Pobos
ActiveSummary
Pobos has been active since 2016 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €265,504 and a net result of €74,463. Equity has been growing by about 5.1% per year since 2018. Its solvency ranks better than 38% of 2,816 sector peers (NACE 82, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 23-06-2016 Normal situation
- Activity
- Other business support services NACE 82990
- Joint committee
- 200 Auxiliary committee for white-collar workers · annual accounts 2025
- Establishment unit
- 2.254.368.684 9140 Temse, since 23-06-2016
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 31-01-2026
Board and ownership
- AGAU BVDirector
- AMEGAU BVDirector
- AGAU100%2025 annual accounts of AGAU
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.1%
- Gross margin
- €577,386
- ▼ 16.2%
- Turnover
- ≈ €870,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €74,463
- ▼ 52.1%
- Equity
- €265,504
- ▲ 39.0%
- Total assets
- €935,864
- ▲ 2.4%
- Employees on 31-12-2025
- 5
- ▲ 25.0%
Score breakdownlowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 2.10, cash €364,940Sector: Office administrative, office support and other business support activities (NACE 82)Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 15-06-2026)Size: 4.4 FTE, total assets €935,864Show the evidence
Checked score
Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 82, micro). It does better than 34% of them on solvency, 72% on liquidity, 50% on profitability and 76% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.
Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 44 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 82), the median for financial year 2024 was 7 days before the deadline, and 35% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, abbreviated format
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 15-06-2026 at the NBB all 9 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is 48% lower than in 2024 and the lowest since 2020.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The abbreviated format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
Staff
| Item | 31-12-2021 | 31-12-2022 | 31-12-2023 | 31-12-2024 | 31-12-2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees at the balance-sheet date | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| full-time | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| part-time | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| in full-time equivalents | 1.6 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 4.6 |
| Average over the year, in full-time equivalents | 2 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 4.4 |
| On a permanent contract | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Joined | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Left | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Training hours | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Source: social balance sheet in the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts
Securities and guarantees
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debts secured on the company's own assets | €12,868 | €8,393 | €3,845 | €28,992 | €45,795 |
| Mandates to pledge the business | €275,000 | €275,000 | €275,000 | €275,000 | €275,000 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of debts and off-balance-sheet rights and commitments)
Investments
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tangible fixed assets | €5,507 | - | €36,609 | €34,283 | €34,402 |
| Intangible fixed assets | €3,478 | - | €5,544 | - | - |
| Financial fixed assets | - | - | €272 | - | €300 |
| Depreciation and write-downs of the year | €69,165 | €62,835 | €63,816 | €74,507 | €81,846 |
Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)
Subsidies and aid
Flemish government
2022 to 2025 · 2 entries · €1,018 awarded · €1,018 paid| Year | Entries | Awarded | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | €509 | €509 |
| 2022 | 1 | €509 | €509 |
Public contracts
Source: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily), Publications Office of the European Union. The values are as the buyer published them. For a framework agreement, the value is a ceiling.
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-recurring operating income76A | - | - | - | €387 | €0 | - | - | €5,594 | - |
| Remuneration, social security and pensions62 | - | - | - | €152,463 | €175,651 | €300,251 | €392,758 | €378,192 | ▼ 3.7% |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €65,335 | €65,706 | €69,411 | €69,165 | €62,835 | €63,816 | €74,507 | €81,846 | ▲ 9.8% |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €1,389 | €1,351 | €1,107 | €2,352 | €3,099 | ▲ 31.7% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €259,528 | €190,663 | €302,382 | €390,688 | €472,385 | €510,946 | €689,019 | €577,386 | ▼ 16.2% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €8,997 | -€76,508 | €91,374 | €167,671 | €232,548 | €145,773 | €219,402 | €114,249 | ▼ 47.9% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | €938 | €996 | €730 | €0 | €1,587 | - |
| Recurring financial income75 | €300 | €1,827 | €1,139 | €938 | €996 | €730 | €0 | €1,587 | - |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €4,083 | €1,848 | €1,513 | €3,238 | €2,716 | ▼ 16.1% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €2,298 | €4,022 | €3,679 | €4,083 | €1,848 | €1,513 | €3,238 | €2,716 | ▼ 16.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €7,000 | -€78,704 | €88,833 | €164,526 | €231,696 | €144,989 | €216,164 | €113,121 | ▼ 47.7% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €4,103 | €1,402 | €7,500 | €28,835 | €40,433 | €54,759 | €60,795 | €38,658 | ▼ 36.4% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €2,896 | -€80,106 | €81,333 | €135,691 | €191,263 | €90,231 | €155,368 | €74,463 | ▼ 52.1% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €2,896 | -€80,106 | €81,333 | €135,691 | €191,263 | €90,231 | €155,368 | €74,463 | ▼ 52.1% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €0.8m | €0.7m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €1.1m | €0.8m | €0.9m | €0.9m | ▲ 2.4% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €0.4m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.1m | ▼ 34.0% |
