Skip to content

SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2017active for 9 yearsAuguste Lambiottestraat 104, 1030 Schaarbeek, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0677.937.948
Summary

SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY has been active since 2017 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €20,460 and a net result of €421,030. Equity has been shrinking by about 15% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 11% of 3,032 sector peers (NACE 86, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 05-07-2017 Normal situation
Activity
Specialist medical practice NACE 86220
Establishment unit
2.265.896.541 1030 Schaarbeek, since 05-07-2017
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 28-12-2025

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

92 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€562,496
▼ 13.5%
Turnover
≈ €1.1m
estimated
Profit
€421,030
▼ 11.4%
Equity
€20,460
=
Total assets
€396,298
▼ 34.2%
Score breakdownraises riskEquity €20,460 (5.2% of total assets)lowers riskSector: Human health activities (NACE 86)Size: total assets €396,298Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-06-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
92 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 33% of micro companies in human health (NACE 86)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 30+2
equity 5.2% of total assets
Liquidity 18-32
short-term debt 94.8% · cash 14.6%
Profitability 100=
return on assets 106.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median < 0.1% (24,160 companies, NACE 86, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: < 0.1% 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: < 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025lowest value 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025lowest value 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025lowest value 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value
Credit of up to €1,500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is tight, with a current ratio of 1.05 (1.01 in 2024), below the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 94.8% and cash 14.6% of total assets. 94.8% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 86, micro). It does better than 11% of them on solvency, 3% on liquidity, 80% on profitability and 37% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Human health activities (NACE 86)
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €396,298
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Equity €20,460 (5.2% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-06-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency compared with the sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 11% of 3032 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 3032 sector peers
Solvency
better than 11%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 29-06-2026, 32 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 8 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
32 days early
2024
28 days early
2023
33 days early
2022
39 days early
2021
31 days early
2020
31 days early
2019
1 day early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 28 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 86), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 29 June (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
02-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Caution: Lower solvency than 89% of companies in human healthsector median 59.1% · 3,032 companies 5.2% View
  • Positive: Always filed on timeaccounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
  • Positive: 6 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €421,030 6 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Resignation: SAMOURI Georges (manager)Reappointment: SAMOURI Georges (director)
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 13 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY: specialist medical practice (NACE 86220). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €378,000 and €450,000, founded between 2017 and 2018.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY Schaarbeek€396,298€562,496
Dr. Steven Vandewaeter Deerlijk€417,446€608,539
Dr. Pieter Caekebeke, handchirurgie, orthopedie Genk€399,054€530,789
Kagiera, Radioloog Brugge€377,812€533,457
Dokter Birgit Heremans Brugge€434,392€520,849
Dr. Ruben POESEN Zoersel€449,834€568,975
Medilen Boechout€408,482€493,096
Full comparison

Key facts about SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY

What is the company number of SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY?
The company number of SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY is 0677.937.948. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0677.937.948.
Where is SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY based?
The registered office is at Auguste Lambiottestraat 104, 1030 Schaarbeek.Company details
What does SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is specialist medical practice (NACE 86220).
What is the legal form of SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY?
The legal form of SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY is Private limited company (BV).
When was SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY founded?
SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY was founded on 05-07-2017.
Is SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY still active?
Yes, SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €1.1m. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €562,496 and 40 comparable companies (NACE 862). It probably lies between €730,000 and €1.7m.Financials
Is SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY profitable?
In financial year 2025, SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY made a profit of €421,030.
Where can I find the annual accounts of SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY?
SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY filed 8 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY due?
SAMCO ANESTHESIOLOGY must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.