Skip to content

RAIDILLON

Active
Public limited companyfounded 2002active for 24 yearsHenri de Brouckèrelaan 44, 1160 Auderghem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0477.872.181
Summary

RAIDILLON has been active since 2002 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €814,870 and a net result of -€46,608. Equity grew by about 48% per year on average since 2018. In 2025 it fell by 5.4%. Its solvency ranks better than 77% of 5,049 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.5% (very low).

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 01-07-2002 Normal situation
Registered office
38 active companies are registered at this address Source: KBO register, as of 5 November 2026.
Activity
Retail sale of watches and jewellery NACE 47770and 5 others
Establishment unit
2.099.165.023 1160 Auderghem, since 30-07-2002
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 19-12-2025

Board and ownership

Board
Shareholders
  • AXIAL INVEST· score 842025 annual accounts of AXIAL INVEST
  • YAMM· score 822025 annual accounts of YAMM
  • AFDS· score 622022 annual accounts of AFDS

Financial position

81 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.5%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
-€13,754
▲ 66.1%
Loss
€46,608
▼ 41.6%
Equity
€814,870
▼ 5.4%
Total assets
€1.3m
▲ 3.9%
Score breakdownraises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsLiquidity: current ratio 3.12, cash €5,073, halvedlowers riskSize: total assets €1.3mFounded in 2002Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
81 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 40% of micro companies in retail trade (NACE 47)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 88-6
equity 63.3% of total assets
Liquidity 38-5
short-term debt 30.6% · cash 0.4%
Profitability 14+3
return on assets -3.6%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.5% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 5 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,278 companies, NACE 47, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.1%lowest value 01-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024lowest value 02-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 0.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €65,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 3.12 (4.01 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 30.6% and cash 0.4% of total assets. 36.7% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro). It does better than 76% of them on solvency, 35% on liquidity, 19% on profitability and 31% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 3.12, cash €5,073, halved
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €1.3m
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 2002
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · Persistent losses
Two consecutive loss-making years (2024 and 2025); equity is also lower. May indicate structural pressure on profitability.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Net result per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€46,608
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 27-07-2026, 4 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
4 days early
2024
7 days late
2023
6 days early
2022
10 days late
2021
30 days late
2020
12 days early
2019
11 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 2 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 47), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 47% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 7 August (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
05-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, full format

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 27-07-2026 at the NBB all 23 filings

