René DEMARBRE sa
ActiveSummary
René DEMARBRE sa has been active since 2005 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €436,391 and a net result of -€55,583. Equity has been stable since 2018 (±0.8% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 48% of 39,272 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 02-12-2005 Normal situation
- Activity
- Business and other management consultancy NACE 70200and 2 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.150.308.173 7330 Saint-Ghislain, since 06-12-2005
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 21-10-2026
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.1%
- Gross margin
- €43,645
- ▼ 60.2%
- Turnover
- ≈ €130,000
- estimated
- Loss
- €55,583
- Equity
- €436,391
- ▼ 20.0%
- Total assets
- €812,029
- ▼ 12.6%
Score breakdownraises riskLoss of €55,583 (financial year 2025)Liquidity: current ratio 0.26, cash €52,401, halvedlowers riskSize: total assets €812,029Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Show the evidence
Checked score
Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro). It does better than 49% of them on solvency, 18% on liquidity, 14% on profitability and 22% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 63 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 70), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
- Caution: From profit to loss in 2025after a profit of €4,807 in 2024 -€55,583 View
- Caution: Lower net result than 95% of companies in head offices and management consultancysector median €27,192 · 39,288 companies -€55,583 View
- Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as René DEMARBRE sa: business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €759,000 and €820,000, founded between 2004 and 2006.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| René DEMARBRE sa Saint-Ghislain | €812,029 | €43,645 |
| MEGANCK GESTION SYNDIC IMMO Braine-le-Comte | €785,750 | €39,953 |
| M. IMMO Soignies | €758,693 | €45,619 |
| AGENCE DEFFERNEZ Frasnes-lez-Anvaing | €792,452 | €36,693 |
| MG CONSULT Tournai | €819,728 | €54,697 |
| INDULON Koksijde | €767,772 | €45,124 |
| EMVERES Brecht | €820,055 | €41,980 |
Key facts about René DEMARBRE sa
- What is the company number of René DEMARBRE sa?
- The company number of René DEMARBRE sa is 0877.659.958. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0877.659.958.
- Where is René DEMARBRE sa based?
- The registered office is at Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 65, 7330 Saint-Ghislain.Company details
- What does René DEMARBRE sa do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200).
- What is the legal form of René DEMARBRE sa?
- The legal form of René DEMARBRE sa is Public limited company (NV).
- When was René DEMARBRE sa founded?
- René DEMARBRE sa was founded on 02-12-2005.
- Is René DEMARBRE sa still active?
- Yes, René DEMARBRE sa is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of René DEMARBRE sa?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €130,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €43,645 and 144 comparable companies (NACE 70200). It probably lies between €74,000 and €170,000.Financials
- Is René DEMARBRE sa profitable?
- In financial year 2025, René DEMARBRE sa made a loss of €55,583.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of René DEMARBRE sa?
- René DEMARBRE sa filed 20 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of René DEMARBRE sa due?
- René DEMARBRE sa must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.