Skip to content

PUCCIS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearOrbanlaan 2, 1150 Sint-Pieters-Woluwe, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1018.755.564
Summary

PUCCIS has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €19,558 and a net result of €18,558. Its solvency ranks better than 61% of 38,739 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Business and other management consultancy
NACE 70200
1 site
Size
€56,280turnover 2025
Equity
€19,558
Profit
€18,558
Financial health
97 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Structure
Accounts filed 31 days late0 of 1 deed read
Why 97raises riskSize: turnover €56,280, total assets €29,544Latest accounts 31 days late; 1 of the last 3 latelowers riskSector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Liquidity: current ratio 2.96, cash €24,317Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
97 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 74% of its sector peers (NACE 70, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 91
equity 66.2% of total assets
Liquidity 85
short-term debt 33.8% · cash 82.3%
Profitability 100
return on assets 62.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (48,332 companies, NACE 70, micro)
Last 24 months 02-2026: 0.4% 03-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €1,500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 2.96; short-term debt: 33.8% and cash: 82.3% of total assets), and 33.8% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro): better than 61% on solvency, 77% on liquidity and 84% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 11-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.96, cash €24,317
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Size: turnover €56,280, total assets €29,544
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Latest accounts 31 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 31-08-2026, 31 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
31 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…

Key points

  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €56,280 View
  • Active since 2025founded 15-01-2025 1 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€56,280
Profit
€18,558
Solvency
66.2%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Business and other management consultancyNACE 70200
Founded
15-01-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.