Skip to content

RM Cars

Dissolution or liquidation
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 1979KBO/BCE: BE 0419.449.378
Summary

The KBO register currently lists the legal status of RM Cars as dissolution or liquidation, with no start date. The 2020 annual accounts show negative equity (-€1,241) and a net result of -€96,195.

RM CarsDissolution or liquidation

Overview

Activity
Activity not known1 site
Size
€340,560total assets 2020
Equity
-€1,241
Loss
-€96,195
Turnover not published (abbreviated format)
Financial health
Dissolution or liquidation: no score
Structure
5 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
Signalsraises riskRegister: dissolution or liquidationAdministrative warnings in the KBO publicationsShow the evidence

Signals

Two signals.
raises risk
raises risk · Register: dissolution or liquidation
The KBO register currently gives the legal situation as dissolution or liquidation, with no start date.
KBO · legal situation
raises risk · Administrative warnings in the KBO publications
1 publication by the FPS Economy about this company, such as a strike-off for address, accounts or UBO, or its withdrawal.
KBO publications
Publications
Late accounts filing
  1. Late accounts filingKBO administration
  2. Judicial dissolution, liquidator appointedEnterprise Court of Antwerp, Tongeren…
  3. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2020 · abbreviated…

Key points

  • Risk: No longer activefounded 26-04-1979 Dissolution or liquidation View
  • Caution: From profit to loss in 2020after €40,553 in 2019 -€96,195 View
  • Total assets 20203 financial years filed €340,560 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2020
Total assets
€340,560
Loss
-€96,195
Solvency
-0.4%
Total assets▲ 34.8%
Net result
20182020
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
46
Since
1980
  1. 31-12-2020Weakest financial year
  2. 07-08-2020Annual accounts filed
  3. 31-12-2019Highest result from 2018 to 2020
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company (pre-2019)
Founded
26-04-1979
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory
Go to Company details

Key facts about RM Cars

What is the company number of RM Cars?
0419.449.378. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0419.449.378.
What is the legal form of RM Cars?
Private limited company (pre-2019) (BVBA).
When was RM Cars founded?
On 26-04-1979.
Is RM Cars still active?
No. According to the KBO register, RM Cars is dissolved or in liquidation.Company details
What is the turnover of RM Cars?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is RM Cars profitable?
In financial year 2020, RM Cars made a loss of €96,195.
Where can I find the annual accounts of RM Cars?
RM Cars filed 42 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2020.