RACE
ActiveSummary
RACE has been active since 2008 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €861,699 and a net result of €80,717. Equity has been growing by about 2.6% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 73% of 10,826 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 29-08-2008 Normal situation
- Activity
- Business and other management consultancy NACE 70200and 1 other
- Establishment unit
- 2.173.595.794 9880 Aalter, since 29-08-2008
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 31-12-2025
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.2%
- Turnover
- €234,462
- ▲ 23.5%
- Profit
- €80,717
- ▲ 41.0%
- Equity
- €861,699
- ▲ 10.3%
- Total assets
- €1.1m
- ▲ 9.3%
- 2025 accounts filed 73 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskLast filed accounts filed 73 days late; 3 of the last 3 accounts latelowers riskEquity €861,699 (77.5% of total assets)Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 12-10-2026)Show the evidence
Checked score
About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro). It does better than 86% of them on solvency, 52% on liquidity, 54% on profitability and 69% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.
Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 76 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 70), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, abbreviated format
2025 annual accounts filed 73 days after the deadline Filed on 12 October 2026, deadline 31 July 2026 (7 months after the close on 31 December 2025, Companies Code art. 3:10). Source: NBB, 2026-00553735.
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 12-10-2026 at the NBB all 18 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is 70% higher than in 2024 and the highest since 2018. It is a recovery after the fall in 2024.
Investments
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | €429 | €74,670 | - | €263,858 | €13,812 |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €26,236 | €6,031 | €16,162 | €16,041 | €16,511 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover70 | - | - | - | - | - | €192,681 | €189,905 | €234,462 | ▲ 23.5% |
| Non-recurring operating income76A | - | - | - | - | €9,050 | €27,200 | - | - | - |
| Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61 | - | - | - | - | - | €121,336 | €108,250 | €107,114 | ▼ 1.0% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €28,037 | €26,859 | €25,954 | €26,236 | €6,031 | €16,162 | €16,041 | €16,511 | ▲ 2.9% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €1,618 | €2,714 | €453 | €1,107 | €1,143 | ▲ 3.2% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €92,891 | €56,626 | €44,348 | €63,946 | €89,585 | €98,545 | €81,654 | €127,347 | ▲ 56.0% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €62,395 | €27,821 | €15,867 | €36,092 | €80,840 | €81,930 | €64,506 | €109,693 | ▲ 70.1% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €4,635 | €5,676 | €5,455 | €15,630 | €7,837 | ▼ 49.9% |
| Recurring financial income75 | €29,431 | €17,694 | €19,812 | €4,635 | €5,676 | €5,455 | €15,630 | €7,837 | ▼ 49.9% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €191 | €492 | €969 | €1,392 | €4,388 | ▲ 215% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €303 | €191 | €204 | €191 | €492 | €969 | €1,392 | €4,388 | ▲ 215% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €91,524 | €45,324 | €35,475 | €40,537 | €86,024 | €86,417 | €78,744 | €113,142 | ▲ 43.7% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €22,441 | €14,137 | €11,541 | €14,792 | €23,382 | €21,618 | €21,508 | €32,425 | ▲ 50.8% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €69,082 | €31,187 | €23,934 | €25,745 | €62,642 | €64,799 | €57,236 | €80,717 | ▲ 41.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €69,082 | €31,187 | €23,934 | €25,745 | €62,642 | €64,799 | €57,236 | €80,717 | ▲ 41.0% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €0.7m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.9m | €0.9m | €1.0m | €1.1m | ▲ 9.3% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €0.08m | €0.05m | €0.03m | €0.005m | €0.07m | €0.06m | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▼ 0.9% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €0.08m | €0.05m | €0.03m | €0.005m | €0.07m | €0.06m | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▼ 0.9% |
| Land and buildings22 | - | - | - | €0.003m | €0.002m | €0.002m | €0.001m | - | - |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | €0.001m | €0.01m | €0.01m | €0.009m | €0.007m | ▼ 19.3% |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | - | €0.06m | €0.05m | €0.03m | €0.02m | ▼ 36.9% |
| Assets under construction and advance payments27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▲ 4.6% |
| Current assets29/58 | €0.7m | €0.7m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.7m | €0.8m | ▲ 13.6% |
| Amounts receivable after more than one year29 | - | - | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.05m | €0.05m | ▲ 4.0% |
