Skip to content

RAEDT

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2011active for 15 yearsBunderhof 14, 8880 Ledegem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0834.382.716
Summary

RAEDT has been active since 2011 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €416,151 and a net result of €69,420. Equity has been growing by about 17% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 55% of 2,797 sector peers (NACE 41, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 05-03-2011 Normal situation
Activity
General construction of residential buildings NACE 41001and 1 other
Joint committee
124 Paritair Comité voor het bouwbedrijf · annual accounts 2021
Establishment units
2.197.067.420 8880 Ledegem, since 21-03-2011
2.274.909.326 8501 Kortrijk, since 13-11-2017
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 02-09-2025

Board and ownership

Board
Shareholders
  • Frederic Raedtannual accounts 2016
  • Evelin Dejongheannual accounts 2016

Financial position

92 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€200,990
▲ 84.2%
Turnover
≈ €710,000
estimated
Profit
€69,420
▲ 154×
Equity
€416,151
▲ 5.1%
Total assets
€965,649
▼ 2.3%
Staff
0.1 FTE
=
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)lowers riskFigures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-06-2026)Founded in 2011Liquidity: current ratio 2.00, cash €154,355Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
92 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 56% of micro companies in construction of buildings (NACE 41)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 68+3
equity 43.1% of total assets
Liquidity 66-5
short-term debt 15.9% · cash 16.0%
Profitability 78+22
return on assets 7.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.5% (13,453 companies, NACE 41, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.2% 01-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025highest value 07-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026lowest value 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €35,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 2.0 (2.11 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 15.9% and cash 16% of total assets. However, 56.9% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 41, micro). It does better than 51% of them on solvency, 71% on liquidity, 57% on profitability and 46% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Sector: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (NACE 41)
KBO
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-06-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 2011
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.00, cash €154,355
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 29-06-2026, 32 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
32 days early
2024
32 days early
2023
37 days early
2022
32 days early
2021
28 days early
2020
7 days early
2019
8 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 25 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 41), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 46% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 29 June (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
03-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: Result rose in 2025from €450 to €69,420 ▲ 154× View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
  • Positive: 8 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €69,420 8 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Reappointments: RAEDT Frederic Marc (director) and DEJONGHE Evelin (director)
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 16 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as RAEDT: general construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €741,000 and €1.2m, founded between 2006 and 2015.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
RAEDT Ledegem€1.0m€0.2m
Projectplan Kortrijk€0.7m€0.1m
TIBOR CONSTRUCT Genk€1.0m€0.3m
BULL RENOV Aalst€1.0m€0.2m
AQUADRAAT Ranst€1.0m€0.3m
VERVLOESEM Putte€0.8m€0.2m
Absolut Plus Hasselt€1.2m€0.2m
Full comparison

Key facts about RAEDT

What is the company number of RAEDT?
The company number of RAEDT is 0834.382.716. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0834.382.716.
Where is RAEDT based?
The registered office is at Bunderhof 14, 8880 Ledegem.Company details
What does RAEDT do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is general construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001).
What is the legal form of RAEDT?
The legal form of RAEDT is Private limited company (BV).
When was RAEDT founded?
RAEDT was founded on 05-03-2011.
Is RAEDT still active?
Yes, RAEDT is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does RAEDT have?
RAEDT had an average of 0.1 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Which joint committee does RAEDT fall under?
In its 2021 annual accounts, RAEDT states joint committee 124 (Paritair Comité voor het bouwbedrijf).
What is the turnover of RAEDT?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €710,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €200,990 and 127 comparable companies (NACE 41001). It probably lies between €490,000 and €1.1m.
Is RAEDT profitable?
In financial year 2025, RAEDT made a profit of €69,420.
Where can I find the annual accounts of RAEDT?
RAEDT filed 14 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of RAEDT due?
RAEDT must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.