Skip to content

QH

Active Private limited companyfounded 2017active for 9 yearsKortrijkstraat 7, 9800 DeinzeKBO/BCE: BE 0683.845.347

Lifetime

8 annual accounts with figures on one time axis
peak €123,758 (2024)
€41,295▼ 66.6%
lowest -€26,193 (2025)
-€26,193▼ €67,166
peak €87,125 (2024)
€32,630▼ 62.5%
€10,834▼ 45.8%
peak 2.9 FTE (2018)
-not published
Board4 names since 2017
3 directorsHUI Jie and 2 others
Documentsfilings and deeds
14-07-202617 days before the deadline
2025micro format
Gross margin from €123,758 to €41,295Loss of €26,193Dividend €28,303Equity from €87,125 to €32,630Debts from €19,992 to €10,834Cash from €79,643 to €16,769

Key points

from the 2025 annual accounts

Equity

€32,630 from €87,125 in 2024

Equity fell by 63% in 1 year.

Result

-€26,193 -€26,193
€41,0002024-€26,2002025

From profit to loss in 2025, after a profit of €40,973 in 2024.

Staff

2 employees on 31-12-2025
212021342022222023332024562025

In 2025, 5 people joined and 6 left.

Filings

8 annual accounts since 2018
AprilJune31 JulyOctober20202025

The last five annual accounts were filed 17 to 65 days before the end of the period.

Board

1 joined · 1 left

Board changed. Latest change 06-01-2026 · 2 in office.

Position in the sector

-€26,193

Lower net result than 90% of companies in food and beverage service. Sector median €4,882 · 17,121 companies.

Checked score

56
Fair
Financially stronger than 52% of micro companies in food and beverage service (NACE 56)
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%

A net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year caps the score at 59.

Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
1.1% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

The dashed line is the sector median: 1.8% across 23,796 companies (NACE 56, micro).

About 1 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.6% 01-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.6%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.2%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026lowest value 04-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.1%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value

Financial strength
Strong

100=equity 75.1% of total assets
93-2short-term debt 18.1% · cash 38.6%
0-100return on assets -60.3%

Score breakdown

raises risk
Capped at 59: a net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year
Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
Loss of €26,193 (financial year 2025)
lowers risk
Liquidity: current ratio 4.06, cash €16,769, halved
Equity €32,630 (75.1% of total assets)
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro). It does better than 94% of them on solvency, 93% on liquidity, 8% on profitability and 12% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 07-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the low class on 30-06-2025, 0.8% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Comparable companies, two years later

In July 2024, 3,591 companies had the same profile as QH has now. Each dot stands for 9 companies, two years later.

87.4%
were still trading
9.4%
stopped another way
3.0%
went bankrupt
  • Micro
  • 5 to 10 years old
  • solvency 30% or more
  • a loss of 10% of the balance sheet or more

Another 0.2% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

That fits the bankruptcy probability of QH itself: 1.1% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,447 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 3,591 companies, not a prediction for QH. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Credit verdict

Credit of up to €1,500 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions

Net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year.

Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 4.06 (4.67 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 18.1% and cash 38.6% of total assets. 24.9% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
KBO
raises risk · Loss of €26,193 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 4.06, cash €16,769, halved
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Equity €32,630 (75.1% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 14-07-2026, 17 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 8 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
17 days early
2024
56 days early
2023
65 days early
2022
37 days early
2021
60 days early
2020
26 days early
2019
24 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 41 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 56), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days after the deadline, and 53% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 5 June (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
08-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Board and ownership

HJ
Director, since 30-10-2017
ZZ
Director
Board & ownership

Recent changes

Resignation: Yang Zhongyong (director) Appointment: Zhu ZHUXIANG (director) · General meeting of 15-12-2025 · Gazette deed
Registered in the Peppol Directory Reachable for e-invoices through 0208:0683845347
Amendment of the articles · Legal-form change · Resignations & appointments Reappointments: YANG Zhongyong (director) and HUI Jie (director) · General meeting of 16-10-2023 · Gazette deed
Resignation: Yi Xia (manager) General meeting of 30-12-2019 · Gazette deed
All 20 events

Comparable companies

same main activity, similar in size and age
Company
QH Deinze €43,463 €41,295 75.1% -
GRENSSTUBE Lanaken €45,550 €43,019 -16.6% -
CL Excellence Ixelles €43,823 €46,502 91.8% -
KONDI Overijse €38,791 €40,338 6.7% -
VOLKI Antwerp €39,898 €37,356 35.2% -
XING CHEN Binche €39,273 €47,168 85.1% -
VANIL ET BOULEQUE Huy €48,957 €48,629 50.1% -

These companies have the same main activity as QH: full-service restaurants (NACE 56111). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €38,800 and €49,000, founded in 2017.

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 30-10-2017Normal situation
Activity
Full-service restaurantsNACE 56111and 1 other
Establishment unit
2.270.379.6249800 Deinze, since 01-12-2017
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 27-02-2025
Company details

Annual accounts 2025

≈ €210,000estimated
€43,463▼ 59.4%
Employeeson 31-12-2025
2▼ 33.3%
Filing
Filed on 14-07-2026, 17 days before the end of the filing period
Financials

Insights on QH

QH files the micro format. That format states no turnover. The gross margin fell from €104,724 in 2018 to €41,295 in 2025.

Sources: KBO register, filings at the National Bank, Belgian Official Gazette. Click a figure with a dotted line for the item and the filing.

Key facts about QH

What is the company number of QH?
The company number of QH is 0683.845.347. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0683.845.347.
Where is QH based?
The registered office is at Kortrijkstraat 7, 9800 Deinze.Company details
What does QH do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is full-service restaurants (NACE 56111).
What is the legal form of QH?
QH is a private limited company (BV).
When was QH founded?
QH was founded on 30-10-2017.
Is QH still active?
Yes, QH is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does QH have?
QH had an average of 3.8 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
What is the turnover of QH?
The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €210,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €41,295 and 60 comparable companies (NACE 56111). It probably lies between €160,000 and €270,000.
Is QH profitable?
In financial year 2025, QH made a loss of €26,193.
Where can I find the annual accounts of QH?
QH filed 8 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of QH due?
QH must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.