Skip to content

NotaPort

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearPrinshoeveweg 184, 2180 Antwerpen, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1019.954.901
Summary

The annual accounts of NotaPort for financial year 2025 show a net loss of 81% of total assets. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €1,300 and a net result of -€1,700. Its solvency ranks better than 52% of 21,130 sector peers (NACE 62, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 13-02-2025 Normal situation
Activity
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management NACE 62200
Establishment unit
2.370.703.358 2180 Antwerpen, since 13-02-2025
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 05-06-2025

Board and ownership

Board
  • DINOTDirector · since 13-02-2025 · permanent representative FLEBUS Kathleen
  • UPingDirector · since 13-02-2025 · permanent representative REGNI Mikhaël Giorgio Maria
  • VekieDirector · since 13-02-2025 · permanent representative VAN der VEKEN Jan

Financial position

55 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
-€1,467
Loss
€1,700
Equity
€1,300
Total assets
€2,106
Turnover not published (micro format)
Filed on 03-04-2026, 119 days before the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskCapped at 59: a net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial yearLoss of €1,700 (financial year 2025)lowers riskSector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)Size: total assets €2,106Liquidity: cash €776Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
55 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 46% of micro companies in computer programming and consultancy (NACE 62)
A net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 87
equity 61.7% of total assets
Liquidity 92
cash 36.9%
Profitability 0
return on assets -80.8%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (25,913 companies, NACE 62, micro)
Last 24 months 03-2026: 0.4% 04-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2026highest value 05-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 04-2026lowest value 06-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026
No publishable credit limit, so credit only on tighter terms
Net loss of at least half of total assets or of the equity at the start of the financial year.
The balance sheet total is too small for a liquidity verdict.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 62, micro). It does better than 54% of them on solvency, 80% on liquidity and 5% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)
KBO
lowers risk · Size: total assets €2,106
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Liquidity: cash €776
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €1,700 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Young company
Founded in 2025, a year ago. Young companies fail more often than established ones; the risk is highest 2 to 8 years after founding.
KBO · incorporation date
Age against the risk zone
highest failure risk from 2 to 8 years 1 year 0 10 years
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 03-04-2026, 119 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
119 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Caution: Less equity than 90% of companies in computer programming and consultancysector median €69,143 · 21,136 companies €1,300 View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed IncorporationAppointments: UPING, DINOT and VEKIE · Permanent representatives: REGNI Mikhaël Giorgio Maria, FLEBUS Kathleen and VAN der VEKEN Jan Joannes Margareta
All 2 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as NotaPort: computer consultancy and computer facilities management (NACE 62200). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €1,830 and €2,500, founded between 2024 and 2025.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
NotaPort Antwerpen€2,106-€1,467
Ave Amice Boom€2,099-€15,579
Mastl Antwerpen€1,899-€7,088
GODEFROID Services Virton€2,012-€1,201
VESTAMBO Watermaal-Bosvoorde€1,858-€4,117
ToBreef Oostende€1,828-€4,119
Cilaos Invest Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve€2,496-€2,366
Full comparison

Key facts about NotaPort

What is the company number of NotaPort?
The company number of NotaPort is 1019.954.901. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 1019.954.901.
Where is NotaPort based?
The registered office is at Prinshoeveweg 184, 2180 Antwerpen.Company details
What does NotaPort do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is computer consultancy and computer facilities management (NACE 62200).
What is the legal form of NotaPort?
The legal form of NotaPort is Private limited company (BV).
When was NotaPort founded?
NotaPort was founded on 13-02-2025.
Is NotaPort still active?
Yes, NotaPort is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of NotaPort?
The annual accounts for financial year 2025 state no turnover. The micro format does not require it.Financials
Is NotaPort profitable?
In financial year 2025, NotaPort made a loss of €1,700.
Where can I find the annual accounts of NotaPort?
NotaPort filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.