Summary
The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of POS CONSTRUCT is 1.9% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €2,242 and a net result of -€2,609. Equity fluctuates too strongly from year to year to read a trend from it. Its solvency ranks better than 95% of 34,954 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2018 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 25-06-2018 Normal situation
- Activity
- Screed work NACE 43422and 2 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.277.427.663 1020 Brussel, since 01-07-2018
- Financial year end
- 31 March
- Peppol
- Reachable since 31-12-2025
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 1.9%
- Gross margin
- -€830
- ▲ 89.4%
- Loss
- €2,609
- ▼ 73.9%
- Equity
- €2,242
- ▼ 53.8%
- Total assets
- €2,242
- ▼ 72.2%
- 2026 accounts not filed, 3 days past the deadline
Signalsraises riskFigures for financial year 2025 (filed on 30-10-2025)Liquiditeit niet neergelegdLoss of €2,609, the second in a row (financial year 2025)Persistent losseslowers riskSize: total assets €2,242neutralLatest accounts filed on timeShow the evidence
Bankruptcy probability
About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 6 accounts on average 5 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (1)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, micro format
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 28-10-2025 PDF all 6 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is a loss of €2,571, smaller than the loss of €9,834 in 2024.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them.
Investments
| Item | 31-03-2022 | 31-03-2023 | 31-03-2024 | 31-03-2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | €1,034 | €4,878 | - | - |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €230 | €1,078 | €1,970 | €1,741 |
Source: notes to the 2022 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €4,466 | €2,234 | €230 | €1,078 | €1,970 | €1,741 | ▼ 11.6% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €176 | - | - | - |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €15,031 | €63,538 | €10,353 | -€29,758 | -€7,864 | -€830 | ▲ 89.4% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €10,231 | €61,272 | €10,123 | -€31,012 | -€9,834 | -€2,571 | ▲ 73.9% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | €137 | €3 | - | €66 | - |
| Recurring financial income75 | - | €2,004 | €137 | €3 | - | €66 | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | €159 | €285 | €165 | €104 | ▼ 37.1% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €1,093 | €25 | €159 | €285 | €165 | €104 | ▼ 37.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €9,138 | €63,251 | €10,101 | -€31,294 | -€10,000 | -€2,609 | ▲ 73.9% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €1,887 | €2,538 | €2,020 | - | - | - | - |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €7,251 | €60,713 | €8,081 | -€31,294 | -€10,000 | -€2,609 | ▲ 73.9% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €7,251 | €60,713 | €8,081 | -€31,294 | -€10,000 | -€2,609 | ▲ 73.9% |
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €34,434 | €102,227 | €110,409 | €44,996 | €8,079 | €2,242 | ▼ 72.2% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €2,234 | - | €804 | €4,604 | €2,634 | €893 | ▼ 66.1% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €2,234 | - | €804 | €4,604 | €2,634 | €893 | ▼ 66.1% |
| Plant, machinery and equipment23 | - | - | - | €1,126 | €661 | €196 | ▼ 70.4% |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | €804 | €3,478 | €1,972 | €697 | ▼ 64.7% |
| Current assets29/58 | €32,200 | €102,227 | €109,605 | €40,392 | €5,445 | €1,349 | ▼ 75.2% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €28,770 | €69,828 | €62,327 | €39,375 | €4,471 | €1,349 | ▼ 69.8% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | €56,532 | €38,983 | €4,450 | - | - |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | €5,795 | €392 | €21 | €1,349 | ▲ 64× |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €2,895 | €31,920 | €46,775 | €1,017 | €974 | - | - |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | €503 | - | - | - | - |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €34,434 | €102,227 | €110,409 | €44,996 | €8,079 | €2,242 | ▼ 72.2% |
| Equity10/15 | €13,451 | €25,664 | €33,745 | €2,451 | €4,851 | €2,242 | ▼ 53.8% |
| Contributions10/11 | €6,200 | €6,200 | €6,200 | €6,200 | €18,600 | €18,600 | = |
