Skip to content

Pedi Shop

Active Risk: not assessed
Private limited companyfounded 2026active for less than a yearAmerikalei 173, 2000 Antwerpen, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1038.757.756
Summary

Pedi Shop is less than twelve months old; there is no public track record yet to compute a bankruptcy probability from. The company has been active since 2026 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. No annual accounts have been filed with the National Bank.

Overview

Activity
Other retail sale of new goods
NACE 47789
1 site
Size
No accounts filed yet
Financial health
No score: no figuresToo young for a bankruptcy probability
Structure
Signalsraises riskYoung companyShow the evidence

Signals

1 signal.
raises risk
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2026, less than a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years under a year 0 10 years
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2026.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. IncorporationAppointment: HANTSON Noa Tania Steven…

Key points

  • Founded 4 months agofounded 08-06-2026 4 months View
  • No annual accounts yetat the National Bank 0 filed View
  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View

By topic

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Other retail sale of new goodsNACE 47789
Founded
08-06-2026
Year ends
30-09
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
15
Financial year
From 1 October to 30 September
Annual meeting
Last Wednesday of March at 18:00
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Key facts about Pedi Shop

What is the company number of Pedi Shop?
1038.757.756. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1038.757.756.
Where is Pedi Shop based?
The registered office is at Amerikalei 173, 2000 Antwerpen.Company details
What does Pedi Shop do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is other retail sale of new goods (NACE 47789).
What is the legal form of Pedi Shop?
Private limited company (BV).
When was Pedi Shop founded?
On 08-06-2026.
Is Pedi Shop still active?
Yes, Pedi Shop is an active enterprise in the KBO register.

Companies related to Pedi Shop

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.