| Intangible fixed assets21 | €0.4m | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.08m | €0.03m | ▼ 65.2% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.05m | €0.04m | €0.03m | €0.06m | €0.07m | €0.07m | ▼ 0.1% |
| Furniture and vehicles24 | - | - | - | €0.03m | €0.03m | €0.05m | €0.07m | €0.07m | ▲ 0.9% |
| Other tangible fixed assets26 | - | - | - | €0.006m | €0.005m | €0.004m | €0.004m | €0.003m | ▼ 18.5% |
| Financial fixed assets28 | - | €0.002m | €0.002m | €0.002m | €0.002m | €0.002m | €0.002m | €0.002m | ▲ 15.0% |
| Current assets29/58 | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.5m | €0.9m | €0.6m | €0.8m | €0.8m | ▲ 9.6% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.5m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.4m | ▼ 3.7% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | €0.4m | €0.5m | €0.4m | €0.4m | €0.4m | ▼ 6.8% |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €0.03m | €0.03m | €68 | €0 | €0.01m | - |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €81 | €7 | €7 | €0.05m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.4m | ▲ 33.3% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €0.08m | €0.02m | €0.03m | €0.1m | €0.1m | ▼ 3.6% |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €0.8m | €0.7m | €0.8m | €0.8m | €1.1m | €0.8m | €0.9m | €0.9m | ▲ 2.4% |
| Equity10/15 | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.3m | ▲ 39.0% |
| Contributions10/11 | €0.02m | €0.02m | - | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | €0.02m | = |
| Reserves13 | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.09m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▲ 43.2% |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | - | - | - | €0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.09m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▲ 43.2% |
| Profit (loss) carried forward14 | - | -€0.08m | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | - |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €0.6m | €0.6m | €0.6m | €0.5m | €0.9m | €0.7m | €0.7m | €0.7m | ▼ 7.3% |
| Amounts payable after more than one year17 | €0.07m | €0.03m | €0.01m | €0.008m | €0.004m | €0 | €0.02m | €0.03m | ▲ 45.8% |
| Financial debts170/4 | - | - | - | €0.008m | €0.004m | €0 | €0.02m | €0.03m | ▲ 45.8% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.5m | €0.4m | ▼ 14.2% |
| Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42 | - | - | - | €0.004m | €0.004m | €0.004m | €0.007m | €0.01m | ▲ 94.9% |
| Financial debts43 | - | - | - | €0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Credit institutions430/8 | - | - | - | €0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Trade debts44 | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▼ 0.6% |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.2m | €0.3m | €0.3m | ▼ 0.6% |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €0.08m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | €0.1m | ▲ 2.6% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €0.07m | €0.1m | €0.08m | €0.08m | €0.09m | ▲ 10.0% |
| Remuneration and social security454/9 | - | - | - | €0.01m | €0.02m | €0.04m | €0.05m | €0.04m | ▼ 10.2% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €0.06m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.08m | €311 | ▼ 99.6% |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | - | - | €0.3m | €0.3m | €0.2m | €0.2m | €0.2m | ▲ 1.5% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €2,896 | -€80,106 | €81,333 | €135,691 | €191,263 | €90,231 | €155,368 | €74,463 | ▼ 52.1% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €65,335 | €65,706 | €69,411 | €69,165 | €62,835 | €63,816 | €74,507 | €81,846 | ▲ 9.8% |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €68,231 | -€14,400 | €150,743 | €204,856 | €254,098 | €154,046 | €229,875 | €156,309 | ▼ 32.0% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | -€6,982 | -€55,774 | -€8,985 | €0 | -€42,426 | -€34,010 | -€30,797 | ▲ 9.4% |
| Change in cash | - | -€74 | €0 | €51,190 | €271,424 | -€110,274 | €61,486 | €91,107 | ▲ 48.2% |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 5,053 companies had the same profile as Pobos has now. Two years later, 95.8% were still going and 1.6% had gone bankrupt.
- Micro
- 10 to 20 years old
- solvency 10 to 30%
- a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
Another 0.2% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.
The bankruptcy probability of Pobos itself is lower: 0.1% within 12 months. It rests on far more data about Pobos than the profile alone.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 5,053 companies, not a prediction for Pobos. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Filings with the National Bank (9)
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | abbreviated format | 15-06-2026 | 2026-00160642 | |
| 31-12-2024 | abbreviated format | 13-06-2025 | 2025-00145110 | |
| 31-12-2023 | abbreviated format | 14-06-2024 | 2024-00129776 | |
| 31-12-2022 | abbreviated format | 09-06-2023 | 2023-00121067 | |
| 31-12-2021 | abbreviated format | 07-07-2022 | 2022-20154676 | |
| 31-12-2020 | abbreviated format | 15-06-2021 | 2021-20000213 | |
| 31-12-2019 | abbreviated format | 15-06-2020 | 2020-16800005 | |
| 31-12-2018 | abbreviated format | 27-06-2019 | 2019-24500115 | |
| 31-12-2017 | abbreviated format | 19-06-2018 | 2018-19900404 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Owners and capital
Shareholders
1 ownerChain of control
- AGAU
- Pobos
Owners 1
- AGAUparentSourceaccounts AGAU 2025Equity €677,464 Profit of €265,824 in 2025 (profit of €228,926 in 2024)100%
Mandate history
- Board
- mandate already running before its first mention
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| AGAU BV |
|
| AMEGAU BV |
|
Network & group
Companies at the same address
1 other companyConnections & network
2 current directorsThe network starts from the directors of Pobos. Every other company they run is a node.
Timeline
Deeds, filings and financial milestones
Show earlier events
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
Activities
NACEBEL 2025Codes under NACEBEL 2008
Invoicing and payment
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the addresses
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46025B0372/00F002 | Flanders | 5,354 m² | 1 · 1,770 m² | 9.8 m · 3 |
| 44015A0291/00H000 | Flanders | 1,339 m² | 1 · 214 m² | 9.2 m · 2 |