Skip to content

OPTIMEO

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2019active for 6 yearsAvenue Victor Maistriau 30, 7000 Mons, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0737.520.197
Summary

OPTIMEO has been active since 2019 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €44,195 and a net result of €25,457. Equity has been growing by about 36% per year since 2020. Its solvency ranks better than 14% of 15,790 sector peers (NACE 69, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).

Overview

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 07-11-2019 Normal situation
Activity
Certified accountants and tax accountants NACE 69201
Establishment units
2.295.631.494 7000 Mons, since 07-11-2019
2.295.631.593 7012 Mons, since 07-11-2019
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 22-01-2026

Board and ownership

Board
  • Jordan VANDAMMEDirector · since 06-11-2019

Financial position

81 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.4%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
€72,191
▼ 8.7%
Turnover
≈ €150,000
estimated
Profit
€25,457
▲ 29.9%
Equity
€44,195
▲ 2.2%
Total assets
€402,733
▼ 8.8%
Score breakdownraises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthslowers riskSector: Legal and accounting activities (NACE 69)Size: total assets €402,733Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-07-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
81 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 28% of micro companies in legal and accounting (NACE 69)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 36+1
equity 11.0% of total assets
Liquidity 49+1
short-term debt 16.5% · cash 2.3%
Profitability 77+10
return on assets 6.3%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.4% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median < 0.1% (20,094 companies, NACE 69, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.3%lowest value 01-2025: 0.7%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.7%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 1.3%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 07-2025highest value 09-2025: 0.7%▼ -0.6 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.7%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.7%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.7%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.7%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.9%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.4%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €3,500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 2.45 (2.85 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 16.5% and cash 2.3% of total assets. However, 89% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 69, micro). It does better than 16% of them on solvency, 24% on liquidity, 29% on profitability and 43% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

The probability rests on the annual accounts with balance sheet date 31-12-2025.

Of the companies with a bankruptcy probability in the very low class on 30-06-2025, 0.1% went bankrupt within twelve months.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Legal and accounting activities (NACE 69)
KBO
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
lowers risk · Size: total assets €402,733
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-07-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency compared with the sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 14% of 15790 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 15790 sector peers
Solvency
better than 14%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 29-07-2026, 2 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 6 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
2 days early
2024
22 days late
2023
61 days late
2022
31 days late
2021
29 days late
2020
24 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 6 accounts on average 28 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 69), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 29 August (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 31 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
05-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Financials

