Summary
SOFIAC Holding has been active since 2012 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low). No annual accounts have been filed with the National Bank.
Overview
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.1%
- Largest shareholder
- MLE Management · 10%
- Holdings
- 1
- COFILINKManager · permanent representative David Rase
Signalslowers riskLegal form: general partnershipSector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)No annual accounts with figuresFounded in 2012Show the evidence
Bankruptcy probability
About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Credit check for your own amount and term
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
Signals
Searched, nothing found (1)
- Appointment: COFILINK SRL (manager)Permanent representative: Cédric de Cocqueau
Financials
Similar companies · same sector and region
Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.
Directors
Board 1
Permanent representatives 1
Not every act has been read: a resignation may still be missing
Mandate history
- Board
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| COFILINK |
|
Owners and capital
Owners
1 ownerOwners 1
-
10%
Sources: the companies' annual accounts, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Group and network
Holdings and subsidiaries
1 holdingHoldings 1
- SOFIACsubsidiarySourceaccounts SOFIAC 2023100%
Sources: the companies' annual accounts, the acts in the Belgian Official Gazette and the LEI register. Annual accounts state the shareholders that notified the company under article 7:225 of the Code of Companies and Associations and the parent companies that consolidate it. The register of ultimate beneficial owners (UBO) is not public: who ultimately stands behind a natural person or a foreign parent is not stated here. A company that does not include these statements in its annual accounts, or does not have to, is not listed.
Connections & network
1 current directorThe network starts from this company’s directors. Other companies they run appear here as nodes.
Acts, filings and financial milestones
02-04
Gazette deed
Appointment: COFILINK SRL (manager)Permanent representative: Cédric de Cocqueau4 facts ▸
- General meeting, 27-02-2024
- Director appointment, COFILINK SRL (manager)
- Other provision, “administrateur”, representation (deed in French)
- Permanent representative, Cédric de Cocqueau
About the unread acts
Of the 7 Belgian Official Gazette deeds we know for this company, 1 has been read. The other 6 have not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
Register details
If you follow this company, Checked tells you the day it leaves the Peppol register.
Register as of 25 October 2026 · Peppol Directory
Scores and ratios are computed by Checked and are not a credit decision.
Environmental permits: No permit applications found in Flanders. Brussels and Wallonia do not publish the applicant.
Sites & property
1 establishment unit
1 parcel
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92024D0193/00D000 | Wallonia | 662 m² | 1 · 181 m² | - |