PRO CONCEPT
InactiveOverview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Inactive Normal situation
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Activity
- No activity registered in the KBO
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 31-10-2025
Board and ownership
- VANHAELEN ElsDirector · until 2026
- Auditor
- Michel Weber, reviseur d'entreprises
Financial position
- Gross margin
- €6,718
- ▲ 86.1%
- Turnover
- ≈ €51,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €3,480
- ▲ 318%
- Equity
- €15,971
- ▲ 27.9%
- Total assets
- €25,035
- ▲ 52.0%
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, micro format
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 09-04-2026 PDF all 34 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is 146% higher than in 2024. It is the second rise in a row, after the fall in 2023.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Investments
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | - | €2,643 | - | - | - |
| Financial fixed assets | - | - | - | - | €0 |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €5,421 | €5,005 | €2,096 | €881 | €876 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-recurring operating income76A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | €5,000 | - |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €5,135 | €5,778 | €5,421 | €5,421 | €5,005 | €2,096 | €881 | €876 | ▼ 0.5% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €572 | €575 | €875 | €648 | €726 | ▲ 12.0% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €8,415 | €19,080 | €6,422 | €14,199 | €5,769 | €2,872 | €3,610 | €6,718 | ▲ 86.1% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €1,974 | €12,182 | €430 | €8,206 | €189 | -€99 | €2,081 | €5,116 | ▲ 146% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €0 | €0 | - | - | - | - |
| Recurring financial income75 | €1 | €8 | €13 | €0 | €0 | - | - | - | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €95 | €44 | €162 | €234 | €260 | ▲ 11.0% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €32 | €64 | €52 | €95 | €44 | €162 | €234 | €260 | ▲ 11.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €1,942 | €12,126 | €392 | €8,111 | €145 | -€261 | €1,847 | €4,856 | ▲ 163% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €866 | €3,405 | €981 | €3,572 | €949 | €591 | €1,015 | €1,376 | ▲ 35.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €1,076 | €8,722 | -€589 | €4,539 | -€805 | -€852 | €832 | €3,480 | ▲ 318% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €1,076 | €8,722 | -€589 | €4,539 | -€805 | -€852 | €832 | €3,480 | ▲ 318% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €31,765 | €34,237 | €30,790 | €18,807 | €20,632 | €11,882 | €16,466 | €25,035 | ▲ 52.0% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €23,078 | €17,301 | €11,880 | €6,459 | €4,097 | €1,758 | €876 | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €22,836 | €17,058 | €11,637 | €6,216 | €3,854 | €1,758 | €876 | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €6,216 | €3,854 | €1,758 | €876 | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €243 | €243 | €243 | €243 | €243 | - | - | - | - |
| Current assets29/58 | €8,687 | €16,936 | €18,911 | €12,349 | €16,535 | €10,125 | €15,589 | €25,035 | ▲ 60.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €371 | €5,407 | €6,310 | €1,474 | €4,825 | €4,289 | €5,241 | €5,935 | ▲ 13.2% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €1,474 | €4,245 | €2,245 | €4,832 | €364 | ▼ 92.5% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | - | €580 | €2,044 | €409 | €5,572 | ▲ 14× |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €7,041 | €9,752 | €11,808 | €10,052 | €10,838 | €5,034 | €9,402 | €19,100 | ▲ 103% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €823 | €873 | €801 | €946 | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €31,765 | €34,237 | €30,790 | €18,807 | €20,632 | €11,882 | €16,466 | €25,035 | ▲ 52.0% |
| Equity10/15 | €643 | €9,364 | €8,776 | €13,315 | €12,510 | €11,658 | €12,491 | €15,971 | ▲ 27.9% |
| Contributions10/11 | €6,205 | €6,205 | - | €6,205 | €6,205 | €6,205 | €6,205 | €6,205 | = |
| Reserves13 | €1,860 | €1,860 | €1,860 | €6,399 | €6,399 | €6,399 | €6,399 | €9,766 | ▲ 52.6% |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €1,860 | €1,860 | - | - | - | - |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | - | - | - | €1,860 | €1,860 | - | - | - | - |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | €4,539 | €4,539 | €6,399 | €6,399 | €9,766 | ▲ 52.6% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | -€7,422 | €1,299 | €710 | €710 | -€94 | -€946 | -€114 | €0 | - |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €31,122 | €24,873 | €22,015 | €5,493 | €8,122 | €224 | €3,975 | €9,064 | ▲ 128% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €31,122 | €24,873 | €22,015 | €5,493 | €8,122 | €224 | €3,975 | €9,064 | ▲ 128% |
| Trade debts44 | €1,467 | €1,761 | €2,497 | €325 | €4,287 | €224 | €2,875 | €7,106 | ▲ 147% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €325 | €4,287 | €224 | €2,875 | €7,106 | ▲ 147% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €4,491 | €3,835 | - | €1,100 | €1,959 | ▲ 78.1% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €4,491 | €3,835 | - | €1,100 | €1,959 | ▲ 78.1% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €676 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €1,076 | €8,722 | -€589 | €4,539 | -€805 | -€852 | €832 | €3,480 | ▲ 318% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €5,135 | €5,778 | €5,421 | €5,421 | €5,005 | €2,096 | €881 | €876 | ▼ 0.5% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €6,211 | €14,499 | €4,832 | €9,960 | €4,201 | €1,244 | €1,713 | €4,357 | ▲ 154% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | €0 | €0 | €0 | -€2,643 | €243 | €0 | €0 | - |
| Change in cash | - | €2,711 | €2,056 | -€1,757 | €786 | -€5,804 | €4,368 | €9,698 | ▲ 122% |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Latest 10 of 34 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | micro format | 09-04-2026 | 2026-00075634 | |
| 31-12-2024 | micro format | 18-08-2025 | 2025-00380015 | |
| 31-12-2023 | micro format | 05-07-2024 | 2024-00211362 | |
| 31-12-2022 | micro format | 03-08-2023 | 2023-00309984 | |
| 31-12-2021 | micro format | 27-06-2022 | 2022-20094555 | |
| 31-12-2020 | micro format | 06-07-2021 | 2021-32000160 | |
| 31-12-2019 | micro format | 30-06-2020 | 2020-23300209 | |
| 31-12-2018 | micro format | 29-08-2019 | 2019-56400459 | |
| 31-12-2017 | micro format | 24-08-2018 | 2018-50100028 | |
| 31-12-2016 | micro format | 26-07-2017 | 2017-36200246 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Statutory auditor 1
Owners and capital
Capital transactions
- 18-09-2023 Converted to unavailable equity · €6,205.32
- 18-09-2023 Converted to uncalled contributions
Mandate history
- Board
- Statutory auditor
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| Michel Weber, reviseur d'entreprises |
|
| VANHAELEN Els |
|
Articles of association
- Transfer restrictionThis rule says whether shareholders may sell their shares freely or need approval first.
