Skip to content

NOKA MENUISERIE

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2025active for 1 yearChaussée de Dinant(WP) 814/1, 5100 Namur, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1026.756.975
Summary

NOKA MENUISERIE has been active since 2025 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €3,322 and a net result of €2,155. Its solvency ranks better than 73% of 34,699 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Joinery installation
NACE 43320
1 site
Size
€4,928total assets 2025
Equity
€3,322
Profit
€2,155
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
89 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.4%
Structure
2025 accounts 4 days early
Why 89raises riskSize: total assets €4,928Founded in 2025lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 3.07, cash €4,928Equity €3,322 (67.4% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
89 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 83% of its sector peers (NACE 43, micro)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 92
equity 67.4% of total assets
Liquidity 86
short-term debt 32.6% · cash 100.0%
Profitability 100
return on assets 43.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.4% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (47,621 companies, NACE 43, micro)
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro): better than 73% on solvency, 83% on liquidity and 92% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 3.07, cash €4,928
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Size: total assets €4,928
Companies of this size fail more often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Founded in 2025
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Equity €3,322 (67.4% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 27-07-2026, 4 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2025
4 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since incorporation in 2025.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…

Key points

  • Caution: Among the weakest 11% on equitysector median €57,810 · 34,711 companies €3,322 View
  • Founded 14 months agofounded 22-08-2025 14 months View
  • Total assets 2025first financial year filed €4,928 View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€4,928
Profit
€2,155
Solvency
67.4%
Go to Financials

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Joinery installationNACE 43320
Founded
22-08-2025
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about NOKA MENUISERIE

What is the company number of NOKA MENUISERIE?
1026.756.975. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 1026.756.975.
Where is NOKA MENUISERIE based?
The registered office is at Chaussée de Dinant(WP) 814/1, 5100 Namur.Company details
What does NOKA MENUISERIE do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is joinery installation (NACE 43320).
What is the legal form of NOKA MENUISERIE?
Private limited company (BV).
When was NOKA MENUISERIE founded?
On 22-08-2025.
Is NOKA MENUISERIE still active?
Yes, NOKA MENUISERIE is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of NOKA MENUISERIE?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is NOKA MENUISERIE profitable?
In financial year 2025, NOKA MENUISERIE made a profit of €2,155.
Where can I find the annual accounts of NOKA MENUISERIE?
NOKA MENUISERIE filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2025.

Companies related to NOKA MENUISERIE

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.