Skip to content

PILLEN LARS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsVuldersstraat 42, 8000 Brugge, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1004.386.005
Summary

PILLEN LARS has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €63,049 and a net result of €33,515. Its solvency ranks better than 39% of 10,739 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Business and other management consultancy
NACE 70200
1 site
Size
€158,521total assets 2025
Equity
€63,049
Profit
€33,515
Turnover not published (abbreviated or micro format)
Financial health
96 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Structure
Holdings
1
  • PILLEN,Lars WouterDirector
Accounts filed 31 days late
Why 96raises riskLatest accounts 31 days late; 1 of the last 3 latelowers riskSector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Liquidity: current ratio 1.39, cash €61,930Size: total assets €158,521Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
96 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 66% of its sector peers (NACE 70, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Strong
Solvency 65+16
equity 39.8% of total assets
Liquidity 83+18
short-term debt 35.3% · cash 39.1%
Profitability 90-1
return on assets 21.1%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (48,416 companies, NACE 70, micro)
Last 24 months 02-2025: 0.4% 03-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.4%● unchanged vs 06-2025highest value 09-2026: 0.1%lowest value 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €6,000 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: young company (under 3 years) without a track record
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.39, compared with 1.23 in 2024, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 35.3% and cash: 39.1% of total assets), and 60.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro): better than 38% on solvency, 75% on liquidity, 60% on profitability and 90% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.39, cash €61,930
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €158,521
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Latest accounts 31 days late; 1 of the last 3 late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2024, 2 years ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 2 years 0 10 years
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 31-08-2026, 31 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 2 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
31 days late
2024
1 day early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 2 accounts on average 15 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 70) for financial year 2024 is 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today.
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
24-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. IncorporationAppointment: PILLEN,Lars Wouter (director) ·…

Key points

  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View
  • Total assets 20252 financial years filed €158,521 View
  • Active since 2024founded 08-01-2024 2 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€158,521
Profit
€33,515
Solvency
39.8%
Total assets▲ 23.7%
Net result
20242025
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Business and other management consultancyNACE 70200
Founded
08-01-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
23
Who signs
Each director alone
Annual meeting
First Monday of June at 15:00
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about PILLEN LARS

What is the company number of PILLEN LARS?
1004.386.005. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1004.386.005.
Where is PILLEN LARS based?
The registered office is at Vuldersstraat 42, 8000 Brugge.Company details
What does PILLEN LARS do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200).
What is the legal form of PILLEN LARS?
Private limited company (BV).
When was PILLEN LARS founded?
On 08-01-2024.
Is PILLEN LARS still active?
Yes, PILLEN LARS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of PILLEN LARS?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is PILLEN LARS profitable?
In financial year 2025, PILLEN LARS made a profit of €33,515.
Where can I find the annual accounts of PILLEN LARS?
PILLEN LARS filed 2 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of PILLEN LARS due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to PILLEN LARS

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.