- “Procedure- en expertisekosten helft overdrager helft koper(s) naar evenredigheid verworven aantal bij meerdere kopers,ook bij weigering…”deed of 18-09-2023 (in Dutch)
- Custody of recordsThe books and records are kept for at least five years after liquidation. The articles set where.
- “19-03-2026, huidige of toekomstige woonplaats van VANHAELEN Els”deed of 07-05-2026 (in Dutch)
Network & group
Connections & network
See the function holders in the KBO register.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
07-05
Gazette deed
Dissolution with immediate closure of the liquidationAppointment: Michel Weber,réviseur d'entreprises (statutory auditor) · Resignation: VANHAELEN Els (director) · Auditor report12 points ▸
- General meeting, 19-03-2026
- Auditor appointment, Michel Weber,réviseur d'entreprises
- Auditor report, “discontinuïteitsveronderstelling, Lasne” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “bijlagen na ne varietur ondertekening, verslagen bij proces-verbaal” (deed in Dutch)
- Approval, “vereffeningskosten geboekt en betaald voor 2025-12-31, geen schulden” (deed in Dutch)
- Power of attorney
- Dissolution, 19-03-2026
- Liquidation distribution, 31-12-2025, “aandeelhouder” (deed in Dutch)
- Liquidation closure, 19-03-2026
- Power of attorney, VANHAELEN Els
- Director resignation, VANHAELEN Els (director)
- Director discharge, VANHAELEN Els (director)
18-09
Gazette deed
Resignation: VANHAELEN Els (director)Appointment: VANHAELEN Els (director) · Capital conversion · Capital18 points ▸
- General meeting, 14-06-2023
- Other provision, “aanpassing statuten aan Wetboek van vennootschappen en verenigingen, Eerste besluit” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “behoud rechtsvorm besloten vennootschap”, 1 (deed in Dutch)
- Capital conversion, “statutair onbeschikbare eigen vermogensrekening” (deed in Dutch)
- Capital conversion, “eigen vermogensrekening niet-opgevraagde inbrengen” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “verzaken bijstorting en afschaffing rekening niet-opgevraagde inbrengen, verzaken aan bijstorten nog niet gestorte deel van het kapitaal” (deed in Dutch)
- Capital
- Other provision, “vormen en meerderheden statutenwijziging, opheffing statutair onbeschikbare eigen vermogensrekening” (deed in Dutch)
- Power of attorney, Melissa Vyvey
- Other provision, “aanpassing statuten aan nieuwe terminologie Wetboek van vennootschappen en verenigingen, Zesde besluit” (deed in Dutch)
- Amendment of the articles
- Director resignation, VANHAELEN Els (director)
- The act holds 6 more points.
Show earlier events
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Inactive since April 2026
PRO CONCEPT has not been in the KBO register since 29 April 2026.
- Status
- Inactiveout of the register since 29 April 2026
- Last annual accounts
- financial year to 31 December 2025
- Last registered office
- Karel Gilsonstraat 58, Bus 3, 1601 Ruisbroek (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw) (Bt)as published on 7 May 2026
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Active since
- 8 November 1991
Purpose, financial year and meetings according to the articles of association
Name, seat, purpose and duration
- DurationMost companies exist for an unlimited period, until they are dissolved.
- Unlimited
- Registered office clauseThe articles name the region of the registered office. The language of official documents depends on that region, among other things.
- “Vlaams Gewest, 2”“Vlaams Gewest, voor zover geen wijziging toepasselijk taalregime”
General meeting and financial year
- Annual meetingThe shareholders approve the annual accounts, among other things, at the annual meeting.
- 25 June
Articles of association, deed of 18-09-2023 (in Dutch)
Sites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23069A0328/00B002 | Flanders | 479 m² | 1 · 289 m² | 11.6 m · 3 |