Financials · financial year 2025, micro format

Annual accounts 2025 filed on 29-07-2026 at the NBB all 6 filings

Turnover
≈ €150,000
Estimated: probably between €120,000 and €210,000
Total assets
€402,733▼ 8.8%
2024 · €441,365
Net result
€25,457▲ 29.9%
2024 · €19,595
Working capital
€96,310▼ 15.4%
2024 · €113,801
Multi-year overview
2020 to 2025, 6 financial years
Operating result
€38,591
▼ 13.6% 2025
20202025
Net result
€25,457
▲ 29.9% 2025
middle half of the sector
20202025
Equity
€44,195
▲ 2.2% 2025
middle half of the sector
20202025
Total assets
€402,733
▼ 8.8% 2025
middle half of the sector
20202025
Debt
€358,538
▼ 9.9% 2025
20202025
Working capital
€96,310
▼ 15.4% 2025
middle half of the sector
20202025
Solvency
11.0%
▲ 1.2pp 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20202025
Current ratio
2.45
▼ 0.40 2025
middle half of the sector
20202025
Return on assets (ROA)
6.3%
▲ 1.9pp 2025
lowest quarter of the sector
20202025
Every figure per financial year
Every figure with its change against the financial year before
favourable unfavourable
Line202020212022202320242025
Operating result-€22,273-€75,956€25,100▼ 67.0%€16,627▼ 33.8%€44,660▲ 169%€38,591▼ 13.6%
Net result-€24,129below the sector's middle half-€66,428above the sector's middle half€18,372within the sector's middle half▼ 72.3%€5,263below the sector's middle half▼ 71.4%€19,595within the sector's middle half▲ 272%€25,457within the sector's middle half▲ 29.9%
Equity-€19,129below the sector's middle half-€23,624below the sector's middle half€25,380below the sector's middle half▲ 7.4%€23,643below the sector's middle half▼ 6.8%€43,238within the sector's middle half▲ 82.9%€44,195within the sector's middle half▲ 2.2%
Total assets€286,175within the sector's middle half-€619,896above the sector's middle half▲ 117%€582,449above the sector's middle half▼ 6.0%€544,022above the sector's middle half▼ 6.6%€441,365within the sector's middle half▼ 18.9%€402,733within the sector's middle half▼ 8.8%
Debt€305,304-€596,272▲ 95.3%€557,069▼ 6.6%€520,379▼ 6.6%€398,126▼ 23.5%€358,538▼ 9.9%
Working capital-€72,328below the sector's middle half--€52,909below the sector's middle half▲ 26.8%€82,379within the sector's middle half€63,817within the sector's middle half▼ 22.5%€113,801within the sector's middle half▲ 78.3%€96,310within the sector's middle half▼ 15.4%
Solvency-6.7%below the sector's middle half-3.8%below the sector's middle half▲ 10.5pp4.4%below the sector's middle half▲ 0.5pp4.3%below the sector's middle half=9.8%below the sector's middle half▲ 5.5pp11.0%below the sector's middle half▲ 1.2pp
Current ratio0.01below the sector's middle half-0.76below the sector's middle half▲ 0.752.04within the sector's middle half▲ 1.281.72within the sector's middle half▼ 0.312.85within the sector's middle half▲ 1.132.45within the sector's middle half▼ 0.40
Return on assets (ROA)-8.4%below the sector's middle half-10.7%within the sector's middle half▲ 19.1pp3.2%below the sector's middle half▼ 7.6pp1.0%below the sector's middle half▼ 2.2pp4.4%below the sector's middle half▲ 3.5pp6.3%below the sector's middle half▲ 1.9pp
above within below The sector band is the middle half of the companies in Legal and accounting activities (NACE 69). A quarter of them sit below it, a quarter above. Each year counts only accounts in the same format, and only where there are at least 30.

The operating result for 2025 is 14% lower than in 2024.

Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The micro format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.

Balance-sheet composition
2025 in colour, 2024 as the grey bar beneath
Assets €402,733
Fixed assets €239,837 ▼ 9.8%
Current assets €162,895 ▼ 7.1%
Equity and liabilities €402,733
Equity €44,195 ▲ 2.2%
Debt €358,538 ▼ 9.9%
Debt's share of the balance-sheet total falls from 90.2% to 89.0%. Equity is higher and debt is lower.
Key figures and ratios
2025 value · change against 2024
EBITDA
€67,040▼
2024 · €76,091
Cash flow
€53,905▲
2024 · €51,027
Debt to equity
8.11▼
2024 · 9.21
ROE
57.6%▲
2024 · 45.3%
Interest coverage
6.50▲
2024 · 5.16
Debt ≤ 1 year
€66,585▲
2024 · €61,528
Debt > 1 year
€273,240▼
2024 · €299,173
Income taxes
€4,401▼
2024 · €11,899
Green means a favourable move, even when the figure itself falls, as with debt or debt to equity.

Investments

fixed assets acquired
Item20212022202320242025
Tangible fixed assets€179,486€4,859€4,671-€2,251
Depreciation and write-downs of the year€15,144€33,647€33,314€31,431€28,449

Source: notes to the 2021 to 2025 annual accounts (statement of fixed assets)

