Skip to content

NIVA AGENCY

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2018active for 8 yearsPeerderbaan 57, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0704.896.525
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of NIVA AGENCY is 2.7% (moderate). The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €15,010 and a net result of €1,033. Equity has been stable since 2019 (±0.7% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 33% of 20,538 sector peers (NACE 62, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 2018 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 21-09-2018 Normal situation
Activity
Computer programming NACE 62100and 2 others
Establishment unit
2.280.437.633 3940 Hechtel-Eksel, since 21-09-2018
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 30-10-2023

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

51 Fair Checked score 2024
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
2.7%
Annual accounts 2024
Gross margin
€2,114
▼ 56.4%
Turnover
≈ €11,000
estimated
Profit
€1,033
▼ 74.9%
Equity
€15,010
▲ 7.4%
Total assets
€34,020
▲ 44.1%
  • 2025 accounts not filed, 96 days past the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskFigures for financial year 2024 (filed on 02-10-2025)1 change of registered office in 24 months1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 61 days late; 3 of the last 3 accounts latelowers riskSector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2024
51 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 34% of micro companies in computer programming and consultancy (NACE 62)
Financial strength · tick: 2023
Average
Solvency 69-15
equity 44.1% of total assets
Liquidity 35-46
short-term debt 55.9% · cash 11.3%
Profitability 73-18
return on assets 3.0%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
2.7% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (25,917 companies, NACE 62, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.2% 01-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2024lowest value 02-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.5%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.8%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 1.1%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 2.0%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.8%▼ -1.2 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.8%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.8%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.9%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 1.4%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.7%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 2.7%▲ +1.0 percentage point vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: 2.7%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value
Credit of up to €500 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: an expected filing is missing beyond Checked's processing allowance
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 1.75 (2.32 in 2023), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 55.9% and cash 11.3% of total assets. However, 55.9% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 62, micro). It does better than 39% of them on solvency, 14% on liquidity, 31% on profitability and 53% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Seven signals.
lowers riskraises risk
lowers risk · Sector: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (NACE 62)
KBO
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed on 02-10-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · 1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 61 days late; 3 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
lowers risk · Growing equity
Reported equity is higher than in 2022 and did not fall compared with 2023. These amounts do not establish the cause of the change.
NBB · annual accounts 2024
Equity per financial year
192021222324
2019 to 2024 · latest year €15,010
raises risk · Annual accounts not filed
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due at the National Bank by 31-07-2026. Nothing is on record, 96 days later.
NBB · 6 filings
Position against the passed deadline
31-12-2025 year end31-07-2026 deadline04-11-2026 today
raises risk · 2024 accounts filed 61 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 30-09-2025, 61 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 6 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
61 days late
2023
114 days late
2022
57 days late
2021
61 days late
2020
115 days late
2019
108 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 6 accounts on average 86 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 62), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 33% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Caution: Less equity than 82% of companies in computer programming and consultancysector median €73,762 · 20,550 companies €15,010 View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Company renamed from XVE Group to NIVA AGENCYRegistered office moved within Hechtel-Eksel · New seat: Peerderbaan 57, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel · Previous seat: Lommelsebaan 54 bus A, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
  2. · Gazette deed Registered office moved from Antwerp to Hechtel-EkselNew seat: Lommelsebaan 54A, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel · Previous seat: Kapelsesteenweg 381, 2180 Antwerpen
  3. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 11 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as NIVA AGENCY: computer programming (NACE 62100). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €28,700 and €50,500, founded between 2016 and 2019.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
NIVA AGENCY Hechtel-Eksel€34,020€2,114
Nicolas Giannone Hannut€35,450€2,307
CREATIVE INVESTMENT GROUP Genk€28,740€2,529
OYSLER Bree€50,527€2,011
ARTMIX Maldegem€28,688€2,400
Measure.io Dessel€43,918€2,340
EDUCLOUD Wuustwezel€38,083€2,021
Full comparison

Key facts about NIVA AGENCY

What is the company number of NIVA AGENCY?
The company number of NIVA AGENCY is 0704.896.525. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0704.896.525.
Where is NIVA AGENCY based?
The registered office is at Peerderbaan 57, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel.Company details
What does NIVA AGENCY do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is computer programming (NACE 62100).
What is the legal form of NIVA AGENCY?
The legal form of NIVA AGENCY is Private limited company (BV).
When was NIVA AGENCY founded?
NIVA AGENCY was founded on 21-09-2018.
Is NIVA AGENCY still active?
Yes, NIVA AGENCY is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of NIVA AGENCY?
The turnover in financial year 2024 is ≈ €11,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €2,114 and 53 comparable companies (NACE 62100). It probably lies between €6,100 and €22,000. It is a rough estimate.Financials
Is NIVA AGENCY profitable?
In financial year 2024, NIVA AGENCY made a profit of €1,033.
Where can I find the annual accounts of NIVA AGENCY?
NIVA AGENCY filed 6 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2024.

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.