Ninatrust
ActiveSummary
Ninatrust has been active since 1984 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €365,430 and a net result of €11,744. Equity has been stable since 2018 (±0.5% per year). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).
Overview
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 27-06-1984 Normal situation
- Activity
- No activity registered in the KBO
- Establishment unit
- 2.253.222.007 8640 Vleteren, since 18-04-2016
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Not found in the Peppol Directory
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.1%
- Gross margin
- €23,758
- ▼ 94.2%
- Turnover
- ≈ €160,000
- estimated
- Profit
- €11,744
- ▼ 95.6%
- Equity
- €365,430
- ▼ 0.4%
- Total assets
- €395,485
- ▲ 3.7%
Score breakdownraises riskProfit of €11,744 (financial year 2025)lowers riskSize: total assets €395,485Equity €365,430 (92.4% of total assets)Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 14-05-2026)Show the evidence
Checked score
About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (no NACE code, micro). It does better than 81% of them on solvency, 59% on liquidity, 53% on profitability and 44% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 121 days before the deadline. The Belgian median for financial year 2024 was 4 days before the deadline, and 38% of all filings were late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Financials
Financials · financial year 2025, abbreviated format
Annual accounts 2025 filed on 13-05-2026 PDF all 42 filings
Every figure per financial year
The operating result for 2025 is 97% lower than in 2024.
Turnover and EBIT margin are not published. The abbreviated format does not require them. The turnover shown is an estimate from the gross margin.
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-recurring operating income76A | - | - | - | - | - | - | €379,758 | - | - |
| Depreciation of and write-downs on formation expenses, intangible and tangible fixed assets630 | €11,553 | €11,463 | €11,444 | €10,794 | €9,828 | €8,106 | €1,013 | €1,013 | = |
| Other operating charges640/8 | - | - | - | €7,792 | €9,379 | €10,323 | €10,103 | €9,363 | ▼ 7.3% |
| Gross operating margin9900 | €38,645 | €41,510 | €32,007 | €29,982 | €35,825 | €29,198 | €410,962 | €23,758 | ▼ 94.2% |
| Operating profit (loss)9901 | €15,817 | €21,427 | €11,365 | €11,396 | €16,618 | €10,769 | €399,846 | €13,382 | ▼ 96.7% |
| Financial income75/76B | - | - | - | - | - | €264 | €550 | €3,081 | ▲ 460% |
| Recurring financial income75 | - | - | - | - | - | €264 | €550 | €3,081 | ▲ 460% |
| Financial charges65/66B | - | - | - | €6,751 | €8,110 | €11,704 | €5,793 | €45 | ▼ 99.2% |
| Recurring financial charges65 | €9,305 | €9,323 | €6,324 | €6,751 | €8,110 | €11,704 | €5,793 | €45 | ▼ 99.2% |
| Profit (loss) for the period before taxes9903 | €6,512 | €12,104 | €5,041 | €4,644 | €8,508 | -€671 | €394,604 | €16,418 | ▼ 95.8% |
| Income taxes67/77 | €1,247 | €4,313 | €1,705 | €1,477 | €2,707 | - | €125,221 | €4,674 | ▼ 96.3% |
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €5,264 | €7,791 | €3,336 | €3,167 | €5,801 | -€671 | €269,382 | €11,744 | ▼ 95.6% |
| Profit (loss) for the period to be appropriated9905 | €5,264 | €7,791 | €3,336 | €3,167 | €5,801 | -€671 | €269,382 | €11,744 | ▼ 95.6% |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | |||||||||
| Total assets20/58 | €511,743 | €526,829 | €521,687 | €519,316 | €523,508 | €504,522 | €381,524 | €395,485 | ▲ 3.7% |
| Fixed assets21/28 | €377,108 | €366,223 | €354,779 | €343,815 | €333,987 | €325,881 | €137,612 | €136,599 | ▼ 0.7% |
| Tangible fixed assets22/27 | €376,938 | €366,053 | €354,609 | €343,815 | €333,987 | €325,881 | €137,612 | €136,599 | ▼ 0.7% |