Turnover
Not included in this filing
EBIT margin
Not included in this filing
Net result
-€46,608▲ 41.6%
2024 · -€79,761
Working capital
€838,105▼ 4.4%
2024 · €876,327
Multi-year overview
2018 to 2025, 8 financial years
Operating result
-€32,358
▲ 46.3% 2025
20182025
Net result
-€46,608
▲ 41.6% 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Equity
€814,870
▼ 5.4% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Total assets
€1.3m
▲ 3.9% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Debt
€473,126
▲ 25.0% 2025
20182025
Working capital
€838,105
▼ 4.4% 2025
middle half of the sector
20182025
Solvency
63.3%
▼ 6.2pp 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Current ratio
3.12
▼ 0.89 2025
highest quarter of the sector
20182025
Return on assets (ROA)
-3.6%
▲ 2.8pp 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20182025
Staff (FTE)
no figure
2025
20182025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20182019202020212022202320242025
Operating result-€0.3m--€0.07m▲ 73.6%-€0.03m▲ 62.4%-€0.2m▼ 612%€0.02m€0.2m▲ 822%-€0.06m-€0.03m▲ 46.3%
Net result-€0.3m--€0.08m▲ 72.0%-€0.02mbelow the sector's middle half▲ 69.3%-€0.2mbelow the sector's middle half▼ 711%€0.02mwithin the sector's middle half€0.2mabove the sector's middle half▲ 13×-€0.08mbelow the sector's middle half-€0.05mbelow the sector's middle half▲ 41.6%
Equity€0.05m-€0.8m▲ 15×€0.8mabove the sector's middle half▼ 3.1%€0.7mabove the sector's middle half▼ 6.5%€0.7mabove the sector's middle half▲ 2.1%€0.9mabove the sector's middle half▲ 26.4%€0.9mabove the sector's middle half▼ 8.5%€0.8mwithin the sector's middle half▼ 5.4%
Total assets€1.0m-€0.9m▼ 8.1%€0.9mabove the sector's middle half▼ 1.6%€0.8mabove the sector's middle half▼ 4.1%€0.9mabove the sector's middle half▲ 7.7%€1.3mabove the sector's middle half▲ 41.0%€1.2mwithin the sector's middle half▼ 1.1%€1.3mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 3.9%
Debt€0.9m-€0.07m▼ 92.2%€0.08m▲ 14.9%€0.1m▲ 19.2%€0.1m▲ 49.7%€0.3m▲ 116%€0.4m▲ 21.2%€0.5m▲ 25.0%
Working capital-€0.2m-€0.6m€0.6mabove the sector's middle half▼ 8.3%€0.6mabove the sector's middle half▲ 0.4%€0.7mabove the sector's middle half▲ 14.6%€0.9mabove the sector's middle half▲ 29.0%€0.9mabove the sector's middle half▲ 0.7%€0.8mwithin the sector's middle half▼ 4.4%
Solvency5.5%-91.9%▲ 86.5pp90.6%above the sector's middle half▼ 1.4pp88.3%above the sector's middle half▼ 2.3pp83.7%above the sector's middle half▼ 4.6pp75.1%above the sector's middle half▼ 8.6pp69.5%above the sector's middle half▼ 5.6pp63.3%above the sector's middle half▼ 6.2pp
Current ratio0.76-10.08▲ 9.318.25above the sector's middle half▼ 1.838.67above the sector's middle half▲ 0.426.45above the sector's middle half▼ 2.223.79above the sector's middle half▼ 2.664.01above the sector's middle half▲ 0.233.12above the sector's middle half▼ 0.89
Return on assets (ROA)-30.2%--9.2%▲ 21.0pp-2.9%below the sector's middle half▲ 6.3pp-24.3%below the sector's middle half▼ 21.4pp1.7%within the sector's middle half▲ 26.0pp15.7%above the sector's middle half▲ 14.0pp-6.4%below the sector's middle half▼ 22.1pp-3.6%below the sector's middle half▲ 2.8pp
Staff (FTE)2.8-1.8▼ 35.7%1.1within the sector's middle half▼ 38.9%1.7▲ 54.5%
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Retail trade (NACE 47). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is a loss of €32,358, smaller than the loss of €60,218 in 2024.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €1.3m
Fixed assets €55,272 ▼ 24.2%
Current assets €1.2m ▲ 5.6%
Equity and liabilities €1.3m
Equity €814,870 ▼ 5.4%
Debt €473,126 ▲ 25.0%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total rises from 30.5% to 36.7%. Equity is lower and debt is higher.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
-€14,752▲
2024 · -€41,628
Cash flow
-€29,003▲
2024 · -€61,171
Quick ratio
0.77▼
2024 · 0.82
Debt to equity
0.58▲
2024 · 0.44
ROE
-5.7%▲
2024 · -9.3%
Interest coverage
-1.03▲
2024 · -2.11
Debt ≤ 1 year
€394,619▲
2024 · €290,707
Debt > 1 year
€78,508▼
2024 · €87,727
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Staff

social balance sheet
Item31-12-2021
Average over the year, in full-time equivalents1.7
Joined4
Left7

Source: social balance sheet in the 2021 annual accounts

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets-€10,767---
Financial fixed assets---€20,807-
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€33,262€26,374€19,373€18,591€17,606

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 49 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€1.2m€1.3m▲
Fixed assets21/28€0.07m€0.06m▼
Intangible fixed assets21€0.006m€0.004m▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€0.05m€0.03m▼
Furniture and vehicles24€0.009m€0.007m▼
Other tangible fixed assets26€0.04m€0.02m▼
Financial fixed assets28€0.02m€0.02m=
Current assets29/58€1.2m€1.2m▲
Stocks and contracts in progress3€0.9m€0.9m▼
Stocks30/36€0.9m€0.9m▼
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€0.2m€0.3m▲
Trade receivables40€0.04m€0.1m▲
Other amounts receivable41€0.2m€0.2m=
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€0.02m€0.005m▼
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€0.02m-
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€1.2m€1.3m▲
Equity10/15€0.9m€0.8m▼
Contributions10/11€1.0m€1.0m=
Capital10€1.0m€1.0m=
Issued capital100€1.0m€1.0m=
Reserves13€0.001m€0.001m=
Non-distributable reserves130/1€0.001m€0.001m=
Legal reserve130€0.001m€0.001m=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€0.09m-€0.1m▼
Amounts payable17/49€0.4m€0.5m▲
Amounts payable after more than one year17€0.09m€0.08m▼
Financial debts170/4€0.09m€0.08m▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€0.3m€0.4m▲
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€0.04m€0.05m▲
Financial debts43€0.2m€0.2m=
Credit institutions430/8€0.2m€0.2m=
Trade debts44€0.08m€0.2m▲
Suppliers440/4€0.08m€0.2m▲
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€0.01m€0.02m▲
Taxes450/3€0.01m€0.02m▲
Other amounts payable47/48€0.002m€0.002m=
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€0.02m€0.02m▼
Other operating charges640/8€0.001m€0.001m▼
Gross operating margin9900-€0.04m-€0.01m▲
Operating profit (loss)9901-€0.06m-€0.03m▲
Financial income75/76B€214€67▼
Recurring financial income75€214€67▼
Financial charges65/66B€0.02m€0.01m▼
Recurring financial charges65€0.02m€0.01m▼
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€0.08m-€0.05m▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€0.08m-€0.05m▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€0.08m-€0.05m▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€0.09m-€0.1m▼
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P-€0.01m-€0.09m▼

