Checked.be · Company dossier
https://checked.be/en/c/robot-barista-cafe-1031131378 · as of 24-10-2026
Home / Retail sale of beverages, general range /
Robot Barista Café
Overview
Activity
Retail sale of beverages, general range
NACE 47252
1 site
Size
No accounts filed yet
Financial health
No score: no figures Too young for a bankruptcy probability
Signals raises risk Young company Show the evidence Signals
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, less than a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years
under a year
0
10 years
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
05-12-2025
Incorporation Appointment: OZKAN Veysel (director) ·… Key points
Founded 10 months ago founded 03-12-2025
10 months
View No annual accounts yet at the National Bank
0 filed
View One director decides sole director in office
1
View By topic
Board & ownership
Board 1 member Go to Board & ownership Timeline
Events 1
Since 2025 Go to Timeline Company details
Sites 1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Retail sale of beverages, general rangeNACE 47252
Founded
03-12-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices Go to Company details Articles of association
Provisions read 31
Who signs
Each director alone
Financial year
From 1 January to 31 December
Purpose
“L’achat, la vente, l’importation, l’exportation, la location, la mise à disposition…” (deed in French)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor Go to Articles of association Key facts about Robot Barista Café
What is the company number of Robot Barista Café?
1031.131.378. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1031.131.378. Where is Robot Barista Café based?
The registered office is at Emile Bockstaellaan 33, 1020 Brussel.Company details
What does Robot Barista Café do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is retail sale of beverages, general range (NACE 47252).
What is the legal form of Robot Barista Café?
Private limited company (BV).
When was Robot Barista Café founded?
On 03-12-2025.
Is Robot Barista Café still active?
Yes, Robot Barista Café is an active enterprise in the KBO register. Companies related to Robot Barista Café
Go further with this company