| Land and buildings22 | - | - | - | €155,185 | €152,763 | €151,751 | €137,612 | €136,599 | ▼ 0.7% |
| Other tangible fixed assets26 | - | - | - | €188,630 | €181,224 | €174,131 | - | - | - |
| Financial fixed assets28 | €170 | €170 | €170 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Current assets29/58 | €134,635 | €160,605 | €166,908 | €175,501 | €189,521 | €178,641 | €243,912 | €258,886 | ▲ 6.1% |
| Amounts receivable within one year40/41 | - | - | - | €523 | €78,000 | €77,006 | €188,068 | €182,945 | ▼ 2.7% |
| Trade receivables40 | - | - | - | - | €3,000 | - | - | €1,308 | - |
| Other amounts receivable41 | - | - | - | €523 | €75,000 | €77,006 | €188,068 | €181,637 | ▼ 3.4% |
| Current investments50/53 | - | - | - | - | €12,000 | €27,000 | €38,000 | €38,000 | = |
| Cash at bank and in hand54/58 | €133,809 | €159,808 | €159,377 | €174,123 | €98,592 | €72,991 | €17,844 | €37,941 | ▲ 113% |
| Deferred charges and accrued income490/1 | - | - | - | €855 | €929 | €1,644 | - | - | - |
| Equity and liabilities | |||||||||
| Total equity and liabilities10/49 | €511,743 | €526,829 | €521,687 | €519,316 | €523,508 | €504,522 | €381,524 | €395,485 | ▲ 3.7% |
| Equity10/15 | €347,054 | €354,845 | €358,181 | €340,514 | €320,014 | €297,344 | €366,726 | €365,430 | ▼ 0.4% |
| Contributions10/11 | €220,998 | €220,998 | - | €220,998 | €220,998 | €220,998 | €58,498 | €58,498 | = |
| Reserves13 | €126,056 | €133,847 | €137,183 | €119,516 | €99,017 | €76,346 | €308,228 | €306,932 | ▼ 0.4% |
| Non-distributable reserves130/1 | - | - | - | €22,100 | €22,100 | - | - | - | - |
| Reserves not available under the articles1311 | - | - | - | €22,100 | €22,100 | - | - | - | - |
| Distributable reserves133 | - | - | - | €97,416 | €76,917 | €76,346 | €308,228 | €306,932 | ▼ 0.4% |
| Amounts payable17/49 | €164,688 | €171,983 | €163,505 | €178,803 | €203,494 | €207,179 | €14,798 | €30,055 | ▲ 103% |
| Amounts payable within one year42/48 | €164,688 | €171,983 | €160,889 | €178,578 | €203,494 | €207,179 | €14,798 | €30,055 | ▲ 103% |
| Trade debts44 | - | €9,000 | €488 | - | - | €1,528 | €126 | €13,249 | ▲ 105× |
| Suppliers440/4 | - | - | - | - | - | €1,528 | €126 | €13,249 | ▲ 105× |
| Taxes, remuneration and social security45 | - | - | - | €3,685 | €2,966 | €4,077 | €14,672 | €16,806 | ▲ 14.5% |
| Taxes450/3 | - | - | - | €3,685 | €2,966 | €4,077 | €14,672 | €16,806 | ▲ 14.5% |
| Other amounts payable47/48 | - | - | - | €174,893 | €200,528 | €201,574 | - | - | - |
| Accrued charges and deferred income492/3 | - | - | - | €225 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Line | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (loss) for the period9904 | €5,264 | €7,791 | €3,336 | €3,167 | €5,801 | -€671 | €269,382 | €11,744 | ▼ 95.6% |
| + Depreciation and write-downs630 | €11,553 | €11,463 | €11,444 | €10,794 | €9,828 | €8,106 | €1,013 | €1,013 | = |
| Operating cash flow (approximation) | €16,817 | €19,254 | €14,780 | €13,961 | €15,629 | €7,435 | €270,395 | €12,757 | ▼ 95.3% |
| Investment in fixed assets (approximation) | - | -€579 | €0 | €170 | €0 | €0 | €187,257 | €0 | ▼ 100% |
| Change in cash | - | €25,999 | -€431 | €14,746 | -€75,531 | -€25,601 | -€55,147 | €20,097 | - |
A Belgian filing has no cash-flow statement. These rows are therefore an approximation, derived from the income statement and the balance-sheet moves.
Historical observation
In July 2024, 17,041 companies had the same profile as Ninatrust has now. Two years later, 94.3% were still going and 0.5% had gone bankrupt.
- Micro
- 20 years or older
- solvency 30% or more
- a profit under 5% of the balance sheet
Another 0.2% stopped without a precise date, possibly only after those two years.
That fits the bankruptcy probability of Ninatrust itself: 0.1% within 12 months.
