Checked.be · Company dossier
https://checked.be/en/c/sks-renovation-1033213613 · as of 25-10-2026
Home / Plumbing work /
SKS RENOVATION
Overview
Activity
Plumbing work
NACE 43221
1 site
Size
No accounts filed yet
Financial health
No score: no figures Too young for a bankruptcy probability
Signals raises risk Young company Show the evidence Signals
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2026, less than a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years
under a year
0
10 years
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2026.
KBO publications · our coverage
21-01-2026
Incorporation Appointment: SKHIRI Samir (director) ·… Key points
Founded 9 months ago founded 19-01-2026
9 months
View No annual accounts yet at the National Bank
0 filed
View One director decides sole director in office
1
View By topic
Board & ownership
Board 1 member Go to Board & ownership Timeline
Events 1
Since 2026 Go to Timeline Company details
Sites 1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Plumbing workNACE 43221
Founded
19-01-2026
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices Go to Company details Articles of association
Provisions read 34
Financial year
From 1 January to 31 December
Annual meeting
Last Friday of June at 18:00
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor Go to Articles of association Key facts about SKS RENOVATION
What is the company number of SKS RENOVATION?
1033.213.613. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1033.213.613. Where is SKS RENOVATION based?
The registered office is at W.A. Mozartlaan 2, 1620 Drogenbos.Company details
What does SKS RENOVATION do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is plumbing work (NACE 43221).
What is the legal form of SKS RENOVATION?
Private limited company (BV).
When was SKS RENOVATION founded?
On 19-01-2026.
Is SKS RENOVATION still active?
Yes, SKS RENOVATION is an active enterprise in the KBO register. Companies related to SKS RENOVATION
Go further with this company