Skip to content

NIMCO EN COMPANIE

Active
Private limited companyfounded 1991active for 35 yearsLindestraat 16, 1785 Merchtem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0444.988.785
Summary

NIMCO EN COMPANIE has been active since 1991 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €1.8m and a net result of €336,850. Equity is growing by about 11% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 84% of 11,189 sector peers (NACE 68, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is below 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Renting and operating of own or leased residential real estate, excluding social housing
NACE 68201
9th oldest company in Merchtem, Real estate sector1 site
Size
€2.3mtotal assets 2025
Equity
€1.8m
Profit
€336,850
Turnover not published (abbreviated format)
Financial health
97 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
< 0.1%
Structure
Holdings
1
2025 accounts filed 17 days late7 deeds in the Belgian Official Gazette
Why 97raises riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.59, cash €42,086lowers riskSize: total assets €2.3mFounded in 1991Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 17-08-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
97 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially better than 72% of its sector peers (NACE 68, small)
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Strong
Solvency 100+5
equity 77.8% of total assets
Liquidity 46+5
short-term debt 20.0% · cash 1.8%
Profitability 70-8
return on assets 14.7%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
< 0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

Fewer than 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (6,984 companies, NACE 68, small)
Last 24 months 11-2024: < 0.1% 12-2024: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: < 0.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: < 0.1%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €170,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity ample (current ratio 1.59, compared with 0.74 in 2024, above the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 20% and cash: 1.8% of total assets), and 22.2% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 68, small): better than 92% on solvency, 43% on liquidity, 72% on profitability and 83% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 24-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €2.3m
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.59, cash €42,086
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 1991
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed 17-08-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · A punctual record breaks
This company filed 7 consecutive financial years on time. The year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 17-08-2026, 17 days late. Weigh it accordingly: of the companies that move to filing 1 to 90 days late, 1.41% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, below the 1.66% of all filers. It is a change in behaviour, not evidence of elevated risk.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
17 days late
2024
8 days early
2023
19 days early
2022
12 days early
2021
17 days early
2020
16 days early
2019
7 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 9 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 68) for financial year 2024 is 7 days before the deadline, and 36% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 19 July (5 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
25-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · abbreviated…
  2. Highest result from 2018 to 2025net €336,850 ▲115%
  3. Liquidity more than doubledcurrent ratio 1.59

Key points

  • Positive: Result rose in 2025from €156,847 to €336,850 ▲ 115% View
  • Positive: Among the best 9% on net resultsector median €10,062 · 11,181 companies €336,850 View
  • Positive: 8 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €336,850 8 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€2.3m
Profit
€336,850
Solvency
77.8%
Total assets▲ 10.9%
Net result
20182025
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
38
Since
1993
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 23-07-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 12-07-2024Annual accounts filed
  3. 19-07-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Renting and operating of own or leased residential…NACE 68201
Founded
30-08-1991
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about NIMCO EN COMPANIE

What is the company number of NIMCO EN COMPANIE?
0444.988.785. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0444.988.785.
Where is NIMCO EN COMPANIE based?
The registered office is at Lindestraat 16, 1785 Merchtem.Company details
What does NIMCO EN COMPANIE do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased residential real estate, excluding social housing (NACE 68201).
What is the legal form of NIMCO EN COMPANIE?
Private limited company (BV).
When was NIMCO EN COMPANIE founded?
On 30-08-1991.
Is NIMCO EN COMPANIE still active?
Yes, NIMCO EN COMPANIE is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of NIMCO EN COMPANIE?
Not stated in the processed annual accounts. The abridged format for small companies does not require turnover.Financials
Is NIMCO EN COMPANIE profitable?
In financial year 2025, NIMCO EN COMPANIE made a profit of €336,850.
Where can I find the annual accounts of NIMCO EN COMPANIE?
NIMCO EN COMPANIE filed 34 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of NIMCO EN COMPANIE due?
By 31-07-2027, for financial year 2026.Timeline

Companies related to NIMCO EN COMPANIE

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.