| Other amounts receivable291 | - | - | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.05m | €0.05m | ▲ 4.0% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▼ 17.2% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▲ 10.6% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.01m | €0.01m | €0.07m | €0.02m | ▼ 78.1% |
| Current investments50/53 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.5m | €0.6m | €0.4m | €0.4m | ▲ 5.4% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.05m | €0.01m | €0.1m | ▲ 803% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.007m | €0.007m | = |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €0.7m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.9m | €0.9m | €1.0m | €1.1m | ▲ 9.3% |
| Equity10/15 | €0.7m | €0.7m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €0.9m | €0.7m | €0.8m | €0.9m | ▲ 10.3% |
| Contributions10/11 | €0.2m | €0.2m | - | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.006m | €0.006m | €0.006m | = |
| Reserves13 | €0.04m | €0.07m | €0.09m | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.4m | ▲ 26.8% |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | = |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | = |
| Tax-exempt reserves132 | - | - | - | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | = |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | €0.08m | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▲ 31.1% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.5m | ▲ 0.2% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €0.03m | €0.01m | €0.02m | €0.007m | €0.02m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.3m | ▲ 5.7% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.09m | €0.08m | ▼ 8.9% |
| Financial debts170/4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.09m | €0.08m | ▼ 8.9% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €0.03m | €0.01m | €0.02m | €0.007m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.1m | €0.2m | ▲ 14.6% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.009m | €0.009m | = |
| Trade debts44 | €0.002m | €0.002m | - | - | €0.005m | €0.003m | €0.01m | €0.007m | ▼ 30.1% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | - | €0.005m | €0.003m | €0.01m | €0.007m | ▼ 30.1% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €0.007m | €0.02m | €0.02m | - | €0.02m | - |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €0.004m | €0.02m | €0.02m | - | €0.02m | - |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | - | - | €0.003m | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.1m | ▲ 5.3% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | - | - | - | - | €0.2m | - | - | - |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €69,082 | €31,187 | €23,934 | €25,745 | €62,642 | €64,799 | €57,236 | €80,717 | ▲ 41.0% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €28,037 | €26,859 | €25,954 | €26,236 | €6,031 | €16,162 | €16,041 | €16,511 | ▲ 2.9% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €97,119 | €58,046 | €49,888 | €51,981 | €68,673 | €80,961 | €73,277 | €97,229 | ▲ 32.7% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | €0 | -€1,770 | -€429 | -€74,670 | €0 | -€263,858 | -€13,812 | ▲ 94.8% |
| Change in cash | - | €52,986 | €60,689 | €8,139 | -€73,299 | -€144,553 | -€33,981 | €110,119 | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 17,811 companies had the same profile as RACE has now. Two years later, 96.5% were still going and 0.3% had gone bankrupt.
- Small
- 10 to 20 years old
- solvency 30% or more
- a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
That fits the bankruptcy probability of RACE itself: 0.2% within 12 months.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 17,811 companies, not a prediction for RACE. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Latest 10 of 18 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | abbreviated format | 12-10-2026 | 2026-00553735 | |
| 31-12-2024 | abbreviated format | 30-09-2025 | 2025-00513909 | |
| 31-12-2023 | abbreviated format | 30-09-2024 | 2024-00479104 | |
| 31-12-2022 | abbreviated format | 09-10-2023 | 2023-00476736 | |
| 31-12-2021 | abbreviated format | 19-10-2022 | 2022-20466379 | |
| 31-12-2020 | abbreviated format | 02-11-2021 | 2021-75300014 | |
| 31-12-2019 | abbreviated format | 30-10-2020 | 2020-65000096 | |
| 31-12-2018 | abbreviated format | 07-10-2019 | 2019-68500560 | |
| 31-12-2017 | abbreviated format | 31-07-2018 | 2018-40000440 | |
| 31-12-2016 | abbreviated format | 26-09-2017 | 2017-62000222 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Owners and capital
Capital transactions
- 22-12-2023 Converted to unavailable equity · €230,810
- 22-12-2023 Converted to uncalled contributions · €12,400
Mandate history
- Board
- mandate already running before its first mention
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| MUSSCHE Rudi Johan |
|
Articles of association
- Kind of sharesThe articles set which classes of shares exist and what rights each class carries.
