Skip to content

REMCO BERNAERDTS

Inactive
Private limited companyKBO/BCE: BE 0738.553.149

Inactive since 23-09-2026; last annual accounts for financial year 2026. Dissolved and wound up in a single deed on 21-09-2026; no liquidator appointed; books and records kept in Pelt.

REMCO BERNAERDTSInactive

Overview

Activity
Activity not known
Size
€141,539total assets 2026
Equity
€141,434
Loss
-€25,995
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
Inactive: no score
Structure
Auditor: Moore Audit1 of 2 deeds summarised
SignalsneutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence

Signals

1 signal.
neutral
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 21-09-2026 was due by 21-04-2027 and was filed on 13-10-2026, 190 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 8 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2026
190 days early
2025
4 days late
2024
32 days late
2023
27 days early
2022
5 days early
2021
53 days early
2020
32 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filings

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 39 days before the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2024 is 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2026 · micro…
  2. Resignations & appointments · End &…Appointment: Moore Audit BV (company…
  3. Weakest financial yearnet -€25,995

Key points

  • Risk: No longer active Inactive View
  • Caution: From profit to loss in 2026after €60,594 in 2025 -€25,995 View
  • Total assets 20266 financial years filed €141,539 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2026
Total assets
€141,539
Loss
-€25,995
Solvency
99.9%
Total assets▼ 33.4%
Net result
20192026
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
16
Since
2020
  1. 21-09-2026Liquidity times 286
  2. 04-08-2026Annual accounts filed
  3. 31-12-2025Equity above €150,000
Go to Timeline

Company details

Legal form
Private limited company
Year ends
21-09
Peppol
Still in the Peppol directory
Go to Company details

Key facts about REMCO BERNAERDTS

What is the company number of REMCO BERNAERDTS?
0738.553.149. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0738.553.149.
What is the legal form of REMCO BERNAERDTS?
Private limited company (BV).
Is REMCO BERNAERDTS still active?
No. REMCO BERNAERDTS is inactive in the KBO register.Company details
What is the turnover of REMCO BERNAERDTS?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is REMCO BERNAERDTS profitable?
In financial year 2026, REMCO BERNAERDTS made a loss of €25,995.
Where can I find the annual accounts of REMCO BERNAERDTS?
REMCO BERNAERDTS filed 8 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2026.

Go further with this company

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.