| Capital10 | - | - | €6,200 | €6,200 | - | - | - |
| Issued capital100 | - | - | €18,600 | €18,600 | - | - | - |
| Uncalled capital101 | - | - | €12,400 | €12,400 | - | - | - |
| Contributions outside capital11 | - | - | - | - | - | €18,600 | - |
| Other1109/19 | - | - | - | - | - | €18,600 | - |
| Reserves13 | €1,860 | €1,860 | €1,860 | €1,860 | €1,860 | €1,860 | = |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | €1,860 | €1,860 | - | - | - |
| Legal reserve130 | - | - | €1,860 | €1,860 | - | - | - |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | - | €1,860 | €1,860 | = |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | €5,391 | €17,604 | €25,685 | -€5,609 | -€15,609 | -€18,218 | ▼ 16.7% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €20,983 | €76,563 | €76,664 | €42,545 | €3,228 | - | - |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €20,983 | €76,563 | €76,664 | €42,545 | €3,228 | - | - |
| Trade debts44 | €10,890 | €6,445 | €54,093 | €35,705 | - | - | - |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | €54,093 | €35,705 | - | - | - |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | €22,571 | €6,840 | - | - | - |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | €4,571 | - | - | - | - |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | - | €18,000 | €6,840 | - | - | - |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | - | €3,228 | - | - |
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €7,251 | €60,713 | €8,081 | -€31,294 | -€10,000 | -€2,609 | ▲ 73.9% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €4,466 | €2,234 | €230 | €1,078 | €1,970 | €1,741 | ▼ 11.6% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €11,717 | €62,947 | €8,311 | -€30,216 | -€8,029 | -€868 | ▲ 89.2% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | - | - | -€4,878 | -€0 | -€0 | ▼ 2,150% |
| Change in cash | - | €29,025 | €14,855 | -€45,758 | -€43 | - | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 3,591 companies had the same profile as POS CONSTRUCT has now. Two years later, 87.4% were still going and 3.0% had gone bankrupt.
- Micro
- 5 to 10 years old
- solvency 30% or more
- a loss of 10% of the balance sheet or more
Another 0.2% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.
That fits the bankruptcy probability of POS CONSTRUCT itself: 1.9% within 12 months.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 3,591 companies, not a prediction for POS CONSTRUCT. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Filings with the National Bank (6)
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-03-2025 | micro format | 28-10-2025 | 2025-00552715 | |
| 31-03-2024 | micro format | 04-10-2024 | 2024-00499655 | |
| 31-03-2023 | micro format | 19-10-2023 | 2023-00489722 | |
| 31-03-2022 | micro format | 17-11-2022 | 2022-20522179 | |
| 31-03-2021 | micro format | 15-10-2021 | 2021-72100207 | |
| 31-03-2020 | micro format | 10-11-2020 | 2020-69700547 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Owners and capital
Capital transactions
- 15-01-2024 Converted to unavailable equity
Mandate history
- Board
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| CANTÎRU Ion |
|
Network & group
POS CONSTRUCT shares no director with another company.
Companies at the same address
3 other companiesConnections & network
1 current directorThe network starts from the directors of POS CONSTRUCT. Every other company they run is a node.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
15-01
Gazette deed
Change of role: CANTÎRU Ion, from unique gérant to directorCapital conversion · Amendment of the articles6 points ▸
- Director resignation, CANTÎRU Ion (unique gérant)
- Director appointment, CANTÎRU Ion (director (not named in the articles))
- General meeting, 27-12-2023
- Capital conversion, “compte de capitaux propres statutairement indisponible” (deed in French)
- Capital conversion, “unanimité des voix, formes et majorités de la modification des statuts” (deed in French)
- Amendment of the articles
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
Activities
NACEBEL 2025Codes under NACEBEL 2008
Invoicing and payment
Check the withholding obligation If you pay this company for building or cleaning work, check before every payment whether you must withhold part of the invoice. Use the enterprise number 0698.768.697
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21818E0200/00C002 | Brussels | 348 m² | 1 · 176 m² | 12.8 m · 3 |