Annual accounts
Filed annual accounts As filed with the NBB · 2025 against 2024 · 48 lines
Balance sheet Code20242025
Assets
Total assets20/58€441,365€402,733▼
Fixed assets21/28€266,035€239,837▼
Tangible fixed assets22/27€266,035€239,837▼
Land and buildings22€214,507€206,126▼
Plant, machinery and equipment23€21,461€16,702▼
Furniture and vehicles24€30,067€17,010▼
Current assets29/58€175,329€162,895▼
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€42,229€23,651▼
Trade receivables40€32,001€11,312▼
Other amounts receivable41€10,228€12,339▲
Current investments50/53€127,000€127,000=
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€2,983€9,085▲
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1€3,118€3,159▲
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€441,365€402,733▼
Equity10/15€43,238€44,195▲
Contributions10/11€5,000€5,000=
Reserves13€38,219€38,219=
Distributable reserves133€38,219€38,219=
Profit (loss) carried forward14€19€975▲
Amounts payable17/49€398,126€358,538▼
Amounts payable after more than one year17€299,173€273,240▼
Financial debts170/4€299,173€273,240▼
Amounts payable within one year42/48€61,528€66,585▲
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42€38,696€25,911▼
Trade debts44€14,719€4,868▼
Suppliers440/4€14,719€4,868▼
Taxes, remuneration and social security45€7,992€12,565▲
Taxes450/3€7,992€12,565▲
Other amounts payable47/48€122€23,242▲
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3€37,425€18,712▼
Income statement Code20242025
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€31,431€28,449▼
Other operating charges640/8€2,999€5,152▲
Gross operating margin9900€79,090€72,191▼
Operating profit (loss)9901€44,660€38,591▼
Financial income75/76B€1,575€1,575=
Recurring financial income75€1,575€1,575=
Financial charges65/66B€14,740€10,308▼
Recurring financial charges65€14,740€10,308▼
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903€31,494€29,858▼
Income taxes67/77€11,899€4,401▼
Profit (loss) for the period9904€19,595€25,457▲
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905€19,595€25,457▲
Appropriation of the result
Profit (loss) to be appropriated9906€19,614€25,475▲
Profit (loss) brought forward from the previous period14P€19€19=
Transfer to equity691/2€19,595-
To other reserves6921€19,595-
Profit to be distributed694/7-€24,500
Return on contributions (dividend)694-€24,500

The notes to these accounts have 9 items, including the statement of assets and debts, the cost breakdown and rights and commitments. You find them in the accounts filed with the NBB.

Source: Annual accounts 2025 at the NBB, filed on 29-07-2026.

