Checked.be · Company dossier
https://checked.be/en/c/nova-style-renov-1038764684 · as of 24-10-2026
Home / General construction of residential buildings /
Nova Style Renov
Overview
Activity
General construction of residential buildings
NACE 41001
1 site
Size
No accounts filed yet
Financial health
No score: no figures Too young for a bankruptcy probability
Signals raises risk Young company Show the evidence Signals
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2026, less than a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years
under a year
0
10 years
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2026.
KBO publications · our coverage
10-06-2026
Incorporation Appointments: PRICOPI Ciprian (director) and… Key points
Founded 4 months ago founded 08-06-2026
4 months
View No annual accounts yet at the National Bank
0 filed
View Board 2 directors in office
2
View By topic
Board & ownership
Board 2 members OVACIUC Constantin Director PRICOPI Ciprian Director Go to Board & ownership Timeline
Events 1
Since 2026 Go to Timeline Company details
Sites 1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
General construction of residential buildingsNACE 41001
Founded
08-06-2026
Year ends
31-03
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices Go to Company details Articles of association
Provisions read 29
Who signs
Each director alone
Financial year
From 1 April to 31 March
Annual meeting
First Monday of September at 18:00
Statutory auditor
No statutory auditor Go to Articles of association Key facts about Nova Style Renov
What is the company number of Nova Style Renov?
1038.764.684. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1038.764.684. Where is Nova Style Renov based?
The registered office is at Broeck 6, 1547 Bever.Company details
What does Nova Style Renov do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is general construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001).
What is the legal form of Nova Style Renov?
Private limited company (BV).
When was Nova Style Renov founded?
On 08-06-2026.
Is Nova Style Renov still active?
Yes, Nova Style Renov is an active enterprise in the KBO register. Companies related to Nova Style Renov
Go further with this company