The notes to these accounts have 9 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 27-07-2026.

Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Remuneration, social security and pensions62---€41,945-----
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€55,184€33,579€38,865€33,262€26,374€19,373€18,591€17,606▼ 5.3%
Other operating charges640/8---€7,297€5,244€4,671€1,036€998▼ 3.6%
Gross operating margin9900-€70,995€69,107€78,763-€117,012€53,832€228,884-€40,592-€13,754▲ 66.1%
Operating profit (loss)9901-€282,602-€74,483-€28,035-€199,515€22,213€204,839-€60,218-€32,358▲ 46.3%
Financial income75/76B---€2,509€1,265€770€214€67▼ 68.5%
Recurring financial income75€83€9,967€8,651€2,509€1,265€770€214€67▼ 68.5%
Financial charges65/66B---€3,779€8,183€8,763€19,757€14,318▼ 27.5%
Recurring financial charges65€5,448€16,207€5,370€3,779€8,183€8,763€19,757€14,318▼ 27.5%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€287,967-€80,723-€24,755-€200,785€15,295€196,847-€79,761-€46,608▲ 41.6%
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€287,967-€80,723-€24,755-€200,785€15,295€196,847-€79,761-€46,608▲ 41.6%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€287,967-€80,723-€24,755-€200,785€15,295€196,847-€79,761-€46,608▲ 41.6%
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€1.0m€0.9m€0.9m€0.8m€0.9m€1.3m€1.2m€1.3m▲ 3.9%
Fixed assets21/28€0.3m€0.2m€0.2m€0.2m€0.09m€0.07m€0.07m€0.06m▼ 24.2%
Intangible fixed assets21€0.02m€0.02m€0.01m€0.01m€0.008m€0.007m€0.006m€0.004m▼ 25.0%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€0.3m€0.09m€0.1m€0.1m€0.08m€0.06m€0.05m€0.03m▼ 35.2%
Furniture and vehicles24---€0.008m€0.02m€0.01m€0.009m€0.007m▼ 22.2%
Other tangible fixed assets26---€0.09m€0.07m€0.05m€0.04m€0.02m▼ 38.3%
Financial fixed assets28€0.001m€0.05m€0.05m€0.05m€0.001m€400€0.02m€0.02m=
Current assets29/58€0.7m€0.7m€0.7m€0.7m€0.8m€1.2m€1.2m€1.2m▲ 5.6%
Stocks and contracts in progress3€0.5m€0.6m€0.6m€0.5m€0.7m€1.0m€0.9m€0.9m▼ 0.2%
Stocks30/36---€0.5m€0.7m€1.0m€0.9m€0.9m▼ 0.2%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€0.1m€0.04m€0.04m€0.04m€0.1m€0.2m€0.2m€0.3m▲ 47.3%
Trade receivables40---€0.04m€0.1m€0.2m€0.04m€0.1m▲ 254%
Other amounts receivable41---€0.002m€347€347€0.2m€0.2m=
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€0.02m€0.04m€0.04m€0.1m€0.02m€0.02m€0.02m€0.005m▼ 68.6%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1---€455--€0.02m--
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€1.0m€0.9m€0.9m€0.8m€0.9m€1.3m€1.2m€1.3m▲ 3.9%
Equity10/15€0.05m€0.8m€0.8m€0.7m€0.7m€0.9m€0.9m€0.8m▼ 5.4%
Contributions10/11€1.0m€0.8m€0.8m€1.0m€1.0m€1.0m€1.0m€1.0m=
Capital10---€1.0m€1.0m€1.0m€1.0m€1.0m=
Issued capital100---€1.0m€1.0m€1.0m€1.0m€1.0m=
Reserves13€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m=
Non-distributable reserves130/1---€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m=
Legal reserve130---€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m€0.001m=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€0.9m€0.004m-€0.02m-€0.2m-€0.2m-€0.01m-€0.09m-€0.1m▼ 52.1%
Amounts payable17/49€0.9m€0.07m€0.08m€0.1m€0.1m€0.3m€0.4m€0.5m▲ 25.0%
Amounts payable after more than one year17----€0.02m-€0.09m€0.08m▼ 10.5%
Financial debts170/4----€0.02m-€0.09m€0.08m▼ 10.5%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€0.9m€0.07m€0.08m€0.08m€0.1m€0.3m€0.3m€0.4m▲ 35.7%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42----€0.03m€0.02m€0.04m€0.05m▲ 33.6%
Financial debts43----€0.02m€0.2m€0.2m€0.2m=
Credit institutions430/8----€0.02m€0.2m€0.2m€0.2m=
Trade debts44€0.2m€0.06m€0.07m€0.07m€0.04m€0.09m€0.08m€0.2m▲ 97.4%
Suppliers440/4---€0.07m€0.04m€0.09m€0.08m€0.2m▲ 97.4%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45---€0.002m€0.03m€0.05m€0.01m€0.02m▲ 62.6%
Taxes450/3---€0.002m€0.03m€0.05m€0.01m€0.02m▲ 62.6%
Other amounts payable47/48---€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m€0.002m=
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3---€0.02m-----
Line20182019202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€287,967-€80,723-€24,755-€200,785€15,295€196,847-€79,761-€46,608▲ 41.6%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€55,184€33,579€38,865€33,262€26,374€19,373€18,591€17,606▼ 5.3%
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€232,782-€47,144€14,111-€167,523€41,669€216,220-€61,171-€29,003▲ 52.6%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)-€68,949-€67,140€0€43,233€115-€20,807€0-
Change in cash-€15,770€2,505€64,818-€88,869-€2,052€470-€11,068-

