Skip to content

PeppedUp

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsGrotestraat 79, 3600 Genk, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1008.465.844
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of PeppedUp is 2.5% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€57,645) and a net result of -€67,645. Its solvency ranks better than 9% of 13,375 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Wholesale trade
NACE 46360
1 site
Size
€73,648total assets 2025
Equity
-€57,645
Loss
-€67,645
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
51 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
2.5%
Structure
Accounts filed 38 days late1 of 2 deeds read
Why 51raises riskLoss of €67,645 (financial year 2025)Negative equity -€57,645Founded in 2024lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 4.61, cash €26,473Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
51 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 34% of its sector peers (NACE 46, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 0
equity -78.3% of total assets
Liquidity 89
short-term debt 18.9% · cash 35.9%
Profitability 0
return on assets -91.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
2.5% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.4% (26,873 companies, NACE 46, micro)
Last 24 months 05-2025: 1.6%lowest value 06-2025: 1.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.4%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.6%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.6%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.6%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.8%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 2.9%● unchanged vs 04-2026highest value 06-2026: 2.9%● unchanged vs 05-2026highest value 07-2026: 2.9%● unchanged vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 2.9%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 2.9%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 2.5%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 09-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity ample (current ratio 4.61; short-term debt: 18.9% and cash: 35.9% of total assets), but equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, micro): better than 6% on solvency, 89% on liquidity and 6% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 11-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 4.61, cash €26,473
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €67,645 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€57,645
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 07-09-2026, 38 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
38 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Capital & shares · Amendment of…Share issue · Capital contribution…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€57,645 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on net resultsector median €5,709 · 13,381 companies -€67,645 View
  • Total assets 2025first financial year filed €73,648 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€73,648
Loss
-€67,645
Solvency
-78.3%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Wholesale tradeNACE 46360
Founded
16-04-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.