Skip to content

SEGERS HUGO

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 1994active for 32 yearsMortselstraat 22, 2650 Edegem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0453.349.888
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of SEGERS HUGO is 3.2% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€182,930) and a net result of -€507. Equity remains stable across the filed financial years (±0.3% per year). The company has been active since 1994 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Activity not known1 site
Size
-€182,930equity 2025
Loss
-€507
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.2%
Too few figures to score
Structure
Accounts filed 25 days late0 of 1 deed read
Signalsraises riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.00Figures for financial year 2024 (filed 30-09-2025)Negative equitylowers riskSize: total assets €174Founded in 1994neutralFiled after the deadlineShow the evidence

Bankruptcy probability

No current score
Insufficient figures
A score requires measurable solvency, liquidity and profitability. Missing figures are not a judgement about the company.
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
3.2% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 11-2024: 2.1% 12-2024: 2.1%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025lowest value 04-2025: 2.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.4%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 3.1%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 3.0%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.3%▼ -0.7 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.3%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.3%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.3%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.3%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.3%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.3%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.3%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 2.5%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 2.7%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 3.3%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 2.6%▼ -0.7 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 3.2%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 09-2026
Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €174
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 1994
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.00
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed 30-09-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€182,930
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 25-08-2026, 25 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
25 days late
2024
60 days late
2023
31 days late
2022
71 days late
2021
22 days late
2020
387 days late
2019
52 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filings

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 93 days after the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2024 is 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 1 September (4 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
13-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2023 · micro…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€182,930 View
  • Risk: 3 loss-making years in a rowloss financial year 2025 -€507 View
  • Active since 1994founded 02-09-1994 32 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Loss
-€507
Equity
-€182,930
Total assets▼ 50.0%
Net result
20182024
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
33
Since
1996
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 31-12-2023Weakest financial year
  2. 10-10-2023Annual accounts filed
  3. 22-08-2022Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Founded
02-09-1994
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.