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 8,617 companies had the same profile as RAIDILLON has now. Two years later, 94.1% were still going and 0.4% had gone bankrupt.

  • Small
  • 20 years or older
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a small loss
94.1% was still going
5.2% stopped otherwise
0.4% went bankrupt

Another 0.2% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

That fits the bankruptcy probability of RAIDILLON itself: 0.5% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 8,617 companies, not a prediction for RAIDILLON. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Latest 10 of 23 filings with the National Bank
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 full format 27-07-2026 2026-00341721 PDF
31-12-2024 full format 07-08-2025 2025-00375365 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 25-07-2024 2024-00287676 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 10-08-2023 2023-00323284 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 30-08-2022 2022-20366874 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 19-07-2021 2021-36900273 PDF
31-12-2019 full format 20-07-2020 2020-31900560 PDF
31-12-2018 full format 26-07-2019 2019-39500517 PDF
31-12-2017 full format 10-08-2018 2018-45100465 PDF
31-12-2016 full format 26-07-2017 2017-36200087 PDF

Show all 23 filings

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director, last change in 2022
Patrick GELDER
Director · since 28-09-2021 · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 27-07-2026
Current

Owners and capital

Shareholders

3 owners

Chain of control

  1. AXIAL INVEST 53.53%
  2. RAIDILLON

Owners 3

Owners through the years 2009 to 2025

Source: shareholder structure in its own accounts, lists of holdings in the owners' accounts

Capital transactions

Shareholders according to the deeds
After the capital increase deed of 04-10-2021 ↗
  • KATAPULT GROUP
  • AXIAL INVEST
  • AFDS
Capital over time
  1. 04-10-2021 Capital increase of €150,007 · to €950,007 · 8,929 new shares at €16.80 per share · in cash

Mandate history

3 people, 1 in office
Show
  • Board
  • mandate already running before its first mention
Mandates per person, with start and end dates
Name Functions and periods
Patrick GELDER
  • Director, from 28-09-2021 to date
AFDS SRL
  • Director, until 02-02-2022
Frédéric DAWANS
  • Director, until 04-10-2021
See the board, name and registered office on a given date →