Line202020212022202320242025Change
Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630€12,120€15,144€33,647€33,314€31,431€28,449▼ 9.5%
Other operating charges640/8-€26,457€1,464€5,840€2,999€5,152▲ 71.8%
Gross operating margin9900€35,477€117,557€60,211€55,781€79,090€72,191▼ 8.7%
Operating profit (loss)9901-€22,273€75,956€25,100€16,627€44,660€38,591▼ 13.6%
Financial income75/76B---€1,575€1,575€1,575=
Recurring financial income75---€1,575€1,575€1,575=
Financial charges65/66B-€2,721€4,061€10,308€14,740€10,308▼ 30.1%
Recurring financial charges65€1,856€2,721€4,061€10,308€14,740€10,308▼ 30.1%
Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903-€24,129€73,235€21,039€7,894€31,494€29,858▼ 5.2%
Income taxes67/77-€6,807€2,667€2,631€11,899€4,401▼ 63.0%
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€24,129€66,428€18,372€5,263€19,595€25,457▲ 29.9%
Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905-€24,129€66,428€18,372€5,263€19,595€25,457▲ 29.9%
Line202020212022202320242025Change
Assets
Total assets20/58€286,175€619,896€582,449€544,022€441,365€402,733▼ 8.8%
Fixed assets21/28€285,207€449,548€420,761€392,118€266,035€239,837▼ 9.8%
Tangible fixed assets22/27€285,207€449,548€420,761€392,118€266,035€239,837▼ 9.8%
Land and buildings22-€347,450€334,353€321,255€214,507€206,126▼ 3.9%
Plant, machinery and equipment23-€31,982€27,562€25,587€21,461€16,702▼ 22.2%
Furniture and vehicles24-€70,116€58,847€45,276€30,067€17,010▼ 43.4%
Current assets29/58€968€170,348€161,688€151,904€175,329€162,895▼ 7.1%
Amounts receivable within one year40/41€896€1,411€30,933€14,062€42,229€23,651▼ 44.0%
Trade receivables40-€1,392€30,915€4,031€32,001€11,312▼ 64.7%
Other amounts receivable41-€19€17€10,030€10,228€12,339▲ 20.6%
Current investments50/53--€127,000€127,000€127,000€127,000=
Cash at bank and in hand54/58€72€168,874€3,096€7,472€2,983€9,085▲ 205%
Deferred charges and accrued income490/1-€63€660€3,370€3,118€3,159▲ 1.3%
Equity and liabilities
Total equity and liabilities10/49€286,175€619,896€582,449€544,022€441,365€402,733▼ 8.8%
Equity10/15-€19,129€23,624€25,380€23,643€43,238€44,195▲ 2.2%
Contributions10/11-€5,000€5,000€5,000€5,000€5,000=
Reserves13-€18,624€18,624€18,624€38,219€38,219=
Distributable reserves133-€18,624€18,624€18,624€38,219€38,219=
Profit (loss) carried forward14-€24,129-€1,756€19€19€975▲ 52×
Amounts payable17/49€305,304€596,272€557,069€520,379€398,126€358,538▼ 9.9%
Amounts payable after more than one year17€232,008€279,453€402,910€376,155€299,173€273,240▼ 8.7%
Financial debts170/4-€279,453€402,910€376,155€299,173€273,240▼ 8.7%
Amounts payable within one year42/48€73,296€223,257€79,309€88,087€61,528€66,585▲ 8.2%
Current portion of amounts payable after more than one year42-€26,326€26,543€28,002€38,696€25,911▼ 33.0%
Trade debts44€450€134,852€2,450€4,302€14,719€4,868▼ 66.9%
Suppliers440/4-€134,852€2,450€4,302€14,719€4,868▼ 66.9%
Taxes, remuneration and social security45-€26,964€13,968€10,795€7,992€12,565▲ 57.2%
Taxes450/3-€26,964€13,968€10,795€7,992€12,565▲ 57.2%
Other amounts payable47/48-€35,115€36,349€44,989€122€23,242▲ 191×
Accrued charges and deferred income492/3-€93,562€74,850€56,137€37,425€18,712▼ 50.0%
Line202020212022202320242025Change
Profit (loss) for the period9904-€24,129€66,428€18,372€5,263€19,595€25,457▲ 29.9%
+ Depreciation and write-downs630€12,120€15,144€33,647€33,314€31,431€28,449▼ 9.5%
Operating cash flow (approximation)-€12,009€81,572€52,019€38,577€51,027€53,905▲ 5.6%
Investment in fixed assets (approximation)--€179,486-€4,859-€4,671€94,652-€2,251-
Change in cash-€168,802-€165,778€4,377-€4,489€6,102-

A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.

Download as CSV

Historical observation

In July 2024, 6,713 companies had the same profile as OPTIMEO has now. Two years later, 95.8% were still going and 1.8% had gone bankrupt.

  • Micro
  • 5 to 10 years old
  • solvency 10 to 30%
  • a profit of 5% of the balance sheet or more
95.8% was still going
2.2% stopped otherwise
1.8% went bankrupt

Another 0.2% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.

That fits the bankruptcy probability of OPTIMEO itself: 0.4% within 12 months.

Test of the method

The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.

The companies in ten equal groups, from the lowest to the highest expected share
Group Expected Actual
1 0.2% 0.2%
2 0.3% 0.5%
3 0.5% 0.6%
4 0.7% 0.8%
5 0.9% 0.9%
6 1.3% 1.5%
7 1.6% 1.8%
8 1.8% 1.8%
9 3.0% 3.1%
10 5.6% 6.2%

A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.

This is an observation about 6,713 companies, not a prediction for OPTIMEO. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.

