155991 PDF
31-12-2023 full format 28-05-2024 2024-00102087 PDF
31-12-2022 full format 08-09-2023 2023-00446395 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 27-07-2022 2022-20233901 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 22-06-2021 2021-23700120 PDF
31-12-2019 micro format 25-06-2020 2020-21800072 PDF
31-12-2018 micro format 10-07-2019 2019-32000128 PDF
31-12-2017 full format 26-06-2018 2018-24200086 PDF
31-12-2016 full format 24-08-2017 2017-49400496 PDF

Show all 15 filings

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
3 directors, 1 in day-to-day management, last change in 2022

Board 3

LEERSCHOOL Pierre
Director · current term since 21-05-2024 · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 18-06-2026
Current
MALRAIN Eric
Director · current term since 21-05-2024 · 3-year term from 2025 · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 18-06-2026
Current
MARCHANT Bernard
Director · current term since 21-05-2024 · 3-year term from 2025 · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 18-06-2026
Current

Day-to-day management 1

LEERSCHOOL Pierre
Managing director · appointed by deed of 15-04-2022 · 3-year term from 2025
Current

Owners and capital

Shareholders

2 owners

Chain of control

  1. ROSSEL INVEST SRL 90%
  2. ROSSEL & Cie 100%
  3. GROUPE SUDMEDIA 94.03%
  4. SOLUTION MEDIAS

Owners 2

Owners through the years 2012 to 2025

Source: parent in its own accounts, lists of holdings in the owners' accounts

Capital transactions

Capital over time
  1. 03-01-2024 Capital stated in the deed · €134,000 · 1,340 shares

Mandate history

5 people, 3 in office
Show
  • Board
  • Day-to-day management
  • mandate already running before its first mention
Mandates per person, with start and end dates
Name Functions and periods
LEERSCHOOL Pierre
  • Director, appointed by deed of 15-04-2022, still in office
  • Managing director, appointed by deed of 15-04-2022, still in office
MALRAIN Eric
  • Director, appointed by deed of 15-04-2022, still in office
MARCHANT Bernard
  • Director, appointed by deed of 15-04-2022, still in office
Eric ADELBRECHT
  • Managing director, until 24-01-2022
  • Managing director, until 24-01-2022
Isabelle Dorpe
  • Director, until 18-12-2019
See the board, name and registered office on a given date →

Articles of association

Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
At least 3 directors
“Six ans au plus, composition du conseil d'administration”
“Majorité et voix prépondérante, majorité des voix”
Authorised capitalThe board may raise the capital up to this amount without a new shareholder decision.
“Jour fixé par la loi comme point de départ, autorisation par assemblée générale délibérant dans conditions requises pour modification des…”

Articles of association, deed of 03-01-2024 (in French)

Network & group

Part of the group ROSSEL INVEST SRL 33 companies Group, risk and exposure

Holdings and subsidiaries

2 holdings

Holdings 2

Source for every holding own accounts 2025

  • Equity -€83,693 Profit of €81,552 in 2025 (loss of €14,575 in 2024) Checked score 57
    100%
  • R.M.S. REGIEsubsidiary
    Equity -€621,126 Loss of €103,240 in 2025 (loss of €98,525 in 2024) Checked score 53
    99.52%
Holdings through the years 2019 to 2025

Source: list of holdings in its own accounts

Connections & network

3 current directors
Depth

The network starts from the directors of SOLUTION MEDIAS. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Deeds, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
2026
18-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedNBB
full format · 43 days before the deadline
2025
13-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
full format · 48 days before the deadline
02-01
Gazette deed Reappointments: LEERSCHOOL Pierre, MARCHANT Bernard and MALRAIN Eric
4 points ▸
  • General meeting, 21-05-2024
  • Director reappointment, LEERSCHOOL Pierre (managing director)
  • Director reappointment, MARCHANT Bernard
  • Director reappointment, MALRAIN Eric

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

2024
31-12
Financial Weakest financial yearnet -€112,354
The net result drops to -€112,354, the lowest from 2018 to 2025. It recovers the following year.
28-05
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
full format · 64 days before the deadline
03-01
Gazette deed Amendment of the articles
1 point ▸
  • Capital, €134,000, 1,340 shares
  • The deed holds 4 more points.