Network & group

Part of the group AXIAL INVEST 18 companies Group, risk and exposure

Companies at the same address

37 other companies

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from the directors of RAIDILLON. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Deeds, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
2026
27-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedNBB
full format · 4 days before the deadline
29-01
Gazette deed Registered office moved within Brussels
New registered office: Avenue Henri De Brouckère 44, 1160 Bruxelles · Previous registered office: Galerie du Roi 17/19; 1000 Bruxelles4 points ▸
  • General meeting, 01-01-2026
  • Registered-office move, Avenue Henri De Brouckère 44, 1160 Bruxelles
  • Power of attorney, J.Jordens sri
  • Power of attorney, Serge Solau

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

2025
07-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
full format · 7 days late
2024
25-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
micro format · 6 days before the deadline
2023
31-12
Financial Highest result from 2018 to 2025net €196,847 ▲1,187%
The operating result of €204,839 and the net result of €196,847 are both a record.
10-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
micro format · 10 days late
2022
31-12
Financial Back to profitnet €15,295
The net result is €15,295, after 4 loss-making years.
30-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 30 days late
02-02
Gazette deed Resignation: AFDS SRL (director)
Director discharge: AFDS SRL3 points ▸
  • General meeting, 22-11-2021
  • Director resignation, AFDS SRL
  • Director discharge, AFDS SRL

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

2021
04-10
Gazette deed Capital increase of €150,007 to €950,007
Capital from €800,000 to €950,007, 8,929 new shares · Resignation: Frédéric DAWANS (director) · Appointment: Patrick GELDER (director)7 points ▸
  • General meeting, 28-09-2021
  • Capital increase, €150,007
  • Amendment of the articles, article 5
  • Director resignation, Frédéric DAWANS
  • Director appointment, Patrick GELDER
  • Power of attorney, Gérard INDEKEU
  • Board meeting, 28-09-2021
  • The deed holds 2 more points.

Open the deed in the Belgian Official Gazette

19-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
micro format · 12 days before the deadline
2020
20-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2019 filedPDF
full format · 11 days before the deadline
Show earlier events
2019
31-12
Financial Liquidity more than 13 timescurrent ratio 10.08
The current ratio rises from 0.76 to 10.08. Short-term debt falls from €899,975 to €70,509.
31-12
Financial Equity above €500,000equity €804,631 ▲1,448%
Equity rises from €51,984 to €804,631.
26-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2018 filedPDF
full format · 5 days before the deadline
2018
10-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2017 filedPDF
full format · 10 days late
2017
26-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2016 filedPDF
full format · 5 days before the deadline
2002
12-07
Gazette deed Incorporation
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

RAIDILLON was incorporated on 1 July 2002.1 In 2021 the capital was increased by €150,007 to €950,007.2 The registered office was moved to Brussels in 2026.3 Total assets rose from €952,658 in 2018 to €1.3m in 2025 and headcount from 2.8 full-time equivalents in 2018 to 1.7 in 2021.4

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2Belgian Official Gazette, 04-10-2021
  3. 3Belgian Official Gazette, 29-01-2026
  4. 4National Bank, annual accounts 2018, 2021 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name RAIDILLON in French
Enterprise number 0477.872.181
Legal form Public limited company
Status Active, normal situation
Founded 01-07-2002
Entity type Legal entity

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Henri de Brouckèrelaan 44, 1160 Auderghem, Belgium
1 former office
  • Galerie du Roi 17/19;, 1000 Bruxelles until the deed of 29-01-2026
Establishment unit Raidillon sa/nv, Henri de Brouckèrelaan 44, 1160 Auderghem since 30-07-2002 · unit number 2.099.165.023 4618034 Agents specialised in the wholesale of other particular products
E-mail Fabien.deschaetzen@raidillon.com establishment in Oudergem

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
47770 Retail sale of watches and jewellery main activity
46150 Agents in the wholesale of furniture, household goods and hardware
46480 Wholesale trade
47722 Retail trade
82300 Organisation of conventions and trade shows
82400 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
47770 Retail trade main activity
46150 Wholesale trade
46480 Wholesale trade
47722 Retail trade
79909 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities
82300 Organisation of conventions and trade shows
Codes under NACEBEL 2003
51474 main activity
51150

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0477.872.181
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0477872181
Registered 19-12-2025

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 5 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment The establishment unit on the map
38 companies at this address See who is registered here

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
1,135 m²
Building footprint
160 m²
Building volume
1,582 m³
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
21332B0487/00A006 Brussels 1,135 m² 1 · 160 m² 12.4 m · 3