PRED
ActiveSummary
PRED has been active since 2023 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €3,943 and a net result of -€2,171. Its solvency ranks better than 89% of 769 sector peers (NACE 32, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.5% (very low).
Financials · financial year 2025, micro format
2024 to 2025, 2 financial years
The operating result stays negative: a loss of €1,963 in 2025 against €6,238 in 2024; the loss shrinks.
What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.
What the company owns (total assets), how much of it is its own (equity) and how much it owes.
Short-term assets minus short-term debts. Above zero the company can pay its bills in the short term.
Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.
Sector: the middle half of NACE 32, Other manufacturing: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. Dashed line: the median. Available for Net result, Equity, Total assets, Working capital.
Peer companies
Historical observationOf the 3,226 companies that looked in July 2024 the way this one looks now, 3.3% went bankrupt within 24 months and 87.7% are still going.
- Micro
- 2 to 5 years old
- solvency 30% or more
- a loss of 10% of the balance sheet or more
A further 0.2% stopped, but we cannot tell whether within those 24 months.
For this company itself Checked computes a lower bankruptcy probability: 0.5% over twelve months. The score reads more about this company than the group's four characteristics; both figures are right about what they measure.
How reliable is this rule?
Tested on the year before, without using that year itself: the groups of July 2023 gave each of the 497,474 companies of July 2024 its group's bankruptcy share. Expected: 1.6%; actually bankrupt within 24 months: 1.7%.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
The rule ranks well: a company that went bankrupt got a higher share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level follows the economy: in a year with more bankruptcies, the actual share is higher than the year before.
An observation about 3,226 comparable companies, not a prediction for this company. The sector does not count: the register keeps no sector for companies that stopped, so it would make the outcome look better than it was.
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating charges640/8 | €780 | €144 | ▼ 81.5% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | -€5,458 | -€1,819 | ▲ 66.7% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | -€6,238 | -€1,963 | ▲ 68.5% |
| Financial charges65/66B | €148 | €208 | ▲ 40.2% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €148 | €208 | ▲ 40.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | -€6,386 | -€2,171 | ▲ 66.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€6,386 | -€2,171 | ▲ 66.0% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | -€6,386 | -€2,171 | ▲ 66.0% |
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||
| Total assets20/58 | €6,118 | €4,592 | ▼ 24.9% |
| Current assets29/58 | €6,118 | €4,592 | ▼ 24.9% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €463 | €195 | ▼ 57.9% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | €463 | €195 | ▼ 57.9% |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €5,654 | €4,397 | ▼ 22.2% |
| Equity and liabilities | |||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €6,118 | €4,592 | ▼ 24.9% |
| Equity10/15 | €6,114 | €3,943 | ▼ 35.5% |
| Contributions10/11 | €12,500 | €12,500 | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | -€6,386 | -€8,557 | ▼ 34.0% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €4 | €650 | ▲ 16,178% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €4 | €650 | ▲ 16,178% |
| Trade debts44 | €4 | €650 | ▲ 16,178% |
| Suppliers440/4 | €4 | €650 | ▲ 16,178% |
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | -€6,386 | -€2,171 | ▲ 66.0% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | -€6,386 | -€2,171 | ▲ 66.0% |
| Change in cash | - | -€1,257 | - |
Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Filings with the National Bank (2)
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | micro format | 07-07-2026 | 2026-00261888 |
| 31-12-2024 | micro format | 25-08-2025 | 2025-00398973 |
Similar companies · same sector, comparable size
Public contracts: No European public contracts awarded found since October 2016. Contracts below the EU thresholds are not in TED.