Filings with the National Bank (6)
Financial year Type Filed Reference Document
31-12-2025 micro format 29-07-2026 2026-00349039 PDF
31-12-2024 micro format 22-08-2025 2025-00393299 PDF
31-12-2023 micro format 30-09-2024 2024-00481639 PDF
31-12-2022 micro format 31-08-2023 2023-00384524 PDF
31-12-2021 micro format 29-08-2022 2022-20332293 PDF
31-12-2020 micro format 24-08-2021 2021-52300551 PDF

Board & ownership

Directors

Directors
1 director, last change in 2024
Jordan VANDAMME
Director · since 06-11-2019 · listed in the 2025 annual accounts, filed on 29-07-2026
Current

Owners and capital

Network & group

OPTIMEO shares no director with another company.

Companies at the same address

4 other companies

Connections & network

1 current director
Depth

The network starts from the directors of OPTIMEO. Every other company they run is a node.

This company Company Director Shareholding +N: links not shown yet Click a node to look further, drag to arrange, zoom with the mouse wheel.

Timeline

Acts, filings and financial milestones

Deadline for the 2026 accounts: 31-07-2027
2026
29-07
NBB filing Annual accounts 2025 filedNBB
micro format · 2 days before the deadline
2025
22-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2024 filedPDF
micro format · 22 days late
2024
09-12
Gazette deed Registered office moved within Mons
New seat: Avenue Victor Maistriau 30 (1º étage), 7000 MONS · Previous seat: Chaussée de Binche 101A 7000 MONS3 points ▸
  • General meeting, 25-10-2024
  • Registered-office move, Avenue Victor Maistriau 30 (1º étage), 7000 MONS
  • Director in office, Jordan VANDAMME

Open the act in the Belgian Official Gazette

30-09
NBB filing Annual accounts 2023 filedPDF
micro format · 61 days late
2023
31-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2022 filedPDF
micro format · 31 days late
2022
31-12
Financial Liquidity more than doubledcurrent ratio 2.04
The current ratio rises from 0.76 to 2.04. Short-term debt falls from €223,257 to €79,309.
29-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2021 filedPDF
micro format · 29 days late
2021
31-12
Financial Back to profitnet €66,428
The net result is €66,428, after one loss-making year.
24-08
NBB filing Annual accounts 2020 filedPDF
micro format · 24 days late
2019
12-11
Gazette deed IncorporationPDF
Financial milestoneGazette deedNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the financial year-end date, not the filing date.

Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank

History

OPTIMEO was incorporated on 7 November 2019 as a private limited company.1 The registered office was moved to Mons in 2024.2 Total assets rose from €286,175 in 2020 to €402,733 in 2025.3

  1. 1KBO register
  2. 2Belgian Official Gazette, 09-12-2024
  3. 3National Bank, annual accounts 2020 and 2025

Company details

Register details

Identity

KBO record
Name OPTIMEO in French
Enterprise number 0737.520.197
Legal form Private limited company
Status Active, normale toestand
Founded 07-11-2019
Entity type Legal entity

Registered office and establishments

Registered office Avenue Victor Maistriau 30, 7000 Mons, Belgium
Establishment units Optimeo, Avenue Victor Maistriau 30, 7000 Mons since 07-11-2019 · unit number 2.295.631.494
Optimeo, Av. Champ de Bataille (JEM.II) 528, 7012 Mons since 07-11-2019 · unit number 2.295.631.593
Phone 0479172776 establishment in Mons

Activities

NACEBEL 2025
69201 Certified accountants and tax accountants main activity
Codes under NACEBEL 2008
69202 Legal and accounting activities main activity

Invoicing and payment

VAT number BE 0737.520.197
E-invoicing via Peppol
Reachable via Peppol
Peppol ID 0208:0737520197
Registered 22-01-2026

Follow this company and you will hear the next morning if it leaves the Peppol register.

Register as of 4 November 2026 · Peppol Directory

Financial year and general meeting

Accounts at the NBB
Financial year end 31-12

Sites & property

Location
registered office establishment 1 of 2 establishment units on the map
5 companies at this address See who is registered here

Buildings and parcels at the address

Ground area
1,241 m²
Building footprint
165 m²
Building volume
2,899 m³
Cadastral parcel Region Area Buildings Height / floors
53404B0706/00W078 Wallonia 1,241 m² 1 · 164 m² 19.3 m · 6