Skip to content

NAHAN

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2003active for 23 yearsRue de Bois-de-Breux 225, 4020 Liège, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0860.187.090
Summary

NAHAN has been active since 2003 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€38,781) and a net result of €8,432. Equity is growing by about 2.7% per year across the filed financial years. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 11,578 sector peers (NACE 71, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).

Overview

Activity
Activities of building architects
NACE 71111
1 site
Size
€29,019total assets 2025
Equity
-€38,781
Profit
€8,432
Turnover not published (micro format)
Financial health
55 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.1%
Structure
  • Martin NahanDirector
Accounts on time1 of 5 deeds read
Why 55raises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€38,781lowers riskSize: total assets €29,019Sector: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (NACE 71)Liquidity: current ratio 0.43, cash €17,565Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
55 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 47% of its sector peers (NACE 71, micro)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick = 2024
Average
Solvency 0=
equity -133.6% of total assets
Liquidity 50+20
short-term debt 233.6% · cash 60.5%
Profitability 100+100
return on assets 29.1%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
0.1% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 1 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (14,795 companies, NACE 71, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.5% 12-2024: 0.5%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.9%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 06-2025highest value 08-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 07-2025highest value 09-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 08-2025highest value 10-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 09-2025highest value 11-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 10-2025highest value 12-2025: 0.9%● unchanged vs 11-2025highest value 01-2026: 0.3%▼ -0.6 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.1%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 07-2026lowest value 09-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity insufficient (current ratio 0.43, compared with 0.18 in 2024; short-term debt: 233.6% and cash: 60.5% of total assets), and equity is negative.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 71, micro): better than 3% on solvency, 31% on liquidity, 88% on profitability and 65% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 12-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €29,019
Companies of this size fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€38,781
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Sector: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (NACE 71)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 0.43, cash €17,565
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Weak solvency vs sector
Solvency (equity / total assets) is in the sector's weakest quartile: better than 5% of 11578 sector peers (2025).
NBB · sector comparison
Position among 11578 sector peers
Solvency
better than 5%
← weakest strongest →
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 31-07-2026, 0 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
on the day
2024
44 days early
2023
41 days early
2022
38 days early
2021
32 days early
2020
26 days early
2019
39 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 7 accounts on average 31 days before the deadline; the sector median (NACE 71) for financial year 2024 is 8 days before the deadline, and 34% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 23 June (4 of the last 5 filed years within 30 days of that day).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
12-10-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2025 · micro…
  2. Resignation: Jean-Luc Nahan (director)Director discharge · Power of…
  3. Back to profitnet €8,432

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equityfinancial year 2025: debts exceed assets -€38,781 View
  • Caution: Among the weakest 5% on solvencysector median 54.0% · 11,578 companies -133.6% View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2018accounts within the deadline every year 8 years View
  • Caution: A director leftlatest change 10-07-2026 · 1 in office 1 left View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2025
Total assets
€29,019
Profit
€8,432
Solvency
-133.6%
Turnover▼ 9.7%
Net result
20182019
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
26
Since
2005
Next accounts
by 31-07-2027
  1. 17-06-2025Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2024Weakest financial year
  3. 20-06-2024Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Private limited company
Activity
Activities of building architectsNACE 71111
Founded
22-08-2003
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.