Skip to content

OMNIS CONSULTING

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearGratèsstraat 33, 1170 Watermaal-Bosvoorde, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1025.880.809
Summary

OMNIS CONSULTING has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €5,582 and a net result of €5,482. Its solvency ranks better than 82% of 38,739 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Business and other management consultancy
NACE 70200
1 site
Size
€8,370turnover 2025
Equity
€5,582
Profit
€5,482
Financial health
98 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
< 0.1%
Structure
Accounts filed 8 days late
Why 98raises riskFounded in 2025Size: turnover €8,370, total assets €6,620lowers riskSector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Liquidity: current ratio 5.62, cash €3,439Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
98 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 87% of its sector peers (NACE 70, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 100
equity 84.3% of total assets
Liquidity 96
short-term debt 15.7% · cash 51.9%
Profitability 100
return on assets 82.8%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
< 0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (48,332 companies, NACE 70, micro)
Last 24 months 08-2026: 0.4%highest value 09-2026: < 0.1%▼ -0.4 percentage points vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026
Credit of up to €500 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 5.62; short-term debt: 15.7% and cash: 51.9% of total assets), and 15.7% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro): better than 86% on solvency, 91% on liquidity and 84% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 12-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 5.62, cash €3,439
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
raises risk · Size: turnover €8,370, total assets €6,620
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 08-08-2026, 8 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
8 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. IncorporationAppointment: JONCOUR Jérôme (director) ·…

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 14% on equitysector median €78,296 · 38,771 companies €5,582 View
  • Founded 14 months agofounded 25-07-2025 14 months View
  • Turnover 2025first financial year filed €8,370 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Turnover
€8,370
Profit
€5,482
Solvency
84.3%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Business and other management consultancyNACE 70200
Founded
25-07-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Articles of association

Provisions read
44
Annual meeting
First Friday of June at 19:00
Purpose
“L'organisation des services comptables et le conseil en ces matières; L'ouverture, la…” (deed in French)
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor
Go to Articles of association

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.