Skip to content

SALON NEXX

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2017active for 9 yearsTweekapellenstraat 77, 9050 Ghent, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0670.940.189
Summary

SALON NEXX has been active since 2017 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €33,972 and a net result of -€1,966. Equity has been shrinking by about 2.6% per year since 2019. Its solvency ranks better than 38% of 5,729 sector peers (NACE 96, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 10-02-2017 Normal situation
Activity
Hairdressing and barber services NACE 96210and 2 others
Establishment unit
2.261.688.226 9050 Ghent, since 10-02-2017
Financial year end
30 June
Peppol
Reachable since 12-12-2024

Board and ownership

Board
Shareholders
  • Cardon Deborahannual accounts 30-06-2018

Financial position

69 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.6%
Annual accounts to 30-06-2025
Gross margin
€91,114
▲ 9.3%
Turnover
≈ €210,000
estimated
Loss
€1,966
Equity
€33,972
▼ 5.5%
Total assets
€285,342
▼ 9.6%
Staff
≈ 1.3 FTE
estimated
Score breakdownraises riskLiquidity: current ratio 0.33, cash €5,521, halvedEquity €33,972 (11.9% of total assets)lowers riskSize: total assets €285,342Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
69 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially stronger than 39% of micro companies in personal services (NACE 96)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 37+1
equity 11.9% of total assets
Liquidity 52-2
short-term debt 8.0% · cash 1.9%
Profitability 39-4
return on assets -0.7%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.6% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (7,627 companies, NACE 96, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.6% 01-2025: 0.8%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 12-2024highest value 02-2025: 0.6%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 06-2025lowest value 08-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 07-2025lowest value 09-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 08-2025lowest value 10-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.6%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €2,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.33 (0.42 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 8% and cash 1.9% of total assets. 88.1% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 96, micro). It does better than 38% of them on solvency, 55% on liquidity, 30% on profitability and 33% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 30-06-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the low class on 30-06-2025, 0.8% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Four signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €285,342
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.33, cash €5,521, halved
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Equity €33,972 (11.9% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2025 was due by 31-01-2026 and was filed on 29-01-2026, 2 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 8 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
2 days early
2024
10 days early
2023
6 days early
2022
40 days early
2021
39 days early
2020
12 days early
2019
3 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 16 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 96), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 48% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2026 is due by 31-01-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 21 January (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-06-2026 year end05-11-2026 today31-01-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2019accounts within the deadline every year 7 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Change of role: CARDON Deborah, from manager to directorDirector discharge: CARDON Deborah
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 12 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as SALON NEXX: hairdressing and barber services (NACE 96210). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €237,000 and €325,000, founded between 2015 and 2017.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
SALON NEXX Ghent€285,342€91,114
D'Hair Buggenhout€284,539€90,061
KAUKURA Peer€239,905€94,627
HIMOO Leuven€307,843€79,634
STUDIO KROLLENBOL Antwerp€237,016€92,784
YALEMY Wommelgem€319,419€73,543
MAK & PINK Mechelen€325,146€101,697
Full comparison

Key facts about SALON NEXX

What is the company number of SALON NEXX?
The company number of SALON NEXX is 0670.940.189. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0670.940.189.
Where is SALON NEXX based?
The registered office is at Tweekapellenstraat 77, 9050 Ghent.Company details
What does SALON NEXX do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is hairdressing and barber services (NACE 96210).
What is the legal form of SALON NEXX?
SALON NEXX is a private limited company (BV).
When was SALON NEXX founded?
SALON NEXX was founded on 10-02-2017.
Is SALON NEXX still active?
Yes, SALON NEXX is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of SALON NEXX?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €210,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €91,114 and 33 comparable companies (NACE 962). It probably lies between €170,000 and €260,000.Financials
Is SALON NEXX profitable?
In financial year 2025, SALON NEXX made a loss of €1,966.
Where can I find the annual accounts of SALON NEXX?
SALON NEXX filed 8 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of SALON NEXX due?
SALON NEXX must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-01-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.