Test of the method
The method was tested on the 497,446 companies of July 2024. Each company was given the bankruptcy share of the same profile a year earlier, in July 2023. The expectation was that 1.6% would go bankrupt within 24 months. In fact 1.7% went bankrupt.
| Group | Expected | Actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| 6 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| 10 | 5.6% | 6.2% |
A company that went bankrupt had a higher expected share than one that kept going in 74.5% of comparisons. The level depends on the economy. In a year with more bankruptcies than the year before, the actual share is higher than the expected one.
This is an observation about 17,041 companies, not a prediction for Ninatrust. The sector does not count, because the KBO no longer lists a sector for a company that has stopped. By sector, mostly the survivors would count, which would paint too rosy a picture.
Latest 10 of 42 filings with the National Bank
| Financial year | Type | Filed | Reference | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-12-2025 | abbreviated format | 13-05-2026 | 2026-00111102 | |
| 31-12-2024 | abbreviated format | 12-03-2025 | 2025-00047099 | |
| 31-12-2023 | abbreviated format | 26-03-2024 | 2024-00050921 | |
| 31-12-2022 | abbreviated format | 07-02-2023 | 2023-00024456 | |
| 31-12-2021 | abbreviated format | 24-05-2022 | 2022-20033309 | |
| 31-12-2020 | abbreviated format | 19-02-2021 | 2021-05700299 | |
| 31-12-2019 | abbreviated format | 28-04-2020 | 2020-10300001 | |
| 31-12-2018 | abbreviated format | 06-03-2019 | 2019-06600026 | |
| 31-12-2017 | abbreviated format | 30-05-2018 | 2018-14600588 | |
| 31-12-2016 | micro format | 07-04-2017 | 2017-09200241 |
Board & ownership
Directors
Owners and capital
Shareholders
- enige aandeelhouder all shares
Capital transactions
- 01-02-2024 Converted to unavailable equity
Mandate history
- Board
- began earlier
| Name | Functions and periods |
|---|---|
| Christiaens Georges Nicolas |
|
Articles of association
- Board ruleThese rules set how the board is made up, meets and takes decisions.
- “11, met of zonder beperking”“13, algemene vergadering met gewone meerderheid of enige aandeelhouder”
- Liquidation ruleIn a liquidation the creditors are paid first. What is left goes to the shareholders.
- “Om welke reden en op welk ogenblik ook, 26”
Articles of association, deed of 01-02-2024 (in Dutch)
Network & group
Ninatrust shares no director with another company.
Connections & network
1 current directorThe network starts from the directors of Ninatrust. Every other company they run is a node.
Timeline
Acts, filings and financial milestones
01-02
Gazette deed
Change of role: Christiaens Georges Nicolas, from niet statutaire zaakvoerder to directorCapital conversion · Reserve release · Registered office clause13 points ▸
- General meeting, 29-12-2023
- Other provision, “aanpassing statuten aan WVV en behoud rechtsvorm, statuten aanpassen en rechtsvorm besloten vennootschap(BV)behouden” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “aanname WVV-rechtsvorm, rechtsvorm aannemen die dichtst aansluit bij huidige vorm” (deed in Dutch)
- Capital conversion, “statutair onbeschikbare eigen vermogensrekening” (deed in Dutch)
- Reserve release, “vormen en meerderheden statutenwijziging, opheffing statutair onbeschikbare eigen vermogensrekening en middelen beschikbaar maken voor uitkering” (deed in Dutch)
- Registered office clause, “DERDE BESLUIT, adres zetel buiten statuten opnemen,vermelding in statuten beperkt tot gewest” (deed in Dutch)
- Other provision, “voorwerp” (deed in Dutch)
- Director resignation, Christiaens Georges Nicolas (niet statutaire zaakvoerder)
- Director appointment, Christiaens Georges Nicolas (director (not named in the articles))
- Director discharge, Christiaens Georges Nicolas
- Amendment of the articles
- Other provision, “vorige besluit, coördinatie van de statuten” (deed in Dutch)
- The act holds 1 more point.
Sources:Publications in the Belgian Official GazetteFilings with the National Bank
History
Company details
Register details
Identity
KBO recordRegistered office and establishments
Invoicing and payment
Financial year and general meeting
Accounts at the NBBSites & property
Buildings and parcels at the address
| Cadastral parcel | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / floors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33033B0283/00P000 | Flanders | 353 m² | 1 · 230 m² | 12.7 m · 3 |