- 186 shares
Articles of association, deed of 22-12-2023 (in Dutch)
Network & group
Board mandates elsewhere
1 board mandateCompanies at the same address
1 other companyConnections & network
The board mandates are listed under Board mandates elsewhere. The network lets you explore the same ties.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
22-12
Gazette deed
Resignation: MUSSCHE Rudi Johan (manager)Reappointment: MUSSCHE Rudi Johan (director) · Director discharge: MUSSCHE Rudi Johan7 points ▸
- General meeting, 16-12-2023
- Asset distribution, 28,310, 202,500
- Power of attorney, Frits GUISSON
- Director resignation, MUSSCHE Rudi Johan (manager)
- Director reappointment, MUSSCHE Rudi Johan (director (not named in the articles))
- Director discharge, MUSSCHE Rudi Johan
- Registered office clause, Oude Gentweg 17, 9880 Aalter
- The act holds 15 more points.
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
Activities
NACEBEL 2025Codes under NACEBEL 2008
14 activities
- Het verlenen van bijstand en advies aan vennootschappen op financieel,administratief,organisatorisch,bedrijfseconomisch en operationeel-technisch gebied.
- Adviesverlening op het gebied van algemeen beheer en management in financiële,juridische en personeelsaangelegenheden.
- Uitoefenen van de functies van bestuurder of vereffenaar van andere vennootschappen.
- Adviesverlening bij oprichting van vennootschappen,acquisities,fusies,splitsingen,reorganisaties,management buy-outs,vereffeningen en dergelijke meer in de meest brede zin.
- Adviesverlening,ondersteuning en coördinatie bij de organisatie of uitbating van seminaries of lesopdrachten in de academische sfeer of in het bedrijfsleven.Specifieke uitvoering van seminaries en lesopdrachten als lesgever/spreker.
- Onderneming in eigen beheer voor organiseren en uitvoeren van allerhande seminaries en lesopdrachten in de meest brede zin.
- Onderneming in onroerende goederen,welke onder meer omvat:de verwerving,de vervreemding,het beheer,de borgstelling,de uitbating,de valorisatie,de verkaveling,de ordening,de huur en verhuur,het doen bouwen en verbouwen,evenals alle welkdanige onroerende verhandelingen in de meest brede zin,met inbegrip van onroerende leasing.
- Onderneming voor het beheer van eigen beleggingen en vermogens.
- De participatie,onder welke vorm dan ook,in de oprichting,ontwikkeling,omvorming en controle van alle ondernemingen,Belgische of buitenlandse,commerciële,financiële,industriële of andere.
- De verwerving voor eigen rekening van eender welke titels of rechten door middel van participatie,inbreng,onderschrijving,koop op vaste levering of aankoopoptie,verhandeling,of op iedere wijze.
- De verwerving en de uitbating van brevetten en licenties.
- Tussenpersoon in de handel,als makelaar in goederen,als zelfstandige handelsvertegenwoordiger of commissionair.
- In het algemeen,alle verrichtingen die rechtstreeks of onrechtstreeks met het voorwerp van de vennootschap verband houden,en/of nodig of dienstig zijn tot de verwezenlijking van haar voorwerp.
- Voor de uitoefening van gereglementeerde activiteiten waarvoor de vennootschap niet zelf over de vereiste erkenningen beschikt kan ze beroep doen op onderaannemers.
Invoicing and payment
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44502C0816/00K000 | Flanders | 2,696 m² | 1 · 269 m² | 9.3 m · 1 |