RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE
ActiveSummary
RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE has been active since 1991 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €213,071 and a net result of €12,783. Equity has been stable since 2018 (±1.7% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 19% of 696 sector peers (NACE 87, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 14-01-1991 Normal situation
- Activity
- Residential care activities NACE 87301
- Joint committee
- 330 Paritair Comité voor de gezondheidsinrichtingen en -diensten · annual accounts 2025
- Establishment unit
- 2.056.283.402 5670 Viroinval, since 20-02-1992
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 06-11-2025
Board and ownership
- MINCHETDirector
- MINCHET100%· score 932025 annual accounts of MINCHET
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.2%
- Gross margin
- €1.9m
- ▲ 6.6%
- Turnover
- ≈ €2.3m
- estimated
- Profit
- €12,783
- Equity
- €213,071
- ▲ 6.4%
- Total assets
- €1.8m
- ▲ 1.6%
- Employees on 31-12-2025
- 34
- =
- 2025 accounts filed 4 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskEquity €213,071 (11.8% of total assets)Size: 24.1 FTE, total assets €1.8mlowers riskSector: Residential care activities (NACE 87)Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 06-08-2026)Show the evidence
Checked score
About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 87, small). It does better than 18% of them on solvency, 31% on liquidity, 40% on profitability and 63% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 7 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 87), the median for financial year 2024 was 27 days before the deadline, and 25% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Caution: Lower solvency than 80% of companies in residential caresector median 46.0% · 696 companies 11.8% View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE: residential care activities (NACE 87301). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €1.2m and €2.1m, founded between 1985 and 1991.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE Viroinval | €1.8m | €1.9m |
| La Villa Fleurie Brunehaut | €1.6m | €1.7m |
| RESIDENCE LES DEUX VALLEES Comblain-au-Pont | €1.7m | €2.2m |
| SENIORIE SOHEIT TINLOT Tinlot | €2.1m | €1.7m |
| Résidence LES ACANTHES Erquelinnes | €1.8m | €2.2m |
| LE FONTILOY Namur | €1.2m | €2.1m |
| LES SORBIERS Eghezée | €1.2m | €2.3m |
Key facts about RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE
- What is the company number of RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE?
- The company number of RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE is 0442.962.376. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0442.962.376.
- Where is RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE based?
- The registered office is at Rue Roger Delizée 33, 5670 Viroinval.Company details
- What does RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is residential care activities (NACE 87301).
- What is the legal form of RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE?
- The legal form of RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE is Public limited company (NV).
- When was RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE founded?
- RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE was founded on 14-01-1991.
- Is RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE still active?
- Yes, RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- How many employees does RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE have?
- RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE had an average of 24.1 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
- Which joint committee does RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE fall under?
- In its 2025 annual accounts, RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE states joint committee 330 (Paritair Comité voor de gezondheidsinrichtingen en -diensten).
- What is the turnover of RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €2.3m. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €1.9m and 44 comparable companies (NACE 87301). It probably lies between €2.2m and €2.5m. In financial year 2019 turnover was €1.6m.
- Is RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE profitable?
- In financial year 2025, RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE made a profit of €12,783.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE?
- RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE filed 35 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE due?
- RESIDENCE LA FONTAINE must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.