Skip to content

SLS CONSULT Services

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearMolenstraat 23, 3140 Keerbergen, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1022.111.863
Summary

SLS CONSULT Services has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€8,153) and a net result of -€10,653. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 20,840 sector peers (NACE 62, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management
NACE 62200Programming, broadcasting, news agency and other content distribution activities NACE 60200
1 site
Size
€29,289total assets 2025
Staff
0.2 FTE
Equity
-€8,153
Loss
-€10,653
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.2%
Structure
Accounts on time0 of 1 deed read
Why 54raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€8,153lowers riskSector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)Liquidity: current ratio 3.68, cash €24,156Size: total assets €29,289Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 29% of its sector peers (NACE 62, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -27.8% of total assets
Liquidity 90
short-term debt 25.4% · cash 82.5%
Profitability 0
return on assets -36.4%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.2% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (25,850 companies, NACE 62, micro)
Last 24 months 05-2026: 0.4% 06-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 0.2%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity ample (current ratio 3.68; short-term debt: 25.4% and cash: 82.5% of total assets), but equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 62, micro): better than 3% on solvency, 77% on liquidity and 5% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 11-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€8,153
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 3.68, cash €24,156
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €29,289
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2025 was due by 31-01-2026 and was filed on 31-01-2026, 0 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
on the day
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€8,153 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 60.1% · 20,840 companies -27.8% View
  • Total assets 2025first financial year filed €29,289 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€29,289
Loss
-€10,653
Solvency
-27.8%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Computer consultancy and computer facilities managementNACE 62200
Founded
08-04-2025
Year ends
30-06
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.