Skip to content

NASSHAIR

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2024active for 2 yearsChaussée de Lodelinsart 210, 6060 Charleroi, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 1011.327.839
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of NASSHAIR is 4.1% (elevated). The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €2,216 and a net result of €216. Its solvency ranks better than 51% of 758 sector peers (NACE 96, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 2024 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 09-07-2024 Normal situation
Activity
Hairdressing and barber services NACE 96210
Establishment unit
2.366.546.315 6060 Charleroi, since 23-07-2024
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 08-02-2026

Board and ownership

Board
Shareholders
  • NAJI Nassreddineact of 11-07-2024

Financial position

49 Fair Checked score 2024
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
4.1%
Annual accounts 2024
Turnover
€12,586
Profit
€216
Equity
€2,216
Total assets
€5,378
Staff
≈ 0.1 FTE
estimated
  • 2024 accounts filed 153 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskFigures for financial year 2024 (filed on 31-12-2025)1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 153 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts lateFounded in 2024Size: turnover €12,586, total assets €5,378Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2024
49 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 57% of micro companies in personal services (NACE 96)
Financial strength
Strong
Solvency 66
equity 41.2% of total assets
Liquidity 70
short-term debt 58.8% · cash 100.0%
Profitability 48
return on assets 4.0%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
4.1% Elevated
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 4 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (7,627 companies, NACE 96, micro)
Last 24 months 08-2025: 1.6%lowest value 09-2025: 1.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.7%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 3.5%▲ +1.4 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 3.8%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 3.8%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 3.7%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 3.7%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 4.0%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 4.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 4.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 4.2%● unchanged vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 4.1%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026 11-2026: 4.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026
No publishable credit limit, so credit only on tighter terms
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 1.7, above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 58.8% and cash 100% of total assets. However, 58.8% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 96, micro). It does better than 62% of them on solvency, 74% on liquidity and 34% on profitability.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 04-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
raises risk
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed on 31-12-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 financial year not filed after the legal deadline; last filed accounts filed 153 days late; 1 of the last 3 accounts late
NBB · filings
raises risk · Founded in 2024
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · Size: turnover €12,586, total assets €5,378
Companies of this size fail more often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 2024 accounts filed 153 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 31-12-2025, 153 days past the deadline. Measured on financial year 2023: of the companies more than 90 days late, 5.61% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers.
NBB · 1 filing
Deviation from the deadline
2024
153 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its 2024 accounts 153 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 96), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 48% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since incorporation in 2024.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Caution: Less equity than 83% of companies in personal servicessector median €160,824 · 758 companies €2,216 View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed IncorporationStarting capital €1,000 · Appointment: NAJI Nassreddine (director) · Founder: NAJI Nassreddine · Founding capital €1,000, 100 shares
All 2 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as NASSHAIR: hairdressing and barber services (NACE 96210). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €4,680 and €8,870, founded between 2023 and 2025.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
NASSHAIR Charleroi€5,378€1,743
KBER COMPANY Dilbeek€5,747€1,788
KARAYEM SZ Quaregnon€5,559€1,326
HAIR STYLE CHEZ WALID Mouscron€6,682-€1,338
MED BARBERS Ath€8,283€1,570
EDON INVEST Charleroi€4,682€772
RB LUXE Braine-le-Comte€8,872€1,940
Full comparison

Key facts about NASSHAIR

What is the company number of NASSHAIR?
The company number of NASSHAIR is 1011.327.839. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 1011.327.839.
Where is NASSHAIR based?
The registered office is at Chaussée de Lodelinsart 210, 6060 Charleroi.Company details
What does NASSHAIR do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is hairdressing and barber services (NACE 96210).
What is the legal form of NASSHAIR?
The legal form of NASSHAIR is Private limited company (BV).
When was NASSHAIR founded?
NASSHAIR was founded on 09-07-2024.
Is NASSHAIR still active?
Yes, NASSHAIR is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of NASSHAIR?
The turnover of NASSHAIR was €12,586 in financial year 2024, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Is NASSHAIR profitable?
In financial year 2024, NASSHAIR made a profit of €216.
Where can I find the annual accounts of NASSHAIR?
NASSHAIR filed 1 annual account with the National Bank of Belgium, for financial year 2024.

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.