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

2023
08-09
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
full format · 39 days late
2022
27-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 4 days before the deadline
15-04
Gazette deed 3 directors appointed, 1 director resigning
Resignation: Eric ADELBRECHT (managing director) · Appointments: Bernard MARCHANT, Pierre LEERSCHOOL and Eric MALRAIN · Director discharge: Eric ADELBRECHT8 points ▸
  • General meeting, 24-01-2022
  • Director resignation, Eric ADELBRECHT (managing director)
  • Director discharge, Eric ADELBRECHT
  • Director appointment, Bernard MARCHANT
  • Director appointment, Pierre LEERSCHOOL
  • Director appointment, Eric MALRAIN
  • Board meeting, 24-01-2022
  • Director appointment, Pierre LEERSCHOOL (managing director)

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

2021
31-08
Gazette deed Registered office moved from Namur to Bouge
New registered office: Rue de Coquelet, 134 à 5004 Bouge · Previous registered office: Rue de la Croix 48 à 5000 Namur2 points ▸
  • Board meeting, 21-05-2021
  • Registered-office move, Rue de Coquelet, 134 à 5004 Bouge

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

25-08
Gazette deed Resignation: Isabelle Dorpe (director)
2 points ▸
  • General meeting, 19-05-2020
  • Director resignation, Isabelle Dorpe

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

22-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
micro format · 39 days before the deadline
Show earlier events
2020
25-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
micro format · 36 days before the deadline
2019
10-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
micro format · 21 days before the deadline
2018
26-06
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
full format · 35 days before the deadline
2017
24-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2016 filedPDF
full format · 24 days late
2009
09-07
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

SOLUTION MEDIAS was incorporated on 29 June 2009.1 The registered office was moved to Bouge in 2021.2 Total assets fell from €246,513 in 2018 to €104,726 in 2025.3

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2Belgian Official Gazette, 31-08-2021
  3. 3National Bank, annual accounts 2018 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name SOLUTION MEDIAS in French
Enterprise number 0816.558.668
Legal form Public limited company
Status Active, normal situation
Founded 29-06-2009
Entity type Legal entity
DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
Unlimited
deed of 03-01-2024 (in French)
Registered office clauseThe articles name the region of the registered office. The language of official documents depends on that region, among other things.
“Région Wallonne”
deed of 03-01-2024 (in French)

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Rue de Coquelet 134, 5004 Namur, Belgium
1 former office
  • Rue de la Croix 48, 5000 Namur until 25-05-2021 · deed of 31-08-2021

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
64210 Activities of holding companies main activity
73120 Media representation
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
64200 Holdings main activity
73120 Media representation
PurposeThe purpose describes the activities the company may carry out under its articles.
“L’acquisition,la détention et le transfert par achat,vente,échange,cession,fusion scission souscription,exercice de droits ou d’une autre…”
6 activities
  1. L’acquisition,la détention et le transfert par achat,vente,échange,cession,fusion scission souscription,exercice de droits ou d’une autre façon,de toutes participations dans toutes firmes,branches d’activités et dans toutes sociétés publiques ou privées existantes ou encore à constituer,associations,entreprises qui effectuent des activités financières,industrielles,commerciales ou civiles,administratives ou techniques
  2. L’achat,la souscription,l’échange,la cession,la vente et d’autres opérations similaires sur toutes valeurs mobilières,actions,parts sociales,obligations certificats et,en général,tous droits mobiliers et immobiliers,ainsi que tous droits intellectuels
  3. La production et/ou la diffusion de programmes radio,télévision ou internet,les activités liées à la publicité,spécialement celles de régies de médias pour la vente de temps d’antenne et d’espaces publicitaires
  4. La gestion administrative,commercial,financière pour son compte propre,et la réalisation de toutes études au profit de tiers et,en particulier,de sociétés,associations,entreprises ou institutions dans lesquelles elle détient directement ou indirectement une participation;consentir des prêts,des avances,fournir des garanties ou des cautions,sous quelque forme que ce soit,et assurer une assistance technique,administrative ou financière sous quelque forme que ce soit
  5. La réalisation de toutes opérations mobilières ou immobilières,financières,industrielles,commerciales ou civiles,en ce compris l’acquisition,la gestion,la location ou la vente de tous biens mobiliers ou immobiliers utiles à la réalisation de l’objet de la société
  6. L’exercice des fonctions d’administrateur ou de liquidateur dans d’autres sociétés
deed of 03-01-2024 (in French)

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0816.558.668
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0816558668
Other Peppol ID 9925:BE0816558668

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 5 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12
Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
Third Tuesday of May at 20:00
deed of 03-01-2024 (in French)

Sites & property

Location
approximate (street level) On OpenStreetMap