Skip to content

P.P.A.V.

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsChemin des Etis,Chanly 1, 6921 Wellin, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1012.151.151
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of P.P.A.V. is 6.5% (elevated). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€16,552) and a net result of -€19,052. Its solvency ranks better than 16% of 4,627 sector peers (NACE 56, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Full-service restaurants
NACE 56111
1 site
Size
€300,129turnover 2025
Staff
1.5 FTE
Equity
-€16,552
Loss
-€19,052
Financial health
33 Weak Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
6.5%
Structure
Accounts 2 days early1 of 2 deeds read
Why 33raises riskSector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)Founded in 2024Size: turnover €300,129, total assets €80,320Negative equity -€16,552Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
33 / 100
Weak
Probability in this band: 4.2% to 15.0%
Financially better than 14% of its sector peers (NACE 56, micro)
Financial strength
Weak
Solvency 4
equity -20.6% of total assets
Liquidity 5
short-term debt 118.5% · cash 4.4%
Profitability 3
return on assets -23.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
6.5% Elevated
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 6 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 1.8% (23,718 companies, NACE 56, micro)
Last 24 months 09-2025: 3.9%lowest value 10-2025: 4.0%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 4.4%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 4.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 4.8%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 4.8%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 5.3%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 5.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 5.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 5.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 5.5%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 6.5%▲ +1.0 percentage point vs 07-2026 09-2026: 6.5%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 6.5%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.48, below 1; short-term debt: 118.5% and cash: 4.4% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 56, micro): better than 19% on solvency, 6% on liquidity and 18% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 14-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
raises riskneutral
raises risk · Sector: Food and beverage service activities (NACE 56)
KBO
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Size: turnover €300,129, total assets €80,320
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€16,552
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 29-07-2026, 2 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
2 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Resignations: Louis Anne (director) and Thiébaut…Appointment: Arens Jonathan (director)
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€16,552 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 16% on solvencysector median 29.6% · 4,627 companies -20.6% View
  • One director decidessole director in office 1 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€300,129
Loss
-€19,052
Solvency
-20.6%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Full-service restaurantsNACE 56111
Founded
02-08-2024
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.