Checked.be · Company dossier
https://checked.be/en/c/quinta-cp-0896894167 · as of 25-10-2026
Home /
QUINTA CP
Overview
Activity
Activity not known
Size
€272,988total assets 2024
Equity €251,186 Loss -€2.7m Turnover not published (abbreviated or micro format)
Financial health
Inactive: no score
Structure
Parent VDV BEHEER · 78.84% Holdings 1 Auditor: BV BOES JOSEPH-MICHEL BEDRIJFSREVISOR 1 of 8 deeds summarised
Signals neutral Latest accounts filed on time Show the evidence Signals
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 24-12-2024 was due by 24-07-2025 and was filed on 15-01-2025 , 190 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings Deviation from the deadline
← before the deadline
after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filings
This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 21 days before the deadline; the Belgian median for financial year 2024 is 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
16-01-2025
End & cessation Appointment: Boes Joseph-Michel Bedrijfsrevisor BV… 15-01-2025
Annual accounts filed financial year 2024 · micro… 24-12-2024
Weakest financial year net -€2.7m Key points
Risk: No longer active
Inactive
View Controlled by VDV BEHEER the company in turn controls 1 companies
78.84%
View Total assets 2024 6 financial years filed
€272,988
View By topic
Financials
Financial year 2024
Total assets €272,988
Loss -€2.7m
Solvency 92.0% Total assets ▼ 92.8%
Net result
2019 2024
Go to Financials Board & ownership
Parent VDV BEHEER · 78.84%
Auditor BV BOES JOSEPH-MICHEL BEDRIJFSREVISOR Go to Board & ownership Network & group
Subsidiaries 1 Go to Network & group Timeline
Events 19
Since 2011 24-12-2024 Liquidity more than 104 times 30-10-2024 Annual accounts filed 31-03-2024 Back to profit Go to Timeline Company details
Year ends
24-12
Peppol
Not found in the Peppol directory Go to Company details Key facts about QUINTA CP
What is the company number of QUINTA CP?
0896.894.167. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0896.894.167.
What is the legal form of QUINTA CP?
NV. Is QUINTA CP still active?
No. QUINTA CP is inactive in the KBO register.Company details What is the turnover of QUINTA CP?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is QUINTA CP profitable?
In financial year 2024, QUINTA CP made a loss of €2.7m.
Where can I find the annual accounts of QUINTA CP?
QUINTA CP filed 15 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2024. Companies related to QUINTA CP
Parent and group
Subsidiaries and holdings
Go further with this company