Skip to content

PDF 2 Construct

Active
Public limited companyfounded 2020active for 6 yearsVredestraat 53, 8790 Waregem, Belgium141 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0742.858.860
Summary

PDF 2 Construct has been active since 2020 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €545,760 and a net result of €16,791. Equity remains stable across the filed financial years (±1.6% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 21% of 10,991 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Financials · financial year 2025, abbreviated format

Equity
€545,760▲ 1,784%
2024 · €28,968
Total assets
€18.8m▲ 47.4%
2024 · €12.7m
Net result
€16,791
2024 · -€27,985
Working capital
€16.2m▲ 36.5%
2024 · €11.9m
Trend over the years

2021 to 2025, 5 financial years

The operating result returns to profit in 2025: €17,055 after a loss of €23,573 in 2024, the highest result in the available series.

What the company sold each financial year and what was left of it. A loss stands below the zero line.

Operating result€0.02m 2025 Net result€0.02m 2025

Use the arrow keys on the chart for the figures per year.

Sector: the middle half of NACE 68, Real estate activities: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30. Dashed line: the median. Available for Net result, Equity, Total assets, Working capital, Solvency, Current ratio, Return on assets (ROA), Staff (FTE).

Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line20212022202320242025
Operating result-€0.002m--€0.001m▲ 74.9%-€0.001m▼ 58.3%-€0.02m▼ 2,701%€0.02m
Net result-€0.002mwithin the sector's middle half--€0.001mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 66.6%-€0.001mwithin the sector's middle half▼ 65.9%-€0.03mbelow the sector's middle half▼ 1,996%€0.02mwithin the sector's middle half
Equity€0.06mbelow the sector's middle half-€0.06mbelow the sector's middle half▼ 1.4%€0.06mbelow the sector's middle half▼ 2.3%€0.03mbelow the sector's middle half▼ 49.1%€0.5mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 1,784%
Total assets€0.4mbelow the sector's middle half-€3.7mwithin the sector's middle half▲ 930%€7.9mabove the sector's middle half▲ 116%€12.7mabove the sector's middle half▲ 61.2%€18.8mabove the sector's middle half▲ 47.4%
Debt€0.3m-€3.6m▲ 1,116%€7.8m▲ 118%€12.7m▲ 62.0%€18.2m▲ 43.5%
Working capital€0.06mwithin the sector's middle half-€2.7mabove the sector's middle half▲ 4,454%€6.8mabove the sector's middle half▲ 153%€11.9mabove the sector's middle half▲ 74.5%€16.2mabove the sector's middle half▲ 36.5%
Solvency16.6%within the sector's middle half-1.6%below the sector's middle half▼ 15.0pp0.7%below the sector's middle half▼ 0.9pp0.2%below the sector's middle half▼ 0.5pp2.9%below the sector's middle half▲ 2.7pp
Current ratio1.20within the sector's middle half-3.77above the sector's middle half▲ 2.577.19above the sector's middle half▲ 3.4314.63above the sector's middle half▲ 7.447.28above the sector's middle half▼ 7.35
Return on assets (ROA)-0.7%within the sector's middle half-0.0%within the sector's middle half▲ 0.7pp0.0%within the sector's middle half=-0.2%within the sector's middle half▼ 0.2pp0.1%within the sector's middle half▲ 0.3pp
Staff (FTE)0within the sector's middle half0within the sector's middle half0within the sector's middle half
above within below the middle half of NACE 68, Real estate activities: a quarter of companies sit below it, a quarter above. Each year compared with accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.
Turnover and EBIT margin not published: the abbreviated format does not require them.
Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Equity and liabilities €18.8m
Equity €545,760 ▲ 1,784%
Debt €18.2m ▲ 43.5%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 99.8% to 97.1%. Equity and debt are higher.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
Quick ratio
4.03▲
2024 · 3.09
Debt to equity
33.43
ROE
3.1%▲
2024 · -96.6%
Debt ≤ 1 year
€2.6m▲
2024 · €870,985
Debt > 1 year
€13.6m▲
2024 · €10.7m
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls: as with debt or debt to equity.

Peer companies

Historical observation

Of the 143 companies that looked in July 2024 the way this one looks now, 2.1% went bankrupt within 24 months and 96% are still going.

  • Medium-sized
  • 5 to 10 years old
  • solvency under 10%
  • a profit under 5% of the balance sheet
2.1% went bankrupt
2.1% stopped otherwise
96% still going

For this company itself Checked computes a lower bankruptcy probability: 0.1% over twelve months. The score reads more about this company than the group's four characteristics; both figures are right about what they measure.

How reliable is this rule?

Tested on the year before, without using that year itself: the groups of July 2023 gave each of the 497,468 companies of July 2024 its group's bankruptcy share. Expected: 1.6%; actually bankrupt within 24 months: 1.7%.

The companies in ten equal groups, from lowest to highest expected share.
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 1.0%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

The rule ranks well: a company that went bankrupt got a higher share than one that kept going in 74% of comparisons. The level follows the economy: in a year with more bankruptcies, the actual share is higher than the year before.

An observation about 143 comparable companies, not a prediction for this company. The sector does not count: the register keeps no sector for companies that stopped, so it would make the outcome look better than it was.

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 39 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€12.7m€18.8m▲
Current assets29/58€12.7m€18.8m▲
Stocks and contracts in progress3€10.1m€8.4m▼
Stocks30/36€10.1m€8.4m▼
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€0.6m€2.5m▲
Trade receivables40€0.5m€2.4m▲
Other amounts receivable41€0.1m€0.09m▼
Current investments50/53-€4.4m
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€0.9m€0.4m▼
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€1.1m€3.1m▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€12.7m€18.8m▲
Equity10/15€0.03m€0.5m▲
Contributions10/11€0.06m€0.6m▲
Capital10€0.06m€0.6m▲
Issued capital100€0.06m€0.6m▲
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€0.03m-€0.02m▲
Amounts payable17/49€12.7m€18.2m▲
Amounts payable after more than one year17€10.7m€13.6m▲
Financial debts170/4€10.7m€13.6m▲
Amounts payable within one year42/48€0.9m€2.6m▲
Financial debts43-€139
Credit institutions430/8-€139
Trade debts44€0.9m€2.6m▲
Suppliers440/4€0.9m€2.6m▲
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3€1.1m€2.1m▲
Income statement Code20242025
Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61€3.5m€7.5m▲
Other operating charges640/8€499€0.002m▲
Gross operating margin9900-€0.02m€0.02m▲
Operating profit (loss)9901-€0.02m€0.02m▲
Financial income75/76B€20€0.05m▲
Recurring financial income75€20€0.05m▲
Financial charges65/66B€0.004m€0.05m▲
Recurring financial charges65€0.004m€0.05m▲
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€0.03m€0.02m▲
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€0.03m€0.02m▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€0.03m€0.02m▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906-€0.03m-€0.02m▲
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P-€0.005m-€0.03m▼
Social balance sheet
Average headcount (FTE)90870.00.0=

The notes to these accounts (19 items: statements of assets and debts, cost breakdowns, rights and commitments) are not shown here.

Line20212022202320242025Change
Goods, raw materials, services and sundry goods60/61---€3.5m€7.5m▲ 118%
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€0.002m€0----
Other operating charges640/8-€0.001m€460€499€0.002m▲ 292%
Gross operating margin9900-€90€0-€382-€0.02m€0.02m-
Operating profit (loss)9901-€0.002m-€0.001m-€0.001m-€0.02m€0.02m-
Financial income75/76B--€0€20€0.05m▲ 256,937%
Recurring financial income75--€0€20€0.05m▲ 256,937%
Financial charges65/66B-€273€493€0.004m€0.05m▲ 1,046%
Recurring financial charges65€290€273€493€0.004m€0.05m▲ 1,046%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€0.002m-€0.001m-€0.001m-€0.03m€0.02m-
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€0.002m-€0.001m-€0.001m-€0.03m€0.02m-
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€0.002m-€0.001m-€0.001m-€0.03m€0.02m-
Line20212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€0.4m€3.7m€7.9m€12.7m€18.8m▲ 47.4%
Current assets29/58€0.4m€3.7m€7.9m€12.7m€18.8m▲ 47.4%
Stocks and contracts in progress3€0.3m€2.3m€6.7m€10.1m€8.4m▼ 16.6%
Stocks30/36-€2.3m€6.7m€10.1m€8.4m▼ 16.6%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€0.02m€0.9m€0.3m€0.6m€2.5m▲ 292%
Trade receivables40-€0.9m€0.02m€0.5m€2.4m▲ 374%
Other amounts receivable41-€0€0.3m€0.1m€0.09m▼ 28.4%
Current investments50/53----€4.4m-
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€0.06m€0.4m€0.8m€0.9m€0.4m▼ 56.2%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1-€0.001m€0.1m€1.1m€3.1m▲ 183%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€0.4m€3.7m€7.9m€12.7m€18.8m▲ 47.4%
Equity10/15€0.06m€0.06m€0.06m€0.03m€0.5m▲ 1,784%
Contributions10/11€0.06m€0.06m€0.06m€0.06m€0.6m▲ 813%
Capital10-€0.06m€0.06m€0.06m€0.6m▲ 813%
Issued capital100-€0.06m€0.06m€0.06m€0.6m▲ 813%
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€0.002m-€0.003m-€0.005m-€0.03m-€0.02m▲ 51.6%
Amounts payable17/49€0.3m€3.6m€7.8m€12.7m€18.2m▲ 43.5%
Amounts payable after more than one year17-€2.6m€6.4m€10.7m€13.6m▲ 26.7%
Financial debts170/4-€2.6m€6.4m€10.7m€13.6m▲ 26.7%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€0.3m€1.0m€1.1m€0.9m€2.6m▲ 196%
Financial debts43----€139-
Credit institutions430/8----€139-
Trade debts44€0.3m€0.9m€1.1m€0.9m€2.6m▲ 196%
Suppliers440/4-€0.9m€1.1m€0.9m€2.6m▲ 196%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€0.03m€0---
Taxes450/3-€0.03m€0---
Other amounts payable47/48-€100€0---
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3-€0.07m€0.3m€1.1m€2.1m▲ 85.3%
Line20212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€2,407-€805-€1,335-€27,985€16,791-
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€1,680€0----
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€727-€805-€1,335-€27,985€16,791-
Change in cash-€370,387€332,266€176,664-€526,970-

Simplified and derived: a Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement, so these rows come from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Subsidies and aid

Flemish government

2024 to 2025 · 2 entries · €531,557 awarded · €318,000 paid
Year Entries AwardedPaid
2025 1 €0€159,000
2024 1 €531,557€159,000

Public contracts

1 award · 2025
Constructieve Benadering Overheidsopdrachten 2024-2: CBO+2024-2
buyer: Vlaamse OverheidConstruction workawarded 24-10-2025€11.8m12 tendersTED 738125-2025

Source: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily), Publications Office of the European Union. Values as the buyer published them; for